4055 Trillium Wood Trail Snellville, GA $ 499,999
4055 Trillium Wood Trail
$ 499,999
Open House 5/16 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

4055 Trillium Wood Trail

Snellville, GA, 30039
$ 499,999
Bedrooms5 Baths5.1 Sq 3,889

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,079

4055 Trillium Wood Trail, Snellville, GA 30039 - Image 1
4055 Trillium Wood Trail, Snellville, GA 30039 - Image 2
4055 Trillium Wood Trail, Snellville, GA 30039 - Image 3
4055 Trillium Wood Trail, Snellville, GA 30039 - Image 4
4055 Trillium Wood Trail, Snellville, GA 30039 - Image 5
4055 Trillium Wood Trail, Snellville, GA 30039 - Image 6
4055 Trillium Wood Trail, Snellville, GA 30039 - Image 7
4055 Trillium Wood Trail, Snellville, GA 30039 - Image 8
4055 Trillium Wood Trail, Snellville, GA 30039 - Image 9
4055 Trillium Wood Trail, Snellville, GA 30039 - Image 10
4055 Trillium Wood Trail, Snellville, GA 30039 - Image 11
4055 Trillium Wood Trail, Snellville, GA 30039 - Image 12
4055 Trillium Wood Trail, Snellville, GA 30039 - Image 13
4055 Trillium Wood Trail, Snellville, GA 30039 - Image 14
4055 Trillium Wood Trail, Snellville, GA 30039 - Image 15
4055 Trillium Wood Trail, Snellville, GA 30039 - Image 16
4055 Trillium Wood Trail, Snellville, GA 30039 - Image 17
4055 Trillium Wood Trail, Snellville, GA 30039 - Image 18
4055 Trillium Wood Trail, Snellville, GA 30039 - Image 19
4055 Trillium Wood Trail, Snellville, GA 30039 - Image 20
4055 Trillium Wood Trail, Snellville, GA 30039 - Image 21
4055 Trillium Wood Trail, Snellville, GA 30039 - Image 22
4055 Trillium Wood Trail, Snellville, GA 30039 - Image 23
4055 Trillium Wood Trail, Snellville, GA 30039 - Image 24
4055 Trillium Wood Trail, Snellville, GA 30039 - Image 25
4055 Trillium Wood Trail, Snellville, GA 30039 - Image 26
4055 Trillium Wood Trail, Snellville, GA 30039 - Image 27
4055 Trillium Wood Trail, Snellville, GA 30039 - Image 28
4055 Trillium Wood Trail, Snellville, GA 30039 - Image 29
4055 Trillium Wood Trail, Snellville, GA 30039 - Image 30
4055 Trillium Wood Trail, Snellville, GA 30039 - Image 31
4055 Trillium Wood Trail, Snellville, GA 30039 - Image 32
4055 Trillium Wood Trail, Snellville, GA 30039 - Image 33
4055 Trillium Wood Trail, Snellville, GA 30039 - Image 34
4055 Trillium Wood Trail, Snellville, GA 30039 - Image 35
4055 Trillium Wood Trail, Snellville, GA 30039 - Image 36
4055 Trillium Wood Trail, Snellville, GA 30039 - Image 37
4055 Trillium Wood Trail, Snellville, GA 30039 - Image 38
4055 Trillium Wood Trail, Snellville, GA 30039 - Image 39
4055 Trillium Wood Trail, Snellville, GA 30039 - Image 40
4055 Trillium Wood Trail, Snellville, GA 30039 - Image 41
4055 Trillium Wood Trail, Snellville, GA 30039 - Image 42
4055 Trillium Wood Trail, Snellville, GA 30039 - Image 43
4055 Trillium Wood Trail, Snellville, GA 30039 - Image 44
4055 Trillium Wood Trail, Snellville, GA 30039 - Image 45
4055 Trillium Wood Trail, Snellville, GA 30039 - Image 46
4055 Trillium Wood Trail, Snellville, GA 30039 - Image 47
4055 Trillium Wood Trail, Snellville, GA 30039 - Image 48

Single Family Home for sale in Snellville, GA

for $499,999 with 5 bedrooms and 5 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,889 square foot home was built in 2014 on a lot size of 0.13.

Rare opportunity in Snellville! This spacious home features two oversized primary suites, each with its own private bathroom complete with separate shower and tub-perfect for multi-generational living or an in-law suite setup. The home also boasts granite countertops, adding both style and functionality. Enjoy comfort, flexibility, and privacy throughout. Step outside to a beautifully landscaped, privately fenced backyard oasis, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. A must-see! SELLER IS OFFERING A 1 YEAR HOME WARRANTY

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
4055 Trillium Wood Trail Snellville, GA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 499,999

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

5

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,708

Style

A-Frame, Brick Front, Traditional

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

2014

Town/City

Snellville

County/Region

Gwinnett

MLS | Web ID

10718642

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Natural Gas Available Water Available
Roof Other
Appliances Dishwasher Gas Water Heater
HOA Fee 500
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Patio/Porch Features Deck Patio
Architectural Style A-Frame Brick Front Traditional
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2014
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Gazebo Shed(s)
Full Baths 5
Status Active
Directions GPS friendly
High School Shiloh
City Snellville
Body of Water None
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5662.8
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Partee
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 5708
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity Master On Main Level Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement None
Flooring Carpet Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Living Room
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 3889
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features In Hall Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Kitchen Features Breakfast Area Breakfast Bar Kitchen Island Pantry
Total Baths 6
See more
Exterior
Fencing Back Yard Fenced Wood
Parking Features Garage Attached Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Other
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 5662.8
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 3889
Lot Size Acres 0.13

Affordability Calculator

$3,554
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,079
Monthly Property Taxes
$476

Nearby
4135001 Elementary School
4136087 Middle School
Shiloh High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$499,999 -3.48% Price Down
4/26/2026$518,000 -1.33% Price Down
3/26/2026$525,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4055 Trillium Wood Trail, Snellville, GA, 30039 is a Single Family Home for sale at $499,999 with 3,889 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 4055 Trillium Wood Trail has 5 bedrooms, 5.1 baths, and was built in 2014. The property's zip code is 30039 which is in Snellville, GA