6219 Kelly Elliott Road Arlington, TX $ 1,998
6219 Kelly Elliott Road
$ 1,998
Recently Listed
Share Save

6219 Kelly Elliott Road

Arlington, TX, 76001
$ 1,998
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,233
6219 Kelly Elliott Road, Arlington, TX 76001 - Image 1
6219 Kelly Elliott Road, Arlington, TX 76001 - Image 2
6219 Kelly Elliott Road, Arlington, TX 76001 - Image 3
6219 Kelly Elliott Road, Arlington, TX 76001 - Image 4
6219 Kelly Elliott Road, Arlington, TX 76001 - Image 5
6219 Kelly Elliott Road, Arlington, TX 76001 - Image 6
6219 Kelly Elliott Road, Arlington, TX 76001 - Image 7
6219 Kelly Elliott Road, Arlington, TX 76001 - Image 8
6219 Kelly Elliott Road, Arlington, TX 76001 - Image 9
6219 Kelly Elliott Road, Arlington, TX 76001 - Image 10
6219 Kelly Elliott Road, Arlington, TX 76001 - Image 11
6219 Kelly Elliott Road, Arlington, TX 76001 - Image 12
6219 Kelly Elliott Road, Arlington, TX 76001 - Image 13
6219 Kelly Elliott Road, Arlington, TX 76001 - Image 14
6219 Kelly Elliott Road, Arlington, TX 76001 - Image 15
6219 Kelly Elliott Road, Arlington, TX 76001 - Image 16
6219 Kelly Elliott Road, Arlington, TX 76001 - Image 17
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Arlington, TX

for $1,998 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,233 square foot property was built in 1982 on a lot size of 0.165.

ADORABLE UPDATED HOME! This is a RARE rental find in Arlington, Kennedale ISD! Step inside to find a freshly painted home with beautiful vinyl flooring throughout. Cute galley kitchen has new cabinets and microwave with vented exhaust plus granite look countertops! Large breakfast area too. Fabulous living room with cozy brick, wood burning fireplace! Spacious bedrooms with great closet space and recently remodeled bathrooms! Outside you will find an awesome backyard with open patio and plenty of space to play! This community is conveniently located in South Arlington, providing easy access to Highway 287, shopping, dining and various parks within the area! PLEASE USE STANDARD TAR APP. NO HOUSING VOUCHERS ACCEPTED. DOGS ARE CASE BY CASE AND NON-REFUNDABLE DEPOSIT TBD IF PET IS APPROVED. NO CATS. PLEASE SEND DRIVERS LICENSES AND PICTURES OF ANY PETS WITH LEASE APP. SECURITY DEPOSIT IS EQUAL TO ONE MONTHS RENT. APP FEE PER PERSON OVER 18 IS $50 EACH. SEE NOTES FOR QUALIFICATIONS.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,998

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.165

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Arlington

County/Region

Tarrant

MLS | Web ID

21246121

Features
Interior
Interior Features Cable TV Available Decorative Lighting High Speed Internet Available Open Floorplan Other
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank Vinyl
Basement Y/N 0
Total Stories 1
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 1
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Lease Term 12 Months
Heating Central Electric Fireplace(s)
Lease Type 1 Year Plus
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric
Utilities All Weather Road City Sewer City Water Electricity Connected Individual Water Meter Phone Available Sidewalk Underground Utilities
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Electric Oven Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Vented Exhaust Fan Other
Pets Allowed Yes Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Dogs OK Number Limit Size Limit
Number of Garage Spaces 2
Restrictions Animals No Smoking No Sublease
School District Kennedale ISD
Pool Y/N 0
Exclusions MUST HAVE 2 YRS AT CURRENT JOB. SELF EMPLOYED SEND 2 YEARS 1099 W 6 MNTH BANK STATEMENT. MUST MAKE 3X MO RENT. NO FELONIES OR BANKRUPCIES.
Year Built 1982
Property Type Residential Lease
Construction Materials Brick Siding Other
Year Built Details Preowned
Accessory Unit Y/N N
HOA Type None
Special Notes Other
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From I-20 take the Kelly Elliott Rd exit and go south on Kelly Elliott Rd. Home will be on the left. Sign in yard.
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Exterior Features Lighting Private Yard Other
Lot Features Few Trees Interior Lot Landscaped Lrg. Backyard Grass Subdivision
Fencing Back Yard Fenced Wood
Soil Type Unknown
Garage Length 0
Garage Width 0
Lot Size Source Assessor
Parking Features Additional Parking Covered Direct Access Driveway Enclosed Garage Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Front Garage Single Door Inside Entrance Kitchen Level Lighted On Street Open Other Outside Oversized
Lot Size Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
Foundation Slab
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6219

Nearby
285879 Elementary School
3676637 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$1,998 -0.05% Price Down
5/1/2026$1,999 -0.05% Price Down
4/24/2026$2,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

6219 Kelly Elliott Road, Arlington, TX, 76001 is a Property for Rent at $1,998 with 1,233 sqft and a lot size of 0.165. 6219 Kelly Elliott Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 76001 which is in Arlington, TX