20 Waverly Street New Haven, CT $ 1,650
20 Waverly Street
$ 1,650
Share Save

20 Waverly Street

New Haven, CT, 06511
$ 1,650
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 900
20 Waverly Street, New Haven, CT 06511 - Image 1
20 Waverly Street, New Haven, CT 06511 - Image 2
20 Waverly Street, New Haven, CT 06511 - Image 3
20 Waverly Street, New Haven, CT 06511 - Image 4
20 Waverly Street, New Haven, CT 06511 - Image 5
20 Waverly Street, New Haven, CT 06511 - Image 6
20 Waverly Street, New Haven, CT 06511 - Image 7
20 Waverly Street, New Haven, CT 06511 - Image 8
20 Waverly Street, New Haven, CT 06511 - Image 9
20 Waverly Street, New Haven, CT 06511 - Image 10
20 Waverly Street, New Haven, CT 06511 - Image 11
20 Waverly Street, New Haven, CT 06511 - Image 12
20 Waverly Street, New Haven, CT 06511 - Image 13
20 Waverly Street, New Haven, CT 06511 - Image 14
20 Waverly Street, New Haven, CT 06511 - Image 15
20 Waverly Street, New Haven, CT 06511 - Image 16

Property for Rent in New Haven, CT

for $1,650 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 900 square foot property was built in 1910 on a lot size of 0.08.

Welcome to 20 Waverly, this Cozy 2 bed, 1 bath has been completely remodeled. It offers brand new floors, kitchen and bathrooms

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,650

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.08

Year Built

1910

Town/City

New Haven

MLS | Web ID

24153387

Features
General
Zoning RM2
Neighborhood N/A
County New Haven
Property Type Residential Rental
Status Active
Acres 0.08
Directions GPS
High School Per Board of Ed
City New Haven
Elementary School Per Board of Ed
Sq Ft Total 900
DOM 71
Year Built 1910
Style Colonial
Year Built Source Public Records
See more
Interior
Cooling System Window Unit
Total Number of Units 2
Total Rooms 4

Nearby
3092524 Elementary School
1232933 Middle School
Per Board of Ed High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/24/2026$1,650 -5.71% Price Down
3/23/2026$1,750 -5.41% Price Down
2/12/2026$1,850 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

20 Waverly Street, New Haven, CT, 06511 is a Property for Rent at $1,650 with 900 sqft and a lot size of 0.08. 20 Waverly Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1910. The property's zip code is 06511 which is in New Haven, CT