202 Grosvenor Lane # 73 Stafford, VA $ 250,000
202 Grosvenor Lane # 73
$ 250,000
Share Save

202 Grosvenor Lane # 73

Stafford, VA, 22556
$ 250,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,539

202 Grosvenor Lane # 73, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 1
202 Grosvenor Lane # 73, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 2
202 Grosvenor Lane # 73, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 3
202 Grosvenor Lane # 73, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 4
202 Grosvenor Lane # 73, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 5
202 Grosvenor Lane # 73, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 6
202 Grosvenor Lane # 73, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 7
202 Grosvenor Lane # 73, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 8
202 Grosvenor Lane # 73, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 9
202 Grosvenor Lane # 73, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 10
202 Grosvenor Lane # 73, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 11
202 Grosvenor Lane # 73, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 12
202 Grosvenor Lane # 73, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 13
202 Grosvenor Lane # 73, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 14
202 Grosvenor Lane # 73, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 15
202 Grosvenor Lane # 73, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 16
202 Grosvenor Lane # 73, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 17
202 Grosvenor Lane # 73, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 18
202 Grosvenor Lane # 73, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 19
202 Grosvenor Lane # 73, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 20
202 Grosvenor Lane # 73, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 21
202 Grosvenor Lane # 73, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 22
202 Grosvenor Lane # 73, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 23
202 Grosvenor Lane # 73, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 24
202 Grosvenor Lane # 73, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 25
202 Grosvenor Lane # 73, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 26
202 Grosvenor Lane # 73, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 27
202 Grosvenor Lane # 73, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 28
202 Grosvenor Lane # 73, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 29
202 Grosvenor Lane # 73, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 30
202 Grosvenor Lane # 73, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 31
202 Grosvenor Lane # 73, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 32

Condo for sale in Stafford, VA

for $250,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,000 square foot condo was built in 1990.

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom 2 full bathroom condo on the GROUND LEVEL in Sunningdale Meadows. Newly painted and ready for move in, this condo has a great layout...the 2 generously sized bedrooms and their attached bathrooms are on opposite sides of the unit, maximizing the space in between. Both bedrooms have WALK IN CLOSETS for maximum storage. The kitchen has newer appliances, a seperate dining space, and countertop seating. The whole unit is open and bright! There is a private patio outside the sliding glass door that gives you quick access to parking right out front...with no stairs. Located in an excellent commuter area, the condo is easily accessible to Staffordboro North Commuter lot. Omniride express buses to Pentagon, Downtown, and Capital Hill makes this a convenient location for your new home!

See more

Condo Contingent

Price

$ 250,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,038

Style

Unit/Flat

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Stafford

County/Region

Stafford

MLS | Web ID

VAST2047074

Features
General
Living Area 1000
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning R3
Association Fee Includes Pool(s) Trash Common Area Maintenance Snow Removal
Architectural Style Unit/Flat
Construction Materials Combination
School District STAFFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1990
Levels 1
Unit Number 73
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name SUNNINGDALE MEADOWS
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 282.00
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions From 95 take exit 143B to Garrisonville Rd take right on Staffordboro Blvd take left on Sunningdale Dr take left on Grosvenor Ln unit is on left and is marked as #1
City STAFFORD
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 2038.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 250.0
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1000
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 1
Room Type Dining Room
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 90800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 202

Affordability Calculator

$1,709
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,539
Monthly Property Taxes
$170