13907-A Sand Dune Road # 9A Ocean City, MD $ 299,900
13907-A Sand Dune Road # 9A
$ 299,900
Share Save

13907-A Sand Dune Road # 9A

Ocean City, MD, 21842
$ 299,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,056

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,847

13907-A Sand Dune Road # 9A, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 1
13907-A Sand Dune Road # 9A, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 2
13907-A Sand Dune Road # 9A, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 3
13907-A Sand Dune Road # 9A, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 4
13907-A Sand Dune Road # 9A, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 5
13907-A Sand Dune Road # 9A, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 6
13907-A Sand Dune Road # 9A, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 7
13907-A Sand Dune Road # 9A, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 8
13907-A Sand Dune Road # 9A, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 9
13907-A Sand Dune Road # 9A, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 10
13907-A Sand Dune Road # 9A, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 11
13907-A Sand Dune Road # 9A, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 12
13907-A Sand Dune Road # 9A, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 13
13907-A Sand Dune Road # 9A, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 14
13907-A Sand Dune Road # 9A, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 15
13907-A Sand Dune Road # 9A, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 16
13907-A Sand Dune Road # 9A, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 17
13907-A Sand Dune Road # 9A, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 18
13907-A Sand Dune Road # 9A, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 19
13907-A Sand Dune Road # 9A, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 20
13907-A Sand Dune Road # 9A, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 21
13907-A Sand Dune Road # 9A, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 22
13907-A Sand Dune Road # 9A, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 23
13907-A Sand Dune Road # 9A, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 24
13907-A Sand Dune Road # 9A, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 25
13907-A Sand Dune Road # 9A, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 26
13907-A Sand Dune Road # 9A, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 27
13907-A Sand Dune Road # 9A, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 28

Single Family Home for sale in Ocean City, MD

for $299,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,056 square foot home was built in 1975.

** OWNER SAYS SELL!** With a recent price reduction, the seller is now offering $3,500 towards buyer closing costs! MOTIVATED SELLER, LETS GO -- BRING ALL OFFERS!! Welcome to your perfect coastal getaway! This top-floor, 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in Ocean City offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and beachside living. Being sold fully furnished, this move-in-ready unit makes for an effortless second home, vacation retreat, or investment opportunity. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand-new roof and no current assessments. The HOA includes cable, adding even more value and convenience. Inside, the spacious layout offers plenty of natural light, and the seller is offering a carpet allowance so you can add your own personal touch. Take advantage of the community pool for relaxing summer days, or head just minutes away to the beach, boardwalk, shopping, and dining. Whether youre soaking up the sun or enjoying the vibrant local scene, this location has it all. Dont miss your chance to own a top-floor slice of Ocean Cityschedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 299,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,278

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

1975

Town/City

Ocean City

County/Region

Worcester

MLS | Web ID

MDWO2037370

Features
General
Living Area 1056
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump - Electric BackUp
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning R-2
HOA Fee 1432.00
Association Fee Includes Cable TV
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District WORCESTER COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1975
Levels 1
Unit Number 9A
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions use GPS
City OCEAN CITY
Association Name COASTAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Bayside Interior (83)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1000.00
Tax Annual Amount 3278.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 284.0
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 9A
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1056
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 3
Room Type Bedroom 2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Parking Lot On Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 13907

Affordability Calculator

$2,120
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,847
Monthly Property Taxes
$273

Nearby
3534738 Elementary School
3535750 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/25/2026$299,900 -3.26% Price Down
3/27/2026$310,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

13907-A Sand Dune Road # 9A, Ocean City, MD, 21842 is a Single Family Home for sale at $299,900 with 1,056 sqft. 13907-A Sand Dune Road # 9A has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1975. The property's zip code is 21842 which is in Ocean City, MD