4033 Salamander Roseville, CA $ 842,000
4033 Salamander
$ 842,000
New Construction
Open House 5/16 11am - 4pm
Share Save

4033 Salamander

Roseville, CA, 95747
$ 842,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 3,197

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,184

4033 Salamander, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 1
4033 Salamander, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 2
4033 Salamander, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 3
4033 Salamander, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 4
4033 Salamander, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 5
4033 Salamander, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 6
4033 Salamander, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 7
4033 Salamander, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 8
4033 Salamander, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 9
4033 Salamander, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 10
4033 Salamander, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 11
4033 Salamander, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 12
4033 Salamander, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 13
4033 Salamander, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 14
4033 Salamander, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 15
4033 Salamander, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 16
4033 Salamander, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 17
4033 Salamander, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 18
4033 Salamander, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 19
4033 Salamander, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 20
4033 Salamander, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 21
4033 Salamander, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 22
4033 Salamander, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 23
4033 Salamander, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 24
4033 Salamander, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 25
4033 Salamander, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 26
4033 Salamander, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 27
4033 Salamander, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 28
4033 Salamander, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 29
4033 Salamander, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 30
4033 Salamander, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 31
4033 Salamander, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 32
4033 Salamander, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 33
4033 Salamander, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 34
4033 Salamander, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 35
4033 Salamander, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 36
4033 Salamander, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 37
4033 Salamander, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 38
4033 Salamander, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 39
4033 Salamander, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 40

Single Family Home for sale in Roseville, CA

for $842,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,197 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.13.

**This homesite is currently under construction, with much of the carpet being upgraded to luxury vinyl plank flooring.** Discover modern living in this brand-new Tri Pointe Home, the two-story Juniper at Winding Creek Plan 2. Designed for flexible, everyday living with elevated style. The open-concept Great Room flows effortlessly into a gourmet kitchen featuring a 3-piece GE Profile 30-inch stainless steel gas appliance set, slate-stained cabinets with satin nickel hardware, and granite countertops. A flex room off the foyer, plus a ground-floor bedroom with full bathroom, adds versatility for guests or a home office. Upstairs, the luxurious Primary Suite provides a private retreat, complete with a spacious walk-in closet, dual vanities, a spa-inspired shower, and a relaxing soaking tub. The second floor also features a generous loft, perfect for a secondary living space, along with a conveniently located, dedicated laundry room. This thoughtfully designed home is further enhanced by a three-bay garage and a covered outdoor living area in the backyard, ideal for entertaining or unwinding. Modern LivingSmart® features are included throughout, along with flexible solar options available for purchase or lease, offering both comfort and efficiency.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 4:00 PM
5/17/2026 11:00 AM - 4:00 PM
4033 Salamander Roseville, CA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 842,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Roseville

County/Region

Placer

MLS | Web ID

226040148

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central
Utilities Cable Connected Sewer In & Connected Solar Natural Gas Connected
Roof Tile
Appliances Free Standing Gas Range Free Standing Refrigerator Dishwasher Microwave
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Construction Materials Stucco Frame
Year Built 2026
Electric 220 Volts
Stories Count 2
Topography Level
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Elevation 0
County Placer
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Subdivision Name Juniper at Winding Creek
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 3
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
Directions From Hwy 65 exit onto Blue Oaks Blvd. Right on N Hayden Parkway. Left on Holt Parkway. Right on Salamander Circle. Home is on the left hand side.
City Roseville
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Roseville Joint
Zoning Description RES
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
MLS Area 12747
Lot Size Square Feet 5663.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Property Condition New Construction
Builder Name Tri Pointe Homes
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Roseville City
Elementary School District Roseville City
Year Built Source Builder
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet Tile Luxury Vinyl Plank
Total Fireplaces 0
Window Features Dual Pane Full Low E Glass Full
Laundry Features Upper Floor Inside Area Inside Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 0
Kitchen Features Pantry Closet Skylight(s) Granite Counter Island w/Sink
Total Baths 3
1/2 Baths 0
Bedrooms Possible 0
Primary Bathroom Features Shower Stall(s) Double Sinks Soaking Tub Walk-In Closet
Water Source Meter on Site
Total Parking 0.0
Foundation Details Concrete
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Private Pool N
Lot Size Source Builder
Builder Model Plan 2
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4033

Affordability Calculator

$5,184
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,184

Nearby
3193598 Elementary School
3193688 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/28/2026 $842,000 -0.21% Price Down
4/2/2026 $843,744 Listed Price

Map

See all

4033 Salamander, Roseville, CA, 95747 is a Single Family Home for sale at $842,000 with 3,197 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 4033 Salamander has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 95747 which is in Roseville, CA