71521 Halgar Road Rancho Mirage, CA $ 1,072,250
71521 Halgar Road
$ 1,072,250
Share Save

71521 Halgar Road

Rancho Mirage, CA, 92270
$ 1,072,250
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,600

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,602

71521 Halgar Road, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 - Image 1
71521 Halgar Road, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 - Image 2
71521 Halgar Road, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 - Image 3
71521 Halgar Road, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 - Image 4
71521 Halgar Road, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 - Image 5
71521 Halgar Road, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 - Image 6
71521 Halgar Road, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 - Image 7
71521 Halgar Road, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 - Image 8
71521 Halgar Road, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 - Image 9
71521 Halgar Road, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 - Image 10
71521 Halgar Road, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 - Image 11
71521 Halgar Road, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 - Image 12
71521 Halgar Road, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 - Image 13
71521 Halgar Road, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 - Image 14
71521 Halgar Road, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 - Image 15
71521 Halgar Road, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 - Image 16
71521 Halgar Road, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 - Image 17
71521 Halgar Road, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 - Image 18
71521 Halgar Road, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 - Image 19
71521 Halgar Road, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 - Image 20
71521 Halgar Road, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 - Image 21
71521 Halgar Road, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 - Image 22
71521 Halgar Road, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 - Image 23
71521 Halgar Road, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 - Image 24
71521 Halgar Road, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 - Image 25
71521 Halgar Road, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 - Image 26
71521 Halgar Road, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 - Image 27
71521 Halgar Road, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 - Image 28
71521 Halgar Road, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 - Image 29
71521 Halgar Road, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 - Image 30
71521 Halgar Road, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 - Image 31

Single Family Home for sale in Rancho Mirage, CA

for $1,072,250 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,600 square foot home was built in 1973.

Welcome to Magnesia Falls Cove in Rancho Mirage--an iconic neighborhood celebrated for its charm, history, and breathtaking natural beauty, all with no HOA and Solar! Set in the heart of the legendary ''Playground of Presidents,'' this classic 1970s home seamlessly blends mid-century character with modern-day comfort. The private backyard is a true desert retreat, featuring a generous pool, separate spa, and stunning mountain views--perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, the three-bedroom layout is thoughtfully designed, with the primary suite opening directly to the outdoor spa area for effortless indoor-outdoor living. The living room is anchored by a cozy fireplace, adding warmth and personality to the open, inviting space. Move right in or reimagine the home as your ideal mid-century remodel. Notable upgrades include newer windows, a recently updated HVAC system, and leased solar for energy efficiency. The extended garage offers a power upgrade for an electric vehicle plus a built-in workbench, ideal for storage or hobbies, while the long driveway provides ample additional parking. The spacious backyard offers room to add an ADU or casita for guests or potential rental income, and an outdoor storage shed on a foundation provides even more functionality. Rancho Mirage is known for its Hollywood and presidential legacy, world-class medical facilities, cultural attractions, exceptional dining, and premier hiking--all just minutes away. This is a rare opportunity to own a timeless home in Magnesia Falls Cove, where location, views, and classic desert living come together beautifully.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,072,250

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Rancho Mirage

County/Region

Riverside

MLS | Web ID

219145349

Features
General
Living Area 1600
Sewer Connected on Bond
Heating Forced Air Natural Gas
Cooling Air Conditioning Central Air
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features In Ground Private
Year Built 1973
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 321 - Rancho Mirage
Carport Spaces 0
Listing Terms 1031 Exchange Cash Cash to New Loan Conventional FHA
Spa Features Private In Ground
Walk Score 0
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Master Suite Vaulted Ceiling(s) Open Floorplan
Flooring Concrete Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas Living Room
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
1/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features In Closet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Driveway Garage Door Opener Total Uncovered/Assigned Spaces
Lot Features Back Yard Front Yard Landscaped Private
Water Source Water District
Total Parking 5
Lot Size Area 10454
Spa true
Building Area Total 1600

Affordability Calculator

$6,602
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,602

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$1,072,250 -2.26% Price Down
4/27/2026$1,097,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

71521 Halgar Road, Rancho Mirage, CA, 92270 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,072,250 with 1,600 sqft. 71521 Halgar Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 92270 which is in Rancho Mirage, CA