201 N New Orleans Ave Brinkley, AR $ 150,000
201 N New Orleans Ave
$ 150,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

201 N New Orleans Ave

Brinkley, AR, 72021
$ 150,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 10,500

Monthly Estimate*

$ 924

201 N New Orleans Ave, Brinkley, AR 72021 - Image 1
201 N New Orleans Ave, Brinkley, AR 72021 - Image 2
201 N New Orleans Ave, Brinkley, AR 72021 - Image 3
201 N New Orleans Ave, Brinkley, AR 72021 - Image 4
201 N New Orleans Ave, Brinkley, AR 72021 - Image 5
201 N New Orleans Ave, Brinkley, AR 72021 - Image 6
201 N New Orleans Ave, Brinkley, AR 72021 - Image 7
201 N New Orleans Ave, Brinkley, AR 72021 - Image 8
201 N New Orleans Ave, Brinkley, AR 72021 - Image 9
201 N New Orleans Ave, Brinkley, AR 72021 - Image 10
201 N New Orleans Ave, Brinkley, AR 72021 - Image 11
201 N New Orleans Ave, Brinkley, AR 72021 - Image 12
201 N New Orleans Ave, Brinkley, AR 72021 - Image 13
201 N New Orleans Ave, Brinkley, AR 72021 - Image 14

Commercial Property for sale in Brinkley, AR

for $150,000. This 10,500 square foot building was built in 1978 on a lot size of 0.46.

Positioned on a highly visible corner at 201 N New Orleans Avenue, this expansive 10,500± square foot commercial building offers exceptional space and flexibility for a wide range of uses. Situated on approximately 0.46 acres, the property features a large open-span interior with high ceilings, making it ideal for retail, warehouse, distribution, event space, or redevelopment. The building includes multiple access points, a loading dock for convenient deliveries, and a mix of open floor space along with office and storage areas. The front façade offers strong street presence with large display windows, while the rear and side areas provide additional access and functionality. Inside, the structure showcases steel framing, concrete floors, and ample lighting throughout. While the property will benefit from updates and repairs, it presents a strong value-add opportunity for investors or owner-users looking to customize the space to fit their needs. Located in the heart of Brinkley with easy access to major roadways, this property combines size, visibility, and potential at an attractive price point.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 150,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 1,100

Style

Lot Size

0.46

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Brinkley

County/Region

Monroe

MLS | Web ID

26016602

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities 220 Volt Power
Floors Concrete
See more
Exterior
Exterior Metal/Vinyl Siding Stone
Exterior Amenities Loading Dock
Foundation Slab/Crawl Combination
Lot Size Area 0.46
Lot Dimensions .46 Acres
Lot Level City Lot
Parking 16
See more
General
Year Built 1978
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Primary City NEW ORLEANS
Directions From Central Delta Depot Museum on W Cypress go east to N New Orleans Ave turn left then go one short block north. Property at 201 N New Orleans Ave is on the left in Brinkley’s downtown commercial
City Brinkley
DOM 13
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 14.29
Public Remarks Positioned on a highly visible corner at 201 N New Orleans Avenue this expansive 10 500± square foot commercial building offers exceptional space and flexibility for a wide range of uses. Situated o

Affordability Calculator

$1,015
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$924
Monthly Property Taxes
$92

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/25/2026$150,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

201 N New Orleans Ave, Brinkley, AR, 72021 is a Commercial Property for sale at $150,000 with 10,500 sqft and a lot size of 0.46. 201 N New Orleans Ave was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 72021 which is in Brinkley, AR