590 Edenwood Drive Sumter, SC $ 341,890
590 Edenwood Drive
$ 341,890
Recently Listed
Share Save

590 Edenwood Drive

Sumter, SC, 29150
$ 341,890
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,455

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,105

590 Edenwood Drive, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 1
590 Edenwood Drive, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 2
590 Edenwood Drive, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 3
590 Edenwood Drive, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 4
590 Edenwood Drive, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 5
590 Edenwood Drive, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 6
590 Edenwood Drive, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 7
590 Edenwood Drive, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 8
590 Edenwood Drive, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 9
590 Edenwood Drive, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 10
590 Edenwood Drive, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 11
590 Edenwood Drive, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 12
590 Edenwood Drive, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 13
590 Edenwood Drive, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 14
590 Edenwood Drive, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 15
590 Edenwood Drive, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 16
590 Edenwood Drive, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 17
590 Edenwood Drive, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 18
590 Edenwood Drive, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 19
590 Edenwood Drive, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 20
590 Edenwood Drive, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 21
590 Edenwood Drive, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 22
590 Edenwood Drive, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 23
590 Edenwood Drive, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 24
590 Edenwood Drive, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 25
590 Edenwood Drive, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 26
590 Edenwood Drive, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 27
590 Edenwood Drive, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 28
590 Edenwood Drive, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 29
590 Edenwood Drive, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 30
590 Edenwood Drive, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 31
590 Edenwood Drive, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 32
590 Edenwood Drive, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 33
590 Edenwood Drive, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 34
590 Edenwood Drive, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 35
590 Edenwood Drive, Sumter, SC 29150 - Image 36

Single Family Home for sale in Sumter, SC

for $341,890 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,455 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.18.

Discover the perfect balance of efficiency and luxury in The Hollins by Stanley Martin Homes. This beautifully crafted 2,455 sq. ft. residence has been enhanced with premium features to provide a lifestyle of comfort and style in the premier Timberline Meadows community.The open-concept heart of the home now features a gourmet kitchen, complete with a sprawling center island, upgraded cabinetry, and a walk-in pantry perfect for the home chef. The kitchen flows seamlessly into a sun-filled dining area and a welcoming family room anchored by a cozy fireplace. Step through the rear door to your private patio, offering a grand outdoor living space for weekend relaxation.The main floor includes a convenient guest bedroom and full bath, ideal for visitors or a professional home office. The second level is anchored by the luxurious primary suite, a private sanctuary featuring a spa-like ensuite bathroom with a relaxing garden tub, dual-sink vanity, and an oversized walk-in closet. Two additional secondary bedrooms and a dedicated laundry room complete the upper floor, ensuring comfort and privacy for the entire family.STOCK PHOTOS used for The Hollins floorplan for illustration purposes. Estimated completion is July 2026. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 341,890

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Sumter

County/Region

Sumter

MLS | Web ID

632703

Features
General
Sewer Public
Heating Central
Cooling Central
Water Public
Garage Garage Attached Front Entry
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Sumter County
Status Active ACTIVE
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Subdivision Timberline Meadows SC
Style Traditional
County Sumter
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Status Detail 0
Area Sumter County
Year Built 2026
Directions From US-601 S Turn left onto the ramp to Sumter Merge onto US-378 E/US-76 E Turn right onto Deschamps Rd Turn left onto Edenwood Dr continue on Edenwood until you reach cul-de-sac.
High School Sumter
City Sumter
ASSN Fee 325
Middle School Alice Drive
Elementary School Millwood
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 139.26
Public Remarks Discover the perfect balance of efficiency and luxury in The Hollins by Stanley Martin Homes. This beautifully crafted 2 455 sq. ft. residence has been enhanced with premium features to provide a lif
See more
Interior
Basement No Basement
Fireplace Insert
Master Bedroom Double Vanity Bath-Private Separate Shower Closet-Walk in Ceilings-Tray Ceiling Fan Floors - Carpet
Beds 4
Stories 1.5
See more
Exterior
Foundation Slab
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Brick-All Sides-AbvFound
Lot Size Area 0.18

Affordability Calculator

$2,105
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,105

Nearby
4047383 Elementary School
3021093 Middle School
Sumter High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$339,890 Listed Price

Map

See all

590 Edenwood Drive, Sumter, SC, 29150 is a Single Family Home for sale at $341,890 with 2,455 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 590 Edenwood Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 29150 which is in Sumter, SC