21755 Harroun Terrace Ashburn, VA $ 3,000
21755 Harroun Terrace
$ 3,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

21755 Harroun Terrace

Ashburn, VA, 20147
$ 3,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 1,860
21755 Harroun Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 1
21755 Harroun Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 2
21755 Harroun Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 3
21755 Harroun Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 4
21755 Harroun Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 5
21755 Harroun Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 6
21755 Harroun Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 7
21755 Harroun Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 8
21755 Harroun Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 9
21755 Harroun Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 10

Property for Rent in Ashburn, VA

for $3,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,860 square foot property was built in 2013.

House available for move in on 05/01. Showing starts 4/25. Rentspree app link: https://apply.link/8VMS4lE. This elegant and spacious 3-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom 1 car garage bright townhouse is nestled in a community 1 mile from Ashburn Metro, perfect for both families and professionals. The townhouse boasts of a generous sized open floor plan, accentuated by large windows that invite abundant natural light. The comforting warmth of hardwood flooring pairs with the modern touch of many recessed lightings, creating a harmonious blend between classic and contemporary styles. An added bonus is the access to a private balcony and fenced back yard, providing an exquisite spot for outdoor relaxation. Steps away from community rec center (gym, tennis), access to 3 swimming pools. Close to shopping centers and major commuting routes (267, wax pool, 28, Loudoun County Parkway). Excellent school pyramid.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Year Built

2013

Town/City

Ashburn

County/Region

Loudoun

MLS | Web ID

VALO2119304

Features
General
Living Area 1860
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Natural Gas Available Water Available Electric Available
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Icemaker Microwave Oven - Double Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Washer Water Heater
HOA Fee 139.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Combination
School District LOUDOUN COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 2013
Tenant Pays Cable TV Internet Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care Utilities - All
Levels 3
Application Fee 30.0
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name BROADLANDS HOME ASSOCIATION
Other Structures Above Grade
Rent Includes Community Center Common Area Maintenance Recreation Facility Sewer Trash Removal
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Take Route 28 North exit on Waxpool Road on the left Left onto Pagoda Terrace Turn left on Rickenbacker Square Right onto Harroun Terrace House is the second on the right.
City ASHBURN
Disclosures Owner RE Licensee
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1742.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.61
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-01
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision BROADLANDS
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Combination Kitchen/Dining Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Gourmet Upgraded Countertops Window Treatments
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Garage Access Heated Rear Entrance Walkout Level Windows
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1860
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Number of Elevators 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Fully
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 21755
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Evergreen Properties

Broker

dlj527@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
3534569 Elementary School
3534074 Middle School
Briar Woods High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/25/2026$2,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

21755 Harroun Terrace, Ashburn, VA, 20147 is a Property for Rent at $3,000 with 1,860 sqft. 21755 Harroun Terrace has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2013. The property's zip code is 20147 which is in Ashburn, VA