12727 Oak Forest Drive Lake View, AL $ 359,900
12727 Oak Forest Drive
$ 359,900
Share Save

12727 Oak Forest Drive

Lake View, AL, 35111
$ 359,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 3,141

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,216

12727 Oak Forest Drive, Lake View, AL 35111 - Image 1
12727 Oak Forest Drive, Lake View, AL 35111 - Image 2
12727 Oak Forest Drive, Lake View, AL 35111 - Image 3
12727 Oak Forest Drive, Lake View, AL 35111 - Image 4
12727 Oak Forest Drive, Lake View, AL 35111 - Image 5
12727 Oak Forest Drive, Lake View, AL 35111 - Image 6
12727 Oak Forest Drive, Lake View, AL 35111 - Image 7
12727 Oak Forest Drive, Lake View, AL 35111 - Image 8
12727 Oak Forest Drive, Lake View, AL 35111 - Image 9
12727 Oak Forest Drive, Lake View, AL 35111 - Image 10
12727 Oak Forest Drive, Lake View, AL 35111 - Image 11
12727 Oak Forest Drive, Lake View, AL 35111 - Image 12
12727 Oak Forest Drive, Lake View, AL 35111 - Image 13
12727 Oak Forest Drive, Lake View, AL 35111 - Image 14
12727 Oak Forest Drive, Lake View, AL 35111 - Image 15
12727 Oak Forest Drive, Lake View, AL 35111 - Image 16
12727 Oak Forest Drive, Lake View, AL 35111 - Image 17
12727 Oak Forest Drive, Lake View, AL 35111 - Image 18
12727 Oak Forest Drive, Lake View, AL 35111 - Image 19
12727 Oak Forest Drive, Lake View, AL 35111 - Image 20
12727 Oak Forest Drive, Lake View, AL 35111 - Image 21
12727 Oak Forest Drive, Lake View, AL 35111 - Image 22
12727 Oak Forest Drive, Lake View, AL 35111 - Image 23
12727 Oak Forest Drive, Lake View, AL 35111 - Image 24
12727 Oak Forest Drive, Lake View, AL 35111 - Image 25
12727 Oak Forest Drive, Lake View, AL 35111 - Image 26
12727 Oak Forest Drive, Lake View, AL 35111 - Image 27
12727 Oak Forest Drive, Lake View, AL 35111 - Image 28
12727 Oak Forest Drive, Lake View, AL 35111 - Image 29
12727 Oak Forest Drive, Lake View, AL 35111 - Image 30
12727 Oak Forest Drive, Lake View, AL 35111 - Image 31
12727 Oak Forest Drive, Lake View, AL 35111 - Image 32
12727 Oak Forest Drive, Lake View, AL 35111 - Image 33
12727 Oak Forest Drive, Lake View, AL 35111 - Image 34
12727 Oak Forest Drive, Lake View, AL 35111 - Image 35
12727 Oak Forest Drive, Lake View, AL 35111 - Image 36
12727 Oak Forest Drive, Lake View, AL 35111 - Image 37
12727 Oak Forest Drive, Lake View, AL 35111 - Image 38
12727 Oak Forest Drive, Lake View, AL 35111 - Image 39
12727 Oak Forest Drive, Lake View, AL 35111 - Image 40
12727 Oak Forest Drive, Lake View, AL 35111 - Image 41
12727 Oak Forest Drive, Lake View, AL 35111 - Image 42
12727 Oak Forest Drive, Lake View, AL 35111 - Image 43
12727 Oak Forest Drive, Lake View, AL 35111 - Image 44
12727 Oak Forest Drive, Lake View, AL 35111 - Image 45
12727 Oak Forest Drive, Lake View, AL 35111 - Image 46
12727 Oak Forest Drive, Lake View, AL 35111 - Image 47
12727 Oak Forest Drive, Lake View, AL 35111 - Image 48
12727 Oak Forest Drive, Lake View, AL 35111 - Image 49
12727 Oak Forest Drive, Lake View, AL 35111 - Image 50
12727 Oak Forest Drive, Lake View, AL 35111 - Image 51
12727 Oak Forest Drive, Lake View, AL 35111 - Image 52
12727 Oak Forest Drive, Lake View, AL 35111 - Image 53
12727 Oak Forest Drive, Lake View, AL 35111 - Image 54
12727 Oak Forest Drive, Lake View, AL 35111 - Image 55
12727 Oak Forest Drive, Lake View, AL 35111 - Image 56
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Lake View, AL

for $359,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 3,141 square foot home was built in 2006 on a lot size of 1.

Presenting this 1 owner residence within the Million Dollar Lakes community. This impeccably maintained 4 bed, 2 bath home sits on approximately one acre, providing a distinguished living space. The interior showcases new LVP flooring, an inviting gas fireplace in the living area, & a spacious kitchen appointed with a chef's pantry. The professionally finished basement delivers exceptional functionality, featuring a complete in-law suite or teen retreat with a kitchenette and electric fireplace. Outdoor amenities are equally impressive, highlighted by a 27'x52" above-ground pool with a surrounding deck, a dedicated grill area, & a screened-in back deck ideal for year-round entertaining. A workshop within the garage provides valuable additional workspace. Improvements include a 3 year old roof & updated water heater, reflecting attentive property stewardship. Residents may elect optional membership to nine lakes, playground areas, and the country club pool—with no HOA requirements.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 359,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

1

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Lake View

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21449384

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Workshop (INT)
Basement Full Basement
Basement Area 1521
Beds 4
Floors Carpet Tile Floor Vinyl
Attic Walk-In
Fireplace Type Electric (FIREPL) Gas (FIREPL)
See more
General
Heating Electric (HEAT) Gas Heat
Cooling Electric (COOL)
Laundry Y/N Yes
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 2
Garage 2
Water Public Water
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2006
Subdivision MILLION DOLLAR LAKES AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
County Tuscaloosa
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Tuscaloosa County
Primary City Lake View
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21449384
High School BROOKWOOD
City LAKE VIEW
Financing Cash Conventional FHA USDA Rural VA
Elementary School LAKE VIEW
Middle School BROOKWOOD
Legal Description LOT 8 IN BLK 38 IN MILLION DOLLAR LAKE SUBD SECTOR 13
DOM 4
Postal Code 35111
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 114.58
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Over Foundation Siding-Vinyl
Foundation Basement
Pool Above Ground
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Pool Type Personal Pool
Lot Size Area 1

Affordability Calculator

$2,216
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,216

Nearby
578856 Elementary School
579084 Middle School
Brookwood High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/10/2026$359,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

12727 Oak Forest Drive, Lake View, AL, 35111 is a Single Family Home for sale at $359,900 with 3,141 sqft and a lot size of 1. 12727 Oak Forest Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 35111 which is in Lake View, AL