4 Wiltshire Drive Stafford, VA $ 665,000
4 Wiltshire Drive
$ 665,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

4 Wiltshire Drive

Stafford, VA, 22554
$ 665,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 3,740

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,095

4 Wiltshire Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 1
4 Wiltshire Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 2
4 Wiltshire Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 3
4 Wiltshire Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 4
4 Wiltshire Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 5
4 Wiltshire Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 6
4 Wiltshire Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 7
4 Wiltshire Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 8
4 Wiltshire Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 9
4 Wiltshire Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 10
4 Wiltshire Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 11
4 Wiltshire Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 12
4 Wiltshire Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 13
4 Wiltshire Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 14
4 Wiltshire Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 15
4 Wiltshire Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 16
4 Wiltshire Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 17
4 Wiltshire Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 18
4 Wiltshire Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 19
4 Wiltshire Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 20
4 Wiltshire Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 21
4 Wiltshire Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 22
4 Wiltshire Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 23
4 Wiltshire Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 24
4 Wiltshire Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 25

Single Family Home for sale in Stafford, VA

for $665,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,740 square foot home was built in 2006 on a lot size of 0.18.

Welcome to this charming and spacious home nestled on a corner lot, offering the perfect blend of comfort and style. As you enter, you are greeted by a bright and airy living and dining room, ideal for entertaining guests or enjoying quiet evenings at home. The kitchen is a chef's dream, with modern appliances, ample counter space, and a breakfast nook that opens to a cozy family room complete with a fireplace, perfect for relaxing with loved ones. The large primary bedroom boasts a walk-in closet and a private bath, providing a peaceful retreat at the end of the day. The additional bedrooms are generously sized, offering plenty of space for family or guests. The finished recreation room is a versatile space that can be used as a playroom, home office, or gym. Step outside to the expansive backyard, where you can enjoy outdoor gatherings, gardening, or simply soaking up the sunshine. Don't miss the opportunity to make this beautiful property your new home sweet home.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 665,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,593

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Stafford

County/Region

Stafford

MLS | Web ID

VAST2048748

Features
General
Living Area 3740
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement Negotiable
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Exhaust Fan Icemaker Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator
Zoning R1
HOA Fee 300.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District STAFFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2006
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions USE GPS
City STAFFORD
Disclosures Subject to Condo/HOA Docs Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8015.00
Tax Annual Amount 4593.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 251.89
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision WILLOW PARK
Tax Lot 30
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Propane - Leased
Basement Full
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2640
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 1100
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.18
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 175000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Elite

Broker

btoliver08@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,477
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,095
Monthly Property Taxes
$383

Nearby
3533238 Elementary School
3533307 Middle School
Unknown High School High School