301 DeWitt Street Portage, WI $ 624,900
301 DeWitt Street
$ 624,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

301 DeWitt Street

Portage, WI, 53901
$ 624,900
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 7,166

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,848

Listed by First Weber Inc
301 DeWitt Street, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 1
301 DeWitt Street, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 2
301 DeWitt Street, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 3
301 DeWitt Street, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 4
301 DeWitt Street, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 5
301 DeWitt Street, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 6
301 DeWitt Street, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 7
301 DeWitt Street, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 8
301 DeWitt Street, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 9
301 DeWitt Street, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 10
301 DeWitt Street, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 11
301 DeWitt Street, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 12
301 DeWitt Street, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 13
301 DeWitt Street, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 14
301 DeWitt Street, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 15
301 DeWitt Street, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 16
301 DeWitt Street, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 17
301 DeWitt Street, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 18
301 DeWitt Street, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 19
301 DeWitt Street, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 20
301 DeWitt Street, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 21
301 DeWitt Street, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 22
301 DeWitt Street, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 23
301 DeWitt Street, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 24
301 DeWitt Street, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 25
301 DeWitt Street, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 26
301 DeWitt Street, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 27
301 DeWitt Street, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 28
301 DeWitt Street, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 29
301 DeWitt Street, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 30

Commercial Property for sale in Portage, WI

for $624,900. This 7,166 square foot building was built in 1873.

RARE cash flow opportunity located on one of the BUSIEST traffic corners in this little American treasure of a town. This is the one to BUY RIGHT and build long term wealth, current INCOME total is $5675 per month. Three upper apartments are currently rented out at under market pricing so room for upswing is spot on! NO VACANCY. Apartments are in top notch condition and have been nicely updated using quality labor and materials. Newer metal roof and two brand new rooftop AC units. Main floor space (highly visible) is currently being leased as restaurant space for $2550 per month. Actual capacity in the restaurant is 99, and current lease is a 5 year lease.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 624,900

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 7,051

Style

Apartment building,Restaurant/Supper Club,Tavern

Year Built

1873

Town/City

Portage

County/Region

Columbia

MLS | Web ID

2022013

Features
General
Lease Type Annual Multiple years Renewal options
Features Public rest rooms Private Restrooms Residential unit(s) Signage available Display window Security system Inside storage Security lighting Fire Escape
Roof All flat Metal Rubber/membrane
Zoning Commercial
Tenant Pays N/A
County Columbia
Class Business/Comm
Present Use Apartment building Restaurant/Supper Club
Net Income 0
Location Business district Corner High Traffic Location High Visibility
Tax Year 2025
Gross Income 0
Fuel Natural gas
Status Active
Status Detail 0
Year Built 1873
Directions Downtown Portage intersection of Hwy 51 and Cook Street.
City Portage
DOM 13
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 87.2
County Qtr Section Columbia NW
See more
Interior
Basement Full Poured concrete foundatn
Total Number of Units 4
Heating/Cooling Central air Forced air
Stories 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Stone
Lot Size Area 0.7
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
First Weber Inc

Broker

(608) 683-9109

Phone

dixonscheibachteam@firstweber.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,435
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,848
Monthly Property Taxes
$588

Nearby
1568291 Elementary School
1568554 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$624,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

301 DeWitt Street, Portage, WI, 53901 is a Commercial Property for sale at $624,900 with 7,166 sqft. 301 DeWitt Street was built in 1873. The property's zip code is 53901 which is in Portage, WI