41 N Basilica Avenue Hanahan, SC $ 499,999
41 N Basilica Avenue
$ 499,999
Share Save

41 N Basilica Avenue

Hanahan, SC, 29410
$ 499,999
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,308

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,079

41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 1
41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 2
41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 3
41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 4
41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 5
41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 6
41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 7
41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 8
41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 9
41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 10
41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 11
41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 12
41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 13
41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 14
41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 15
41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 16
41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 17
41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 18
41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 19
41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 20
41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 21
41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 22
41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 23
41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 24
41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 25
41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 26
41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 27
41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 28
41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 29
41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 30
41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 31
41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 32
41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 33
41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 34
41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 35
41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 36
41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 37
41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 38
41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 39
41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 40
41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 41
41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 42
41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 43
41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 44
41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 45
41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 46
41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 47
41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 48
41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 49
41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 50
41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 51
41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 52
41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 53
41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 54
41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 55
41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 56
41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 57
41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC 29410 - Image 58

Single Family Home for sale in Hanahan, SC

for $499,999 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,308 square foot home was built in 1989 on a lot size of 0.22.

Every detail of this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home reflects pride of ownership and thoughtful updates throughout. With a recently replaced roof, fresh exterior paint, and numerous renovations, this property is truly move-in ready. Enjoy an open flow from living to dining, a beautifully renovated kitchen, and a spacious sunroom filled with natural light. Step outside to a private, fenced yard, a deck perfect for entertaining, and a charming rocking chair front porch with serene water views. Located across from Goose Creek Reservoir and beside a peaceful pond, this home offers both comfort and a setting that's hard to beat. Shed to convey ''as-is''.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 499,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Hanahan

County/Region

Berkeley

MLS | Web ID

26010754

Features
General
County Berkeley
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name Otranto
Status Active
Directions Rivers Ave/52 Turn Onto Otranto Blvd Left On N. Basilica Left Stop Sign Home On Left
High School Hanahan
City Hanahan
MLS Area 71 - Hanahan
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 9583.2
Elementary School Hanahan
Middle/Junior High School Hanahan
Building Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Utilities Charleston Water Service Dominion Energy
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
Roof Architectural
Garage Spaces 2
Construction Materials Wood Siding
Year Built 1989
Community Features Trash
New Construction false
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures No Shed(s) Storage
Patio/Porch Features Deck Front Porch Wrap Around
Architectural Style Traditional
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Detached
Full Baths 2
Carport Spaces 0
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling - Blown Ceiling - Smooth High Ceilings Walk-In Closet(s) Ceiling Fan(s) Eat-in Kitchen Family Entrance Foyer Frog Attached Living/Dining Combo Pantry Sun
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Room Type Eat-In-Kitchen Family Foyer Frog Attached Laundry Living/Dining Combo Pantry Sun
Primary Bedroom Features Ceiling Fan(s) Multiple Closets
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Luxury Vinyl
Fireplace Features Living Room One
Window Features Thermal Windows/Doors Skylight(s)
Total Fireplaces 1
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 0.22
Lot Size Acres 0.22
Lot Features 0 - .5 Acre Cul-De-Sac
Parking Features 2 Car Garage Attached Garage Door Opener
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Building Area Total 2308
Covered Spaces 2
Total Parking 2
Fencing Fence - Wooden Enclosed
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Exp Realty Llc

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$3,079
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,079

Nearby
4647858 Elementary School
4647859 Middle School
Hanahan High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$499,999 -4.76% Price Down
4/16/2026$525,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

41 N Basilica Avenue, Hanahan, SC, 29410 is a Single Family Home for sale at $499,999 with 2,308 sqft and a lot size of 0.22. 41 N Basilica Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1989. The property's zip code is 29410 which is in Hanahan, SC