51 Nutter Circle Barnstead, NH $ 425,000
51 Nutter Circle
$ 425,000
Share Save

51 Nutter Circle

Barnstead, NH, 03225
$ 425,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,056

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,617

Listed by Mike Gallo, Gallo Realty Group, 603-836-0151, Mike@GalloRealtyGroup.com
51 Nutter Circle, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 1
51 Nutter Circle, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 2
51 Nutter Circle, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 3
51 Nutter Circle, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 4
51 Nutter Circle, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 5
51 Nutter Circle, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 6
51 Nutter Circle, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 7
51 Nutter Circle, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 8
51 Nutter Circle, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 9
51 Nutter Circle, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 10
51 Nutter Circle, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 11
51 Nutter Circle, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 12
51 Nutter Circle, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 13
51 Nutter Circle, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 14
51 Nutter Circle, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 15
51 Nutter Circle, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 16
51 Nutter Circle, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 17
51 Nutter Circle, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 18
51 Nutter Circle, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 19
51 Nutter Circle, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 20
51 Nutter Circle, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 21
51 Nutter Circle, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 22
51 Nutter Circle, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 23
51 Nutter Circle, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 24
51 Nutter Circle, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 25

Single Family Home for sale in Barnstead, NH

for $425,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,056 square foot home was built in 2001 on a lot size of 1.18.

Beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch situated on a private lot with an oversized 3-car insulated garage. This move-in ready home features a brand-new kitchen with granite countertops, all new hardwood flooring throughout, and fresh paint in every room. The exterior offers low-maintenance vinyl siding and vinyl replacement windows for added efficiency and curb appeal. Enjoy single-level living with updated finishes, generous garage space, and a peaceful setting perfect for everyday living and entertaining. As part of the Locke Lake Colony Association, residents enjoy access to private beaches on both Locke and Halfmoon Lakes, as well as swimming pools, tennis and basketball courts, and a community lodge. Seller is a licensed NH real estate agent.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 425,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

1.18

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Barnstead

County/Region

Belknap

MLS | Web ID

5086175

Features
Interior
Basement Description Concrete Concrete Floor Unfinished
Interior Amenities Laundry Hook-ups Primary BR w/ BA 1st Floor Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Hardwood Tile
Beds 3
Total Rooms 5
See more
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer 1250 Gallon Leach Field Private Septic
Heating Oil Hot Water
Cooling None
Utilities Other
Roof Architectural Shingle Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Electric Range Refrigerator Washer
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning 208 LO
HOA Fee 580
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2001
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Ranch
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 0
Accessibility Features 1st Floor Bedroom 1st Floor Full Bathroom 1st Floor Hrd Surfce Flr 1st Floor Laundry
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Status Detail 1
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
City Barnstead
Seasonal No
DOM 2
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 402.46
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Lakes Wooded Rural
Exterior Amenities Deck Shed
Driveway Circular Paved
Lot Size Area 1.18
Water Source Community
Parking Features Driveway Detached
Garage Capacity 3
Foundation Concrete
Lot 86
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Mike Gallo

Listing Agent

Gallo Realty Group

Broker

(603) 836-0151

Phone

Mike@GalloRealtyGroup.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,617
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,617

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$425,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

51 Nutter Circle, Barnstead, NH, 03225 is a Single Family Home for sale at $425,000 with 1,056 sqft and a lot size of 1.18. 51 Nutter Circle has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 03225 which is in Barnstead, NH