29 Cheyenne Rd. Myrtle Beach, SC $ 279,000
29 Cheyenne Rd.
$ 279,000
Share Save

29 Cheyenne Rd.

Myrtle Beach, SC, 29588
$ 279,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,340

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,718

29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 1
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 2
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 3
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 4
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 5
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 6
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 7
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 8
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 9
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 10
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 11
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 12
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 13
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 14
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 15
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 16
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 17
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 18
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 19
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 20
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 21
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 22
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 23
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 24
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 25
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 26
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 27
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 28
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 29
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 30
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 31
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 32
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 33
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 34
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 35
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 36
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 37
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 38
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 39
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 40
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 41
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 42
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 43
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 44
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 45
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 46
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 47
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 48
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 49
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 50
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 51
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 52
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 53
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 54
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 55
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 56
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 57
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 58
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 59
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 60
29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 - Image 61

Single Family Home for sale in Myrtle Beach, SC

for $279,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,340 square foot home was built in 1986 on a lot size of 0.33.

THIS CHARMING THREE BEDROOM, Two BATH HOME IS JUST WAITING FOR IT'S NEW OWNER. HOME HAS A FARMHOUSE DESIGN WITH NEUTRAL COLORS THAT WILL BLEND IN WITH YOUR CHOICE OF FURNISHING. CLOSE TO MANY RESTURANTS . JUST A SHORT DRIVE TO THE OCEAN AS WELL AS SHOPPING. CALL TODAY TO VIEW THIS HOME.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 279,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.33

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Myrtle Beach

County/Region

Horry

MLS | Web ID

2604288

Features
General
Zoning RES
HOA Fee 0
Architectural Style Ranch
Year Built 1986
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype Detached
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Horry
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Subdivision Name Cimerron Plantation
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
Directions FROM HWY 501 CONWAY TURN ONTO HWY 544 FOLLOW DICK POND RD TO SOCASTEE BLVD TURN LEFT AT PIZZA HUT THEN RIGHT ON CHEYENNE RD.
High School Socastee High School
City Myrtle Beach
MLS Area 19A Myrtle Beach Area--Socastee
Elementary School Socastee Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N false
Home Warranty Y/N false
Middle/Junior High School Forestbrook Middle School
Property Condition Resale
Lease Considered Y/N false
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Detached
See more
Interior
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Driveway
Total Parking 4
Building Area Total 1400
Lot Size Acres 0.33

Affordability Calculator

$1,718
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,718

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Socastee High School High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/26/2026$279,000 -0.89% Price Down
3/26/2026$281,500 -0.88% Price Down
3/12/2026$284,000 -3.40% Price Down
2/18/2026$294,000 7.30% Price Up
2/18/2026$274,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

29 Cheyenne Rd., Myrtle Beach, SC, 29588 is a Single Family Home for sale at $279,000 with 1,340 sqft and a lot size of 0.33. 29 Cheyenne Rd. has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 29588 which is in Myrtle Beach, SC