535 manhattan ST E Lehigh Acres, FL $ 285,000
535 manhattan ST E
$ 285,000
New Construction
Share Save

535 manhattan ST E

Lehigh Acres, FL, 33974
$ 285,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,322

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,755

535 manhattan ST E, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 1
535 manhattan ST E, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 2
535 manhattan ST E, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 3
535 manhattan ST E, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 4
535 manhattan ST E, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 5
535 manhattan ST E, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 6
535 manhattan ST E, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 7
535 manhattan ST E, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 8
535 manhattan ST E, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 9
535 manhattan ST E, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 10
535 manhattan ST E, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 11
535 manhattan ST E, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 12
535 manhattan ST E, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 13
535 manhattan ST E, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 14
535 manhattan ST E, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 15
535 manhattan ST E, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 16
535 manhattan ST E, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 17
535 manhattan ST E, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 18
535 manhattan ST E, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 19
535 manhattan ST E, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 20
535 manhattan ST E, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 21
535 manhattan ST E, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 22
535 manhattan ST E, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 23
535 manhattan ST E, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 24
535 manhattan ST E, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 25
535 manhattan ST E, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 26

Single Family Home for sale in Lehigh Acres, FL

for $285,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,322 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.23.

PRICE REDUCTION !Seller offers a $10,000 credit towards buyer's prepaid items and closing costs. Welcome to your dream home! Completed in 2026, this stunning new construction offer unparalleled luxury and modern convenience on a peaceful street in desirable Lehigh Acres, Florida. From the moment you step inside, you'll be captivated by exquisite upgrades, including gleaming marble title throughout and elegant wood trim on doors and windows. The bathrooms are a sanctuary, featuring high-end, lighted mirrors and smart entry systems for effortless living. Every detail has been considered, with custom closet organizers maximizing space in every room. Enjoy peace of mind with Hurricane-rated impact windows and doors, ensuring safety and energy efficiency. This home also boasts a highly sought-after 5-staged water filtration system, a rare find in any house, providing pristine water quality for your entire family. Enjoy a stunning, maintenance-friendly yard with premium Empire Zoysia turfgrass , the perfect drought-tolerant choice for Florida. Featuring a soft, deep-green, medium-bladed texture, this turf provides excellent wear tolerance, thrives in sun or shade, and is highly resistant to chinch bugs, requiring less water and mowing. A rare and highly desirable feature in new construction, this home includes a stylish powder room (1/2 bathroom) conveniently situated off the living area, it offers your guest a dedicated , private space without needing to access your family's personal full bathrooms making entertaining a breeze. This isn't just a house; it's a lifestyle upgrade . Don't miss the chance to own this exceptional, move-in-ready new constructed home - it's truly a must-see!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 285,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 410

Style

Traditional,Single Family

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Lehigh Acres

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

226002021

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-In Cabinets Closet Cabinets Custom Mirrors Foyer Pantry Smoke Detectors Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer/Dryer Hookup Laundry in Residence
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
Dining Room Features Eat-in Kitchen
See more
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Electric
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range Refrigerator/Freezer Self Cleaning Oven Water Treatment Owned
Zoning 0
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Traditional Single Family
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2026
Levels 1
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Pending With Contingencies
City LEHIGH ACRES
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area LEHIGH ACRES
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 10019
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 410
Parking Features Driveway Paved Attached
Water Source Reverse Osmosis - Entire House Well
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0.23
Park Name LEHIGH ACRES
Spa N
Building Area Total 1807
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 535
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Remax Affinity Mercato

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$1,789
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,755
Monthly Property Taxes
$34

Nearby
1023012 Elementary School
1023173 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/3/2026$285,000 -4.68% Price Down
2/28/2026$299,000 -3.52% Price Down
2/27/2026$309,900 -1.59% Price Down
2/14/2026$314,900 -1.56% Price Down
1/30/2026$319,900 -2.77% Price Down
1/14/2026$329,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

535 manhattan ST E, Lehigh Acres, FL, 33974 is a Single Family Home for sale at $285,000 with 1,322 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 535 manhattan ST E has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 33974 which is in Lehigh Acres, FL