7035 Crazy Horse Drive Kiln, MS $ 28,999
7035 Crazy Horse Drive
$ 28,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

7035 Crazy Horse Drive

Kiln, MS, 39556
$ 28,999
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 179

7035 Crazy Horse Drive, Kiln, MS 39556 - Image 1
7035 Crazy Horse Drive, Kiln, MS 39556 - Image 2
7035 Crazy Horse Drive, Kiln, MS 39556 - Image 3
7035 Crazy Horse Drive, Kiln, MS 39556 - Image 4
7035 Crazy Horse Drive, Kiln, MS 39556 - Image 5
View a Virtual Tour
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Kiln, MS

for $28,999. The lot size is 3.

Located in the Jourdan River subdivision in Hancock, MS, this 3-acre vacant lot offers a great opportunity to build your future home. The property features flat, wooded terrain, providing a private, natural setting with plenty of space for your plans. Power is available at the site (per seller), and with no HOA, you'll enjoy added flexibility. Situated in a quiet residential area near the Jourdan River, the neighborhood offers a peaceful atmosphere with easy access to outdoor activities like boating and fishing, while still being a short drive from local shops, dining, and nearby coastal areas. Street addresses can be for listing purposes only and vacant land will receive a true street address once improved.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 28,999

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 195

Style

Acreage (10 acres or less)

Lot Size

3

Town/City

Kiln

County/Region

Hancock

MLS | Web ID

4147954

Features
General
Property Subtype Acreage (10 acres or less)
Tax Year 2025
County Hancock
Property Type Land
Status Active
City Kiln
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 130680
Standard Status Active
Security Features None
Possible Use Residential
Other Structures None
High School Hancock
Elementary School Hancock North Central
Middle/Junior High School Hancock Middle School
Sewer None
Community Features None
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/7035-Crazy-Horse-Drive-Kiln-MS-39556/unbranded
Utilities Electricity Available
Waterfront Features None
See more
Interior
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 3
Lot Size Acres 3
Lot Features Rectangular Lot Wooded Rolling Slope See Remarks

Affordability Calculator

$195
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$179
Monthly Property Taxes
$16

Nearby
4483245 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Hancock High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$28,999 -3.33% Price Down
5/1/2026$29,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

7035 Crazy Horse Drive, Kiln, MS, 39556 is a Lots and Land for sale at $28,999 with a lot size of 3. 7035 Crazy Horse Drive is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 39556 which is in Kiln, MS