6671 W TROPICANA Avenue 103 Las Vegas, NV $ 1,010
6671 W TROPICANA Avenue 103
$ 1,010
Share Save

6671 W TROPICANA Avenue 103

Las Vegas, NV, 89118
$ 1,010
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,013
6671 W TROPICANA Avenue 103, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 1
6671 W TROPICANA Avenue 103, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 2
6671 W TROPICANA Avenue 103, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 3
6671 W TROPICANA Avenue 103, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 4
6671 W TROPICANA Avenue 103, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 5
6671 W TROPICANA Avenue 103, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 6
6671 W TROPICANA Avenue 103, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 7
6671 W TROPICANA Avenue 103, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 8
6671 W TROPICANA Avenue 103, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 9
6671 W TROPICANA Avenue 103, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 10
6671 W TROPICANA Avenue 103, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 11
6671 W TROPICANA Avenue 103, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 12
6671 W TROPICANA Avenue 103, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 13
6671 W TROPICANA Avenue 103, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 14
6671 W TROPICANA Avenue 103, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 15
6671 W TROPICANA Avenue 103, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 16
6671 W TROPICANA Avenue 103, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 17
6671 W TROPICANA Avenue 103, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 18
6671 W TROPICANA Avenue 103, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 19
6671 W TROPICANA Avenue 103, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 20
6671 W TROPICANA Avenue 103, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 21
6671 W TROPICANA Avenue 103, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 22
6671 W TROPICANA Avenue 103, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 23
6671 W TROPICANA Avenue 103, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 24
6671 W TROPICANA Avenue 103, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 25
6671 W TROPICANA Avenue 103, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 26
6671 W TROPICANA Avenue 103, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 27
6671 W TROPICANA Avenue 103, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 28
6671 W TROPICANA Avenue 103, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 29
6671 W TROPICANA Avenue 103, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 30
6671 W TROPICANA Avenue 103, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 31
6671 W TROPICANA Avenue 103, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 32
6671 W TROPICANA Avenue 103, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 33
6671 W TROPICANA Avenue 103, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 34
6671 W TROPICANA Avenue 103, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 35
6671 W TROPICANA Avenue 103, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 36
6671 W TROPICANA Avenue 103, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 37
6671 W TROPICANA Avenue 103, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 38
6671 W TROPICANA Avenue 103, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 39
6671 W TROPICANA Avenue 103, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 40
6671 W TROPICANA Avenue 103, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 41
6671 W TROPICANA Avenue 103, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 42
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Las Vegas, NV

for $1,010 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,013 square foot property was built in 1985.

!!! Move-in special !!! Half off first month's rent for qualified applicants. NEAR ALL! EASY ACCESS TO THE STRIP. THE LARGE KITCHEN HAS A NOOK,FLOORING AND LOTS OF CABINETS.INVITING LIVING ROOM FEATURES A GAS FIREPLACE. *SPACIOUS MASTER BEDROOM HAS A WALK-IN CLOSET* WARDROBE IN THE 2ND BEDROOM*RELAXING SOAKING TUB IN THE MAIN BATHROOM*

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,010

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Las Vegas

County/Region

Clark

MLS | Web ID

2758077

Features
General
Interior Features None
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Not Available
Roof Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Gas Oven Gas Range Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style Two Story
Construction Materials Frame Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1985
Tenant Pays Electricity Gas Sewer Trash Collection Water
Security Deposit 1210
Stories 2
Unit Number 103
Property SubType Condominium
Additional Parcels Description ---
County Clark
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities None
HOA / Comm Assn 0
Subdivision Name CASA MESA VILLAS
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N 0
Total Rooms 7
Status Active
Directions From Rainbow East on Tropicana Casa Mesa Villas on the Right. Go to the back (South end) 6617 is an interior building facing the east pool 204 is the west end unit
High School Durango
City Las Vegas
Disclosures Principal is Real Estate Licensed
Senior Community Y/N 0
Zoning Description Multi-Family
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N 0
Elementary School Earl Marion B. Earl Marion B.
Property Attached Y/N 1
Middle/Junior High School Sawyer Grant
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/las/2758077
Availability Date 2026-02-20
Days on Market 83
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Family Room Gas
Air Conditioning Y/N 1
Heating Y/N 1
Fireplace Y/N 1
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing None
Parking Features Assigned One Space
Spa 0
Building Area Total 1013

Nearby
4827105 Elementary School
4827039 Middle School
Durango High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$1,010 -3.81% Price Down
4/30/2026$1,050 -3.23% Price Down
4/23/2026$1,085 -2.25% Price Down
4/11/2026$1,110 -3.06% Price Down
4/4/2026$1,145 -1.72% Price Down
3/20/2026$1,165 -2.92% Price Down
3/13/2026$1,200 -4.00% Price Down
2/27/2026$1,250 -3.85% Price Down
2/20/2026$1,300 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

6671 W TROPICANA Avenue 103, Las Vegas, NV, 89118 is a Property for Rent at $1,010 with 1,013 sqft. 6671 W TROPICANA Avenue 103 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 89118 which is in Las Vegas, NV