4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C St Petersburg, FL $ 204,900
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C
$ 204,900
Share Save

4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C

St Petersburg, FL, 33705
$ 204,900
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 562

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,262

4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 1
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 2
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 3
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 4
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 5
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 6
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 7
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 8
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 9
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 10
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 11
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 12
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 13
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 14
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 15
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 16
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 17
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 18
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 19
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 20
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 21
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 22
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 23
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 24
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 25
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 26
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 27
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 28
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 29
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 30
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 31
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 32
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 33
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 34
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 35
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 36
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 37
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 38
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 39
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 40
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 41
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 42
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 43
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 44
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 45
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 46
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 47
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 48
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 49
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 50
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 51
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 52
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 53
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 54
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 55
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 56
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 57
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 58
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 59
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 60
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 61
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 62
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 63
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 64
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 65
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 66
4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL 33705 - Image 67
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in St Petersburg, FL

for $204,900 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 562 square foot condo was built in 1979.

Who's ready for resort life? This turnkey, end unit, 2nd floor condo offers both indoor and outdoor living. Located in the Waterside at Coquina Key South Village, part of a resort-style guard gated community on 88 lush acres in St. Petersburg, Florida. This community is known for its "tropical paradise" atmosphere and extensive waterfront access. Residents have access to two resort-style swimming pools, a heated spa, a 24-hour fitness center, lighted tennis and basketball courts, and a sand volleyball court. The Waterside Yacht Club is a private, resident-only club featuring a restaurant and bar. The property includes 3 miles of walking paths along the seawall, fishing piers, and boat slips that may be available for lease or purchase. The village is 24-hour guard-gated and pet-friendly, with dedicated dog park areas. Located roughly 6-10 minutes from the vibrant restaurants and museums of Downtown St. Pete. Approximately 10-15 minutes from sandy Gulf beaches and Fort De Soto Park. Love where you live & live where you love!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 204,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,553

Style

Condominium

Year Built

1979

Town/City

St Petersburg

County/Region

Pinellas

MLS | Web ID

TB8474516

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities BB/HS Internet Available
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Electric Water Heater Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
Association Fee Includes Other
Construction Materials Block Stucco Wood Frame
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1979
Levels One
Unit Number C
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Fitness Center Tennis Court(s)
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Pinellas
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Fitness Center Other Pool Racquetball Tennis Court(s)
Subdivision Name WATERSIDE AT COQUINA KEY SOUTH
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions -75 to I-275: Whether traveling from the north or south merge onto I-275 S toward St. Petersburg. Cross the Bridge: Continue on I-275 S across the Howard Frankland Bridge (if coming from Tampa) or the Sunshine Skyway Bridge (if coming from the south/Sarasota). Exit at 5th Ave S: Take Exit 22 for I-175 E (the Dali Blvd/Tropicana Field spur). Enter Downtown: Follow I-175 E until it ends and merges into 5th Ave S/Dali Blvd. Turn Right onto 4th St S: Turn right (south) onto 4th St S. Turn Left onto 6th St S: Continue south and make a slight left onto 6th St S which will lead you toward the Coquina Key area. Cross the Bridge: Continue as the road becomes Lewis Blvd SE and crosses the bridge onto the island of Coquina Key. Enter Waterside South Village: Turn right onto Elkcam Blvd SE. Continue to the gated entrance of Waterside South Village at 4850 Cobia Dr SE. Final Approach: Once through the security gate follow the community signs to building 4714 Cobia Dr SE
City ST PETERSBURG
Association Name Daniel Graham - Greenacre Properties
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33705 - St Pete
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 562
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2553.84
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/TB8474516
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Tax Lot 0
Legal Description WATERSIDE AT COQUINA KEY SOUTH CONDO PHASE I BLDG 52 UNIT 4714C
Minimum Lease No Minimum
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly Condo Fee Amount 586
HOA Monthly Maintenance 0
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code AE
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) High Ceilings Living Room/Dining Room Combo Window Treatments
Flooring Laminate Porcelain Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities French Doors Sidewalk
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 562
Foundation Details Block
Building Area Total 562
Lot Size Acres 0

Affordability Calculator

$1,474
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,262
Monthly Property Taxes
$213

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$204,900 -4.65% Price Down
3/14/2026$214,900 -4.49% Price Down
2/11/2026$225,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C, St Petersburg, FL, 33705 is a Condo for sale at $204,900 with 562 sqft. 4714 COBIA DRIVE SE C has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 33705 which is in St Petersburg, FL