1261 Stoner Avenue 202 Los Angeles, CA $ 5,495
1261 Stoner Avenue 202
$ 5,495
Share Save

1261 Stoner Avenue 202

Los Angeles, CA, 90025
$ 5,495
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,450
Listed by Rosh Property Managment Inc.
1261 Stoner Avenue 202, Los Angeles, CA 90025 - Image 1
1261 Stoner Avenue 202, Los Angeles, CA 90025 - Image 2
1261 Stoner Avenue 202, Los Angeles, CA 90025 - Image 3
1261 Stoner Avenue 202, Los Angeles, CA 90025 - Image 4
1261 Stoner Avenue 202, Los Angeles, CA 90025 - Image 5
1261 Stoner Avenue 202, Los Angeles, CA 90025 - Image 6
1261 Stoner Avenue 202, Los Angeles, CA 90025 - Image 7
1261 Stoner Avenue 202, Los Angeles, CA 90025 - Image 8
1261 Stoner Avenue 202, Los Angeles, CA 90025 - Image 9
1261 Stoner Avenue 202, Los Angeles, CA 90025 - Image 10
1261 Stoner Avenue 202, Los Angeles, CA 90025 - Image 11
1261 Stoner Avenue 202, Los Angeles, CA 90025 - Image 12
1261 Stoner Avenue 202, Los Angeles, CA 90025 - Image 13
1261 Stoner Avenue 202, Los Angeles, CA 90025 - Image 14
1261 Stoner Avenue 202, Los Angeles, CA 90025 - Image 15
1261 Stoner Avenue 202, Los Angeles, CA 90025 - Image 16
1261 Stoner Avenue 202, Los Angeles, CA 90025 - Image 17
1261 Stoner Avenue 202, Los Angeles, CA 90025 - Image 18
1261 Stoner Avenue 202, Los Angeles, CA 90025 - Image 19
1261 Stoner Avenue 202, Los Angeles, CA 90025 - Image 20
1261 Stoner Avenue 202, Los Angeles, CA 90025 - Image 21
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Los Angeles, CA

for $5,495 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,450 square foot property was built on a lot size of 0.0333.

NEW CONSTRUCTION. Large 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bath. IN UNIT WASHER / DRYERDiscover Your Dream Home at 1261 Stoner Ave!Step into luxury with this brand-new 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath apartment, designed for comfort and style. Located just blocks from the vibrant Wilshire/Bundy intersection, this exclusive 8-unit complex offers the perfect blend of modern living and convenience.Features Include:Spacious Living: Enjoy a large layout perfect for roommates, featuring a walk-in closet and plenty of storage.In-Unit Washer and Dryer: Say goodbye to laundromats with your own in-unit washer and dryer.Gated Parking: Secure parking with a pre-installed RING doorbell for added peace of mind.Stylish Interiors: Beautiful hardwood floors throughout create a warm, inviting atmosphere.Rooftop Oasis: Unwind on our stunning rooftop deck, complete with breathtaking views and a garden ideal for relaxation.With all appliances included and a prime location within walking distance to a variety of amenities, this is the perfect place to call home. Don't miss out on this exceptional opportunityschedule your tour today!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 5,495

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.0333

Town/City

Los Angeles

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

26715633

Days on Market

30

Features
General
Living Area 1450
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dishwasher Refrigerator
Architectural Style See Remarks
Pool Features None
Pets Allowed Yes
Tenant Pays Electricity Gas
Security Deposit 5695
View City Lights
Levels Multi/Split
Unit Number 202
Property Subtype Apartment
County Los Angeles
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions 1261 Stoner Ave - 202 Los Angeles CA 90025
City Los Angeles
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area WLA - West Los Angeles
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1450
Ok to Lease Negotiable
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/jv2kfUYzc44?si=IwzdHLVVmuvJ1bJU
Availability Date 2026-04-13
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Apartment
See more
Interior
Flooring Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features None
Total Stories 5
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Gated
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 1450
Building Area Total 1450
Lot Size Acres 0.0333

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/21/2026$5,495 -3.51% Price Down
4/13/2026$5,695 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1261 Stoner Avenue 202, Los Angeles, CA, 90025 is a Property for Rent at $5,495 with 1,450 sqft and a lot size of 0.0333. 1261 Stoner Avenue 202 has 3 bedrooms and 2.1 baths. The property's zip code is 90025 which is in Los Angeles, CA