3861 Jim Drive Bridgeport, MI $ 165,000
3861 Jim Drive
$ 165,000
Foreclosure
Share Save

3861 Jim Drive

Bridgeport, MI, 48722
$ 165,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,156

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,016

3861 Jim Drive, Bridgeport, MI 48722 - Image 1
3861 Jim Drive, Bridgeport, MI 48722 - Image 2
3861 Jim Drive, Bridgeport, MI 48722 - Image 3
3861 Jim Drive, Bridgeport, MI 48722 - Image 4
3861 Jim Drive, Bridgeport, MI 48722 - Image 5
3861 Jim Drive, Bridgeport, MI 48722 - Image 6
3861 Jim Drive, Bridgeport, MI 48722 - Image 7
3861 Jim Drive, Bridgeport, MI 48722 - Image 8
3861 Jim Drive, Bridgeport, MI 48722 - Image 9
3861 Jim Drive, Bridgeport, MI 48722 - Image 10
3861 Jim Drive, Bridgeport, MI 48722 - Image 11
3861 Jim Drive, Bridgeport, MI 48722 - Image 12
3861 Jim Drive, Bridgeport, MI 48722 - Image 13
3861 Jim Drive, Bridgeport, MI 48722 - Image 14
3861 Jim Drive, Bridgeport, MI 48722 - Image 15
3861 Jim Drive, Bridgeport, MI 48722 - Image 16
3861 Jim Drive, Bridgeport, MI 48722 - Image 17
3861 Jim Drive, Bridgeport, MI 48722 - Image 18
3861 Jim Drive, Bridgeport, MI 48722 - Image 19
3861 Jim Drive, Bridgeport, MI 48722 - Image 20
3861 Jim Drive, Bridgeport, MI 48722 - Image 21
3861 Jim Drive, Bridgeport, MI 48722 - Image 22
3861 Jim Drive, Bridgeport, MI 48722 - Image 23
3861 Jim Drive, Bridgeport, MI 48722 - Image 24
3861 Jim Drive, Bridgeport, MI 48722 - Image 25
3861 Jim Drive, Bridgeport, MI 48722 - Image 26
3861 Jim Drive, Bridgeport, MI 48722 - Image 27
3861 Jim Drive, Bridgeport, MI 48722 - Image 28
3861 Jim Drive, Bridgeport, MI 48722 - Image 29
3861 Jim Drive, Bridgeport, MI 48722 - Image 30
3861 Jim Drive, Bridgeport, MI 48722 - Image 31
3861 Jim Drive, Bridgeport, MI 48722 - Image 32
3861 Jim Drive, Bridgeport, MI 48722 - Image 33

Single Family Home for sale in Bridgeport, MI

for $165,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,156 square foot home was built in 1973 on a lot size of 0.3.

4-5 bed, 3 bath home features open floor plan. Anderson windows, vinyl siding, fireplace in family room, garage basement and more. Much potential! City water and sewer.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 165,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,487

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.3

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Bridgeport

County/Region

Saginaw

MLS | Web ID

50201713

Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1973
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Bridgeport Twp (73006)
Primary City Bridgeport
Directions to Jim
City Bridgeport
School District Bridgeport Spaulding CSD
Financial Terms Cash
Legal Description call
DOM 62
Postal Code 48722
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 76.53
Public Remarks 4-5 bed 3 bath home features open floor plan. Anderson windows vinyl siding fireplace in family room garage basement and more. Much potential! City water and sewer.
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level First
Bedroom 3 Level First
Bedroom 1 Level First
Bedroom 2 Level First
Beds 5
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 8
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 79
Lot Size Area 0.3
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 79 x 217
Waterfront Y/N No
Frontage Type Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Mike Samborn

Listing Agent

All Star Real Estate Samborn & Associates

Broker

mike@mikesamborn.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,223
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,016
Monthly Property Taxes
$207

Nearby
1183616 Elementary School
1183618 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$165,000 -5.71% Price Down
3/16/2026$175,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3861 Jim Drive, Bridgeport, MI, 48722 is a Single Family Home for sale at $165,000 with 2,156 sqft and a lot size of 0.3. 3861 Jim Drive has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 48722 which is in Bridgeport, MI