504 Blackbird Lane A Other, FL $ 1,580
504 Blackbird Lane A
$ 1,580
Recently Listed
Share Save

504 Blackbird Lane A

Other, FL, 34759
$ 1,580
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 908
504 Blackbird Lane A, Other, FL 34759 - Image 1
504 Blackbird Lane A, Other, FL 34759 - Image 2
504 Blackbird Lane A, Other, FL 34759 - Image 3
504 Blackbird Lane A, Other, FL 34759 - Image 4
504 Blackbird Lane A, Other, FL 34759 - Image 5
504 Blackbird Lane A, Other, FL 34759 - Image 6
504 Blackbird Lane A, Other, FL 34759 - Image 7
504 Blackbird Lane A, Other, FL 34759 - Image 8
504 Blackbird Lane A, Other, FL 34759 - Image 9
504 Blackbird Lane A, Other, FL 34759 - Image 10
504 Blackbird Lane A, Other, FL 34759 - Image 11
504 Blackbird Lane A, Other, FL 34759 - Image 12
504 Blackbird Lane A, Other, FL 34759 - Image 13
504 Blackbird Lane A, Other, FL 34759 - Image 14
504 Blackbird Lane A, Other, FL 34759 - Image 15
504 Blackbird Lane A, Other, FL 34759 - Image 16
504 Blackbird Lane A, Other, FL 34759 - Image 17
504 Blackbird Lane A, Other, FL 34759 - Image 18
View a Virtual Tour
Property for Rent in Other, FL for $1,580 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 908 square foot property was built in 1986.

Available for immediate move-in, this solid 2BR/1.5BA duplex provides the perfect balance of space and convenience. The property features a clean and functional interior with a private garage and a screened-in rear porch overlooking a large, established lot. Located in a prime Poinciana location, you are just minutes away from HCA Florida Poinciana Hospital, Vance Harmon Park, and major shopping centers. With no neighbors above or below and an extended driveway, this home is a fantastic alternative to apartment living. Easy access to main thoroughfares makes for an easy commute to surrounding areas.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,580

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Other

County/Region

Other

MLS | Web ID

A12004835

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Gas
Roof Shingle
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch Screened
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Conditional Yes
Year Built 1986
Unit Number A
Property Subtype Multi Family
County Other
Property Type Residential Lease
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Marigold Ave to Palmetto St. Left on Palmetto right on Audubon Rd and left on Blackbird Ln. Property is on the right.
City Other
Association Name Poinciana Villages
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5940 Florida Other
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School Palmetto
Year Built Details Resale
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Lease Renewal Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A12004835
Availability Date 2026-04-22
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Multi Family
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description POINCIANA NEIGHBORHOOD 5 NORTH VILLAGE 3 PB 54 PGS 27/42 BLK 752 LOT 2
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level First Floor Entry
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Enclosed Porch Patio
Parking Features Assigned Covered
Lot Features 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Water Source Public
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1

Nearby
4811030 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$1,580 -1.25% Price Down
4/26/2026$1,600 -5.88% Price Down
4/22/2026$1,700 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

504 Blackbird Lane A, Other, FL, 34759 is a Property for Rent at $1,580 with 908 sqft. 504 Blackbird Lane A has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 34759 which is in Other, FL