5491 Double Eagle CIR # 3711 Ave Maria, FL $ 214,947
5491 Double Eagle CIR # 3711
$ 214,947
New Construction
Share Save

5491 Double Eagle CIR # 3711

Ave Maria, FL, 34142
$ 214,947
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,301

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,323

5491 Double Eagle CIR # 3711, Ave Maria, FL 34142 - Image 1
5491 Double Eagle CIR # 3711, Ave Maria, FL 34142 - Image 2
5491 Double Eagle CIR # 3711, Ave Maria, FL 34142 - Image 3
5491 Double Eagle CIR # 3711, Ave Maria, FL 34142 - Image 4
5491 Double Eagle CIR # 3711, Ave Maria, FL 34142 - Image 5
5491 Double Eagle CIR # 3711, Ave Maria, FL 34142 - Image 6
5491 Double Eagle CIR # 3711, Ave Maria, FL 34142 - Image 7
5491 Double Eagle CIR # 3711, Ave Maria, FL 34142 - Image 8
5491 Double Eagle CIR # 3711, Ave Maria, FL 34142 - Image 9
5491 Double Eagle CIR # 3711, Ave Maria, FL 34142 - Image 10
5491 Double Eagle CIR # 3711, Ave Maria, FL 34142 - Image 11
5491 Double Eagle CIR # 3711, Ave Maria, FL 34142 - Image 12
5491 Double Eagle CIR # 3711, Ave Maria, FL 34142 - Image 13
5491 Double Eagle CIR # 3711, Ave Maria, FL 34142 - Image 14
5491 Double Eagle CIR # 3711, Ave Maria, FL 34142 - Image 15
5491 Double Eagle CIR # 3711, Ave Maria, FL 34142 - Image 16
5491 Double Eagle CIR # 3711, Ave Maria, FL 34142 - Image 17
5491 Double Eagle CIR # 3711, Ave Maria, FL 34142 - Image 18
5491 Double Eagle CIR # 3711, Ave Maria, FL 34142 - Image 19
5491 Double Eagle CIR # 3711, Ave Maria, FL 34142 - Image 20
5491 Double Eagle CIR # 3711, Ave Maria, FL 34142 - Image 21

Condo for sale in Ave Maria, FL

for $214,947 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,301 square foot condo was built in 2025.

THIS CONDO IS READY FOR YOU NOW!! Welcome to an expansive 1,301-square-foot single-story condo that blends thoughtful design with the striking finishes today's buyers demand. Step inside to find a welcoming foyer that leads to a flexible guest bedroom and a versatile den—perfect for visitors or a home office. The heart of this home features a showcase kitchen, where durable quartz countertops, designer cabinetry and a suite of stainless steel appliances create an inspiring space for every meal. Just off the kitchen, the dining nook opens to a spacious living room bathed in natural light with seamless access to the lanai—ideal for entertaining or relaxing afternoons. Retreat to the owner’s suite tucked privately at the back, complete with a luxurious bath and generous walk-in closet. Enjoy ceramic tile in all wet areas, modern LED lighting, a smart thermostat and hurricane impact windows for peace of mind year-round. Homes in this vibrant Ave Maria community are in high demand—don’t miss your opportunity to make this incredible floorplan yours! Prices, dimensions and features may vary and are subject to change. Photos are for illustrative purposes only.

See more

Condo Pending

Price

$ 214,947

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,533

Style

Traditional,Mid Rise (4-7)

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Ave Maria

County/Region

Collier

MLS | Web ID

225067399

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Fire Sprinkler Smoke Detectors Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry in Residence
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
Dining Room Features Breakfast Bar
See more
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Electric
Roof Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Freezer Microwave Range Refrigerator/Icemaker Self Cleaning Oven Washer
HOA Fee 11090
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style Traditional Mid Rise (4-7)
Pool Features Community
Security Features Smoke Detector(s) Gated Community Fire Sprinkler System
Construction Materials Concrete Block Stucco
Pets Allowed With Approval
Year Built 2025
View Golf Course Lake Water
Levels 1
Unit Number 3711
Property Subtype Mid Rise (4-7)
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Lake
Community Features Clubhouse Pool Fitness Center Golf Putting Green Restaurant Sidewalks Street Lights Tennis Court(s) Gated
County Collier
New Construction Y
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Pool Community Room Spa/Hot Tub Fitness Center Golf Course Internet Access Pickleball Private Membership Putting Green Restaurant Sauna Sidewalk Streetlight Tennis Court(s) Underground Util
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name THE NATIONAL GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB AT AVE MARIA
Garage Y/N N
Building Features DSL/Cable Available
Other Structures Tennis Court(s)
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
City AVE MARIA
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 30
MLS Area THE NATIONAL GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB AT AVE MARIA
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 0
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N Y
Spa Features Community
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 1533.65
Exterior Amenities Screened Lanai/Porch
Parking Features 1 Assigned Covered Deeded Guest Detached Carport
Lot Features Regular
Water Source Central
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Foundation Details Concrete Block
Park Name THE NATIONAL GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB AT AVE MARIA
Spa N
Building Area Total 1301
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Paved
Frontage Type Lakefront
Waterfront Y/N Y
Covered Spaces 1
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5491
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lennar Realty Inc

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$1,451
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,323
Monthly Property Taxes
$128

Nearby
1023012 Elementary School
1023173 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/13/2026$214,947 -11.16% Price Down
4/3/2026$241,947 -3.20% Price Down
3/27/2026$249,947 -5.30% Price Down
3/24/2026$263,947 -8.67% Price Down
8/19/2025$288,997 Listed Price

Map

See all

5491 Double Eagle CIR # 3711, Ave Maria, FL, 34142 is a Condo for sale at $214,947 with 1,301 sqft. 5491 Double Eagle CIR # 3711 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 34142 which is in Ave Maria, FL