14406 Via Pacifica Ridge Drive Cypress, TX $ 839,925
14406 Via Pacifica Ridge Drive
$ 839,925
New Construction
Share Save

14406 Via Pacifica Ridge Drive

Cypress, TX, 77433
$ 839,925
Bedrooms4 Baths3.2 Sq 4,171

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,172

14406 Via Pacifica Ridge Drive, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 1
14406 Via Pacifica Ridge Drive, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 2
14406 Via Pacifica Ridge Drive, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 3
14406 Via Pacifica Ridge Drive, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 4
14406 Via Pacifica Ridge Drive, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 5
14406 Via Pacifica Ridge Drive, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 6
14406 Via Pacifica Ridge Drive, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 7
14406 Via Pacifica Ridge Drive, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 8
14406 Via Pacifica Ridge Drive, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 9
14406 Via Pacifica Ridge Drive, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 10
14406 Via Pacifica Ridge Drive, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 11
14406 Via Pacifica Ridge Drive, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 12
14406 Via Pacifica Ridge Drive, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 13
14406 Via Pacifica Ridge Drive, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 14
14406 Via Pacifica Ridge Drive, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 15
14406 Via Pacifica Ridge Drive, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 16
14406 Via Pacifica Ridge Drive, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 17
14406 Via Pacifica Ridge Drive, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 18
14406 Via Pacifica Ridge Drive, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 19
14406 Via Pacifica Ridge Drive, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 20
14406 Via Pacifica Ridge Drive, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 21
14406 Via Pacifica Ridge Drive, Cypress, TX 77433 - Image 22
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Cypress, TX

for $839,925 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 2 half baths. This 4,171 square foot home was built in 2026.

Beautifully two-story home in Dunham Pointe offers an open, airy layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The designer kitchen serves as the heart of the home, open to the family and dining rooms. High ceilings in the family and dining room enhance the sense of space, sliding doors lead to an oversized patio. The first-floor primary suite is a true retreat, with cathedral ceilings and a spa-inspired bath with a bathtub and separate shower. A second first-floor bedroom with an en suite bath provides added flexibility for guests, a private study offers a quiet workspace. Upstairs, two bedrooms share a bath and a spacious game room with a dedicated media room. Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac lot. Guaranteed heating and cooling usage for three years with our Environments for Living Diamond Program. CY-Fair ISD schools.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 839,925

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Cypress

County/Region

Harris

MLS | Web ID

86785591

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric Zoned
Roof Composition
Appliances Convection Oven Double Oven Dishwasher Gas Cooktop Disposal Microwave ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
HOA Fee 1600
Garage Spaces 3
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Security System Owned Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Cement Siding
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Detached
Community Features Community Pool Curbs Gutter(s)
Green Indoor Air Quality Ventilation
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 3
Status Pending
Directions Travel 290 West towards Hempstead. Exit Mason Road and turn left on Mason Turn left onto Douglas Pointe Lane Douglas Pointe Ln turns into Via Casa Laura Drive The model will be on left in the cul-de-sac
High School CYPRESS WOODS HIGH SCHOOL
City Cypress
Disclosures Home Warranty Municipal Utility District Disclosure
Association Name Sterling
High School District 13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
MLS Area 25
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Green Building Verification Type Environments For Living ENERGY STAR Certified Homes HERS Index Score
Elementary School A ROBISON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School SPILLANE MIDDLE SCHOOL
Property Condition Under Construction
MLS Area Minor Cypress South
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.davidweekleyhomes.com/new-homes/tx/houston/cypress/dunham-pointe-65-homesites https://www.davidweekleyhomes.com/new-homes/tx/houston/cypress/dunham-pointe-65-homesites?utm_source=har.com&utm_medium=referral&utm_campaign=mlslistings
Builder Name David Weekley Homes
Standard Status Pending
Middle/Junior School District 13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
Elementary School District 13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description Lot 08 Block 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity Kitchen Island Kitchen/Family Room Combo Bath in Primary Bedroom Pots & Pan Drawers Pantry Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Pantry Ceiling Fan(s) Programmable Thermostat
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 2
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Family Room Game Room Guest Quarters Living Room Media Room Office Utility Room Half Bath
Total Baths 5
Bedrooms Possible 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Covered Patio Fence Sprinkler/Irrigation Patio
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Garage Tandem
Lot Features Cul-De-Sac Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 9559
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 4171
Lot Dimensions 71x136

Affordability Calculator

$5,172
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,172

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
CYPRESS WOODS HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$839,925 -1.18% Price Down
4/1/2026$849,925 -5.03% Price Down
3/9/2026$894,925 -0.43% Price Down
3/4/2026$898,760 Listed Price

Map

See all

14406 Via Pacifica Ridge Drive, Cypress, TX, 77433 is a Single Family Home for sale at $839,925 with 4,171 sqft. 14406 Via Pacifica Ridge Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.2 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 77433 which is in Cypress, TX