262 Clinton Court Holland, PA $ 2,900
262 Clinton Court
$ 2,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

262 Clinton Court

Holland, PA, 18966
$ 2,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,800
262 Clinton Court, Holland, PA 18966 - Image 1
262 Clinton Court, Holland, PA 18966 - Image 2
262 Clinton Court, Holland, PA 18966 - Image 3
262 Clinton Court, Holland, PA 18966 - Image 4
262 Clinton Court, Holland, PA 18966 - Image 5
262 Clinton Court, Holland, PA 18966 - Image 6
262 Clinton Court, Holland, PA 18966 - Image 7
262 Clinton Court, Holland, PA 18966 - Image 8
262 Clinton Court, Holland, PA 18966 - Image 9
262 Clinton Court, Holland, PA 18966 - Image 10
262 Clinton Court, Holland, PA 18966 - Image 11
262 Clinton Court, Holland, PA 18966 - Image 12
262 Clinton Court, Holland, PA 18966 - Image 13
262 Clinton Court, Holland, PA 18966 - Image 14
262 Clinton Court, Holland, PA 18966 - Image 15
262 Clinton Court, Holland, PA 18966 - Image 16

Property for Rent in Holland, PA

for $2,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,800 square foot property was built in 1983.

Discover an exquisite opportunity to embrace a luxurious lifestyle in this beautifully renovated end-of-row townhouse located in the coveted Tapestry community. Set to unveil its stunning transformation in 2026, this residence boasts three spacious bedrooms and two and a half elegantly appointed bathrooms, perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. Step inside to find a warm and inviting atmosphere, highlighted by a cozy fireplace that serves as the heart of the home. The modern kitchen is equipped with high-end appliances, including a sleek electric oven/range, dishwasher, and refrigerator, ensuring culinary delights are just a heartbeat away. The convenience of an electric dryer and washer adds to the effortless living experience. Enjoy the community's sparkling pool, perfect for leisurely afternoons, while the assigned off-site parking ensures your convenience. With a minimum lease term of 12 months, this property is available starting April 15th, 2026, allowing you to plan your move into this exclusive lifestyle. The association takes care of essential services, including common area maintenance and real estate taxes, providing peace of mind. Experience the perfect blend of comfort and sophistication in a home that invites you to create lasting memories. Don't miss the chance to make this luxurious residence your own!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

AirLite

Year Built

1983

Town/City

Holland

County/Region

Bucks

MLS | Web ID

PABU2117946

Features
General
Living Area 1800
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump - Electric BackUp
Cooling Central A/C
Architectural Style AirLite
Construction Materials Stucco
School District COUNCIL ROCK
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1983
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Fireplace/Flue Cleaning Heat Hot Water Insurance Internet Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care Sewer Snow Removal Utilities - All Water
Levels 2
Other Structures Above Grade
Rent Includes Common Area Maintenance Grounds Maintenance HOA/Condo Fee
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Off Independence
City HOLLAND
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Northampton Twp (10131)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.10
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.61
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-15
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1800
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 262

Nearby
5271495 Elementary School
4957882 Middle School
Council Rock High School South High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$2,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

262 Clinton Court, Holland, PA, 18966 is a Property for Rent at $2,900 with 1,800 sqft. 262 Clinton Court has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1983. The property's zip code is 18966 which is in Holland, PA