4539 Ceramic Road Crooksville, OH $ 249,900
4539 Ceramic Road
$ 249,900
Share Save

4539 Ceramic Road

Crooksville, OH, 43731
$ 249,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,988

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,539

4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 1
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 2
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 3
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 4
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 5
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 6
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 7
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 8
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 9
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 10
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 11
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 12
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 13
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 14
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 15
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 16
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 17
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 18
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 19
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 20
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 21
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 22
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 23
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 24
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 25
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 26
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 27
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 28
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 29
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 30
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 31
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 32
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 33
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 34
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 35
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 36
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 37
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 38
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 39
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 40
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 41
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 42
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 43
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 44
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 45
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 46
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 47
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 48
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 49
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 50
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 51
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 52
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 53
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 54
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 55
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 56
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 57
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 58

Single Family Home for sale in Crooksville, OH

for $249,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,988 square foot home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.25.

Completely Remodeled & Move-In Ready! This stunning 3-4 bedroom, 2 full bath home offers 1,988 sq ft of beautifully updated living space in a peaceful Crooksville neighborhood. Fully renovated in 2022, this home features all-new plumbing and electrical, plus new siding, windows, and doors, with a brand-new roof installed in 2024 -- giving you peace of mind for years to come. Step inside to discover 9-foot ceilings, recessed lighting, updated flooring throughout, and a versatile floor plan designed for today's lifestyle. Spacious bedrooms and flexible bonus space offer the perfect opportunity for a 4th bedroom, home office, playroom, or additional living area. The show-stopping custom kitchen has been completely renovated with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and upgraded cabinetry with exceptional storage solutions -- ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Both full bathrooms have been tastefully updated with stylish, modern finishes. Outside, enjoy a covered wraparound porch, large yard perfect for relaxing or entertaining, an attached storage area with double doors, and an invisible dog fence for added convenience. With extensive upgrades already completed and a low-maintenance exterior, this home is truly turn-key and ready for its next owner!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 249,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 905

Style

Farmhouse,Contemporary

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Crooksville

County/Region

Perry

MLS | Web ID

226003667

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Garage Spaces 0.0
Architectural Style Farmhouse Contemporary
Year Built 1900
Township Harrison
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Perry
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Garage Y/N N
Other Structures Shed(s)
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From South Zanesville take State Route 22 West turn left onto State Route 93 South continue for approximately 13 miles stay straight at merge of State Route 93 and State Route 669 make a left to foll
City Crooksville
High School District CROOKSVILLE EVSD 6401 PER CO.
Lot Size Square Feet 10890.0
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 905.0
Basement Partial
Flooring Wood Laminate Carpet Ceramic/Porcelain
Common Walls No Common Walls
Basement (Y/N) Y
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Insulated All
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Total Baths 2
Heating-Forced Air True
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.25
Foundation Details Block
Spa N
Building Area Total 1988.0
Lot Size Acres 0.25
Waterfront Y/N N
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4539

Affordability Calculator

$1,614
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,539
Monthly Property Taxes
$75

Nearby
1421033 Elementary School
1421109 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/26/2026$249,900 -1.96% Price Down
4/17/2026$254,900 -1.73% Price Down
4/15/2026$259,400 -0.15% Price Down
4/9/2026$259,800 -0.04% Price Down
3/6/2026$259,900 -3.53% Price Down
3/2/2026$269,400 -0.19% Price Down
2/8/2026$269,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH, 43731 is a Single Family Home for sale at $249,900 with 1,988 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 4539 Ceramic Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 43731 which is in Crooksville, OH