207 N Lawrence Avenue Tomah, WI $ 389,900
207 N Lawrence Avenue
$ 389,900
Share Save

207 N Lawrence Avenue

Tomah, WI, 54660
$ 389,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,536

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,401

Listed by First Weber Inc
207 N Lawrence Avenue, Tomah, WI 54660 - Image 1
207 N Lawrence Avenue, Tomah, WI 54660 - Image 2
207 N Lawrence Avenue, Tomah, WI 54660 - Image 3
207 N Lawrence Avenue, Tomah, WI 54660 - Image 4
207 N Lawrence Avenue, Tomah, WI 54660 - Image 5
207 N Lawrence Avenue, Tomah, WI 54660 - Image 6
207 N Lawrence Avenue, Tomah, WI 54660 - Image 7
207 N Lawrence Avenue, Tomah, WI 54660 - Image 8
207 N Lawrence Avenue, Tomah, WI 54660 - Image 9
207 N Lawrence Avenue, Tomah, WI 54660 - Image 10
207 N Lawrence Avenue, Tomah, WI 54660 - Image 11
207 N Lawrence Avenue, Tomah, WI 54660 - Image 12
207 N Lawrence Avenue, Tomah, WI 54660 - Image 13
207 N Lawrence Avenue, Tomah, WI 54660 - Image 14
207 N Lawrence Avenue, Tomah, WI 54660 - Image 15

Single Family Home for sale in Tomah, WI

for $389,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,536 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.24.

Here is your chance to own a brand new home in Stone Ridge Estates! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home will be ready mid May, just in time to enjoy for the summer season. Enjoy the open concept floor plan. Beautiful Amish built cabinetry with solid surface tops complement the kitchen. The flooring will consist of high end Coretec luxury vinyl planks throughout the main level. Master bedroom has an ensuite with double vanity and walk in closet. Laundry located on main floor for your convenience. Need extra living space? Builder will finish off the basement to include 2 more bedrooms, a family room, and full bathroom at an additional cost. * Pictures are from a recent home builder has completed*

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 389,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 531

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Tomah

County/Region

Monroe

MLS | Web ID

2017742

Features
Exterior
Lot Description Sidewalk
Improvements 0
Exterior Vinyl
Exterior Amenities Deck
Driveway Paved
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in closet(s) Vaulted ceiling Cable available At Least 1 tub
Basement Full Poured concrete foundatn Stubbed for Bathroom
Laundry Dimensions 10X7
Kitchen Dimensions 11X10
Kitchen Features Breakfast bar Pantry
Beds 3
Total Baths 2
Heating/Cooling Central air Forced air
Bedroom 2 Level M
Bedroom 3 Level M
Kitchen Level M
See more
General
Garage 2 car Attached Opener
Zoning RES
School District Tomah
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Style Ranch
County Monroe
Class Single Family
Builder Westpfahl Home Builders
Accessibility Features First floor bedroom First floor full bath Level drive Level lot Low pile or no carpeting Open floor plan Stall shower
Tax Year 2025
Fuel Natural gas
Status Offer-Show
Status Detail 4
Year Built 2026
Directions From Superior turn on W Jackson R on Butts Ave turns into Parkview Dr L on Jones Ct R on Bow St R on N. Lawrence Ave
High School Tomah
City Tomah
Elementary School Call School District
Middle School Tomah
DOM 70
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 253.84
County Qtr Section Monroe NE
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
First Weber Inc

Broker

(608) 343-7673

Phone

rosek@firstweber.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,445
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,401
Monthly Property Taxes
$44

Nearby
1567857 Elementary School
1568823 Middle School
Tomah High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/4/2026$389,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

207 N Lawrence Avenue, Tomah, WI, 54660 is a Single Family Home for sale at $389,900 with 1,536 sqft and a lot size of 0.24. 207 N Lawrence Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 54660 which is in Tomah, WI