129 Chesser Reserve Drive Chelsea, AL $ 259,900
129 Chesser Reserve Drive
$ 259,900
Share Save

129 Chesser Reserve Drive

Chelsea, AL, 35043
$ 259,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,557

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,600

129 Chesser Reserve Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 1
129 Chesser Reserve Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 2
129 Chesser Reserve Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 3
129 Chesser Reserve Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 4
129 Chesser Reserve Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 5
129 Chesser Reserve Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 6
129 Chesser Reserve Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 7
129 Chesser Reserve Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 8
129 Chesser Reserve Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 9
129 Chesser Reserve Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 10
129 Chesser Reserve Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 11
129 Chesser Reserve Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 12
129 Chesser Reserve Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 13
129 Chesser Reserve Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 14
129 Chesser Reserve Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 15
129 Chesser Reserve Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 16
129 Chesser Reserve Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 17
129 Chesser Reserve Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 18
129 Chesser Reserve Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 19
129 Chesser Reserve Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 20
129 Chesser Reserve Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 21
129 Chesser Reserve Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 22
129 Chesser Reserve Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 23
129 Chesser Reserve Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 24
129 Chesser Reserve Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 25
129 Chesser Reserve Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 26
129 Chesser Reserve Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 27
129 Chesser Reserve Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 28
129 Chesser Reserve Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 29
129 Chesser Reserve Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 30
129 Chesser Reserve Drive, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Chelsea, AL

for $259,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,557 square foot townhouse was built in 2010 on a lot size of 0.08.

This townhome in the desirable Chesser Reserve Community boasts three bedrooms and three full bathrooms, seamlessly combining comfort with convenience. Its spacious layout is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, making it an ideal choice for homeowners. The HOA adds to the appeal by offering grass cutting services, enhancing the ease of maintenance. Located near Highway 280, residents enjoy quick access to shopping, dining, and essential services. Seize the chance to make this remarkable townhome your own.

See more

Townhouse Contingent

Price

$ 259,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.08

Year Built

2010

Town/City

Chelsea

County/Region

Shelby

MLS | Web ID

21447390

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Floors Carpet Hardwood Laminate Vinyl
Attic Walk-In
Fireplace Type Gas (FIREPL)
See more
General
Heating Central (HEAT) Electric (HEAT) Heat Pump (HEAT)
Cooling Central (COOL) Electric (COOL) Heat Pump (COOL)
Laundry Y/N Yes
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 1
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 162
Status Active Contingent
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2010
Subdivision CHESSER RESERVE AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
Topography Subdivision
County Shelby
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Townhouse
Features Sidewalks Street Lights Swimming Allowed
Levels 1.5-Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Area Chelsea
Primary City Chelsea
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21447390
High School CHELSEA
City CHELSEA
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA USDA Rural
Elementary School CHELSEA PARK
Middle School CHELSEA
Legal Description CHESSER RESERVE PH1 LOT 134 CHESSER TOWNHOMES R-2
DOM 41
Postal Code 35043
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 166.92
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick
Foundation Slab
Pool In-Ground Perimeter Fencing
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Pool Type Community
Lot Size Area 0.08

Affordability Calculator

$1,600
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,600

Nearby
579306 Elementary School
579519 Middle School
Chelsea High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/16/2026$259,900 -3.56% Price Down
3/23/2026$269,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

129 Chesser Reserve Drive, Chelsea, AL, 35043 is a Townhouse for sale at $259,900 with 1,557 sqft and a lot size of 0.08. 129 Chesser Reserve Drive has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2010. The property's zip code is 35043 which is in Chelsea, AL