1250 N Harper Avenue 302 Los Angeles, CA $ 1,199,000
1250 N Harper Avenue 302
$ 1,199,000
Share Save

1250 N Harper Avenue 302

Los Angeles, CA, 90046
$ 1,199,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,580

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,382

Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty
1250 N Harper Avenue 302, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 1
1250 N Harper Avenue 302, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 2
1250 N Harper Avenue 302, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 3
1250 N Harper Avenue 302, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 4
1250 N Harper Avenue 302, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 5
1250 N Harper Avenue 302, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 6
1250 N Harper Avenue 302, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 7
1250 N Harper Avenue 302, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 8
1250 N Harper Avenue 302, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 9
1250 N Harper Avenue 302, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 10
1250 N Harper Avenue 302, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 11
1250 N Harper Avenue 302, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 12
1250 N Harper Avenue 302, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 13
1250 N Harper Avenue 302, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 14
1250 N Harper Avenue 302, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 15
1250 N Harper Avenue 302, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 16
1250 N Harper Avenue 302, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 17
1250 N Harper Avenue 302, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 18
1250 N Harper Avenue 302, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 19
1250 N Harper Avenue 302, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 20
1250 N Harper Avenue 302, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 21
1250 N Harper Avenue 302, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 22
1250 N Harper Avenue 302, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 23
1250 N Harper Avenue 302, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 24
1250 N Harper Avenue 302, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 25
1250 N Harper Avenue 302, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 26
1250 N Harper Avenue 302, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 27
1250 N Harper Avenue 302, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 28
1250 N Harper Avenue 302, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 29
1250 N Harper Avenue 302, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 30
1250 N Harper Avenue 302, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 31
1250 N Harper Avenue 302, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 32
1250 N Harper Avenue 302, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 33
1250 N Harper Avenue 302, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 34
1250 N Harper Avenue 302, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 35
1250 N Harper Avenue 302, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 36
1250 N Harper Avenue 302, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 37
1250 N Harper Avenue 302, Los Angeles, CA 90046 - Image 38

Condo for sale in Los Angeles, CA

for $1,199,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,580 square foot condo was built in 2009 on a lot size of 0.7003.

Welcome to the prestigious Harper West Hollywood Condominiums (Historically known as the Ramona Courtyards), where the elegance of 1920s Old Hollywood meets refined modern living. Nestled within beautifully landscaped courtyards featuring tranquil fountains and inviting gathering spaces, this sophisticated corner unit offers an unparalleled residential experience. Impeccably designed, this turn-key home boasts designer finishes and premium amenities, ensuring effortless luxury. Step into the sunlit living area, where tall windows, a stately fireplace, and exquisite stone-like flooring create an atmosphere of warmth and sophistication. The open-concept layout flows seamlessly into the gourmet kitchen, a chef's dream equipped with top-tier appliances and elegant finishes. The adjacent dining area overlooks a private outdoor patio, complete with stylish seating and a BBQ, an ideal setting for refined entertaining. The primary suite is a sanctuary of elegance, featuring a spa-inspired en-suite bath and expansive closet space. A versatile second bedroom or office and an additional beautifully appointed bathroom complete this remarkable condo. Additional features include two secure underground tandem parking spaces and an unbeatable location on a picturesque tree-lined street, just moments from renowned restaurants, gourmet markets, and upscale shopping. Also available for lease at $7,000.00 per month fully furnished.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 1,199,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.7003

Year Built

2009

Town/City

Los Angeles

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

26652357

Days on Market

86

Features
General
Living Area 1580
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator Dryer Washer
Zoning WDR4*
HOA Fee 1047
Architectural Style Modern
Pool Features None
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Pets Allowed Call
Year Built 2009
View None
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 302
Property Subtype Condominium
Community Features Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Los Angeles
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Controlled Access Pet Restrictions
HOA true
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions West of Crescent Heights between Santa Monica Blvd and Foutain Ave.
City Los Angeles
Disclosures HOA Disclosure Seller Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N false
Number Of Units Total 40
MLS Area C10 - West Hollywood Vicinity
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 30505
Fireplace Features Living Room
Total Stories 3
Common Walls 1 Common Wall
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Guest Community Structure Tandem
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 30505
Building Area Total 1580
Lot Size Acres 0.7003

Affordability Calculator

$7,382
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,382

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$1,199,000 -5.52% Price Down
4/14/2026$1,269,000 -2.31% Price Down
2/17/2026$1,299,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1250 N Harper Avenue 302, Los Angeles, CA, 90046 is a Condo for sale at $1,199,000 with 1,580 sqft and a lot size of 0.7003. 1250 N Harper Avenue 302 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2009. The property's zip code is 90046 which is in Los Angeles, CA