1046 N Spaulding Avenue Avenue West Hollywood, CA $ 2,195
1046 N Spaulding Avenue Avenue
$ 2,195
Share Save

1046 N Spaulding Avenue Avenue

West Hollywood, CA, 90046
$ 2,195
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1
Listed by Canon Business Properties, Inc.
1046 N Spaulding Avenue Avenue, West Hollywood, CA 90046 - Image 1
1046 N Spaulding Avenue Avenue, West Hollywood, CA 90046 - Image 2
1046 N Spaulding Avenue Avenue, West Hollywood, CA 90046 - Image 3
1046 N Spaulding Avenue Avenue, West Hollywood, CA 90046 - Image 4
1046 N Spaulding Avenue Avenue, West Hollywood, CA 90046 - Image 5
1046 N Spaulding Avenue Avenue, West Hollywood, CA 90046 - Image 6
1046 N Spaulding Avenue Avenue, West Hollywood, CA 90046 - Image 7
1046 N Spaulding Avenue Avenue, West Hollywood, CA 90046 - Image 8
1046 N Spaulding Avenue Avenue, West Hollywood, CA 90046 - Image 9
1046 N Spaulding Avenue Avenue, West Hollywood, CA 90046 - Image 10

Property for Rent in West Hollywood, CA

for $2,195 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. The lot size is 0.202.

Top Floor front unit. One Month Free Summer Special. Located on a beautiful tree-lined street in the heart of West Hollywood, this top-floor front facing unit is a spacious 2-bed/1.5-bath unit, located in a quaint, vintage 8-unit building with a touch of old-world charm, great tenants, and more! Spacious unit with lots of cabinets and closet space. Light and bright. Within walking distance to Melrose, Santa Monica Boulevard and Fairfax Ave., trendy shops, coffee houses, gyms, nightlife, public transportation, schools and just about everything you could ask for. Cats only are allowed. Plenty of Permit parking on the street. Approximately 800 square feet. A good credit score is required for this unit. 650 plus Non-smoking building. Window HVAC in bedrooms and the community laundry in the building.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,195

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.202

Town/City

West Hollywood

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

26677977

Days on Market

38

Pool Features None
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Fire Detection System Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Pets Allowed Call
Tenant Pays Electricity Gas Insurance
Security Deposit 2195
View Park/Greenbelt
Stories Count 2
Facing Direction West
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Corner of Santa Monica Blvd and Spaulding Avenue
City West Hollywood
Senior Community Y/N false
Number Of Units Total 8
MLS Area C10 - West Hollywood Vicinity
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8800
Spa Features None
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Availability Date 2026-04-09
Fireplace Features None
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Jalousie Screens
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Common Area
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 4
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing None
Parking Features None
Total Parking 0
Lot Size Area 8800
Spa false
Lot Size Acres 0.202

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/10/2026$2,195 -2.44% Price Down
5/7/2026$2,250 -6.05% Price Down
5/1/2026$2,395 -4.01% Price Down
4/26/2026$2,495 -1.19% Price Down
4/20/2026$2,525 -2.70% Price Down
4/7/2026$2,595 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1046 N Spaulding Avenue Avenue, West Hollywood, CA, 90046 is a Property for Rent at $2,195 with a lot size of 0.202. 1046 N Spaulding Avenue Avenue has 2 bedrooms and 1.1 baths. The property's zip code is 90046 which is in West Hollywood, CA