216 N Union Avenue Havre de Grace, MD $ 524,900
216 N Union Avenue
$ 524,900
Share Save

216 N Union Avenue

Havre de Grace, MD, 21078
$ 524,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,276

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,232

216 N Union Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 1
216 N Union Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 2
216 N Union Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 3
216 N Union Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 4
216 N Union Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 5
216 N Union Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 6
216 N Union Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 7
216 N Union Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 8
216 N Union Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 9
216 N Union Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 10
216 N Union Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 11
216 N Union Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 12
216 N Union Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 13
216 N Union Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 14
216 N Union Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 15
216 N Union Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 16
216 N Union Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 17
216 N Union Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 18
216 N Union Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 19
216 N Union Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 20
216 N Union Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 21
216 N Union Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 22
216 N Union Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 23
216 N Union Avenue, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 - Image 24

Single Family Home for sale in Havre de Grace, MD

for $524,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,276 square foot home was built in 1880 on a lot size of 0.15.

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 524,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,483

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1880

Town/City

Havre de Grace

County/Region

Harford

MLS | Web ID

MDHR2054610

Features
General
Living Area 2276
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiator
Cooling Ductless/Mini-Split Window Unit(s)
Possession Settlement
Appliances Stainless Steel Appliances Refrigerator Oven/Range - Gas Built-In Microwave
Zoning RO
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District HARFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1880
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions USE GPS/WAZE.
City HAVRE DE GRACE
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - Federal Lead Based Paint - State Prop Disclaimer Owner RE Licensee
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6336.00
Tax Annual Amount 3483.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 230.62
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Built-Ins Dining Area Floor Plan - Open Flat Primary Bath(s) Upgraded Countertops Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Unfinished Dirt Floor
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2276
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Sitting Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Loft Office Bathroom 1 Primary Bathroom Half Bath Screened Porch
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Rear Entry
Type of Parking Detached Garage Off Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.15
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 65600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 216

Affordability Calculator

$3,522
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,232
Monthly Property Taxes
$290
Monthly Home Insurance
--