1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road Vienna, GA $ 589,900
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road
$ 589,900
Share Save

1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road

Vienna, GA, 31092
$ 589,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,320

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,632

1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 1
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 2
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 3
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 4
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 5
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 6
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 7
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 8
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 9
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 10
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 11
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 12
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 13
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 14
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 15
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 16
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 17
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 18
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 19
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 20
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 21
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 22
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 23
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 24
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 25
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 26
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 27
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 28
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 29
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 30
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 31
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 32
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 33
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 34
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 35
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 36
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 37
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 38
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 39
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 40
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 41
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 42
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 43
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 44
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 45
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 46
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 47
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 48
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 49
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 50
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 51
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 52
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 53
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 54
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 55
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 56
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 57
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 58
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 59
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 60
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 61
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 62
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 63
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 64
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 65
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 66
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 67
1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA 31092 - Image 68

Single Family Home for sale in Vienna, GA

for $589,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,320 square foot home was built in 1995 on a lot size of 3.18.

A beautifully renovated lakefront residence situated in Slosheye Trail Estates blends timeless design with modern upgrades and effortless indoor-outdoor living. Nestled beneath mature hardwoods, the property offers privacy and picturesque water views. Inside, the home features fresh finishes, paint, and trim work throughout. The main living area features vaulted ceilings with exposed beams, rich hardwood flooring, and an open flow into the kitchen and dining spaces. The kitchen is well-appointed with freshly painted cabinetry, updated surfaces, stainless appliances, and a spacious bar ideal for gathering. The primary suite offers a serene retreat with an updated bath and French Doors to the screened porch, while additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests or family. Improvements include a fully upgraded HVAC system with new ductwork and crawlspace encapsulation. Outdoors, enjoy a screened porch with sweeping lake views, a circular drive, enhanced landscaping, reworked fencing & large barn with water, power, and RV hookups.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 589,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,800

Style

Brick 4 Side, Ranch, Traditional

Lot Size

3.18

Year Built

1995

Town/City

Vienna

County/Region

Dooly

MLS | Web ID

10724152

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air
Utilities Propane
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 0
Association Fee Includes None
Architectural Style Brick 4 Side Ranch Traditional
Security Features Security System
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1995
View Lake
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 0
Waterfront Features Lake Lake Privileges No Dock Or Boathouse
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures Barn(s) Outbuilding Second Garage Workshop
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From downtown Vienna head south on South 3rd Street and continue as it becomes Vienna Byromville Road. Follow this road for approximately 4 to 5 miles then turn left onto Lewis Mill Lake Road. Continue down Lewis Mill Lake Road staying straight as the road winds through the area. The property at 1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road will be located on your right.
High School Dooly
City Vienna
Body of Water Lewis Mill Lake
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 138520.8
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Dooly
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4800
Interior
Interior Amenities Beamed Ceilings Bookcases Double Vanity High Ceilings Master On Main Level Separate Shower Soaking Tub Tile Bath Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement Crawl Space
Flooring Hardwood Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 2320
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Mud Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar Country Kitchen Solid Surface Counters Walk-in Pantry
Total Baths 2
Dining Room Features Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo Seats 12+
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sprinkler System
Vegetation Partially Wooded
Fencing Chain Link Fenced
Parking Features Garage Storage Attached RV Access/Parking Boat Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Level
Water Source Well
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 3.18
Foundation Details Block
Building Area Total 2320
Lot Size Acres 3.18
Frontage Length Waterfront Footage: 381

Affordability Calculator

$4,032
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,632
Monthly Property Taxes
$400

Nearby
2134521 Elementary School
2134665 Middle School
Dooly High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$589,900 -6.35% Price Down
4/4/2026$629,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road, Vienna, GA, 31092 is a Single Family Home for sale at $589,900 with 2,320 sqft and a lot size of 3.18. 1044 Lewis Mill Lake Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1995. The property's zip code is 31092 which is in Vienna, GA