25179 N 2175 East Road Lexington, IL $ 348,700
25179 N 2175 East Road
$ 348,700
New Construction
Share Save

25179 N 2175 East Road

Lexington, IL, 61753
$ 348,700
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,238

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,147

25179 N 2175 East Road, Lexington, IL 61753 - Image 1
25179 N 2175 East Road, Lexington, IL 61753 - Image 2
25179 N 2175 East Road, Lexington, IL 61753 - Image 3
25179 N 2175 East Road, Lexington, IL 61753 - Image 4
25179 N 2175 East Road, Lexington, IL 61753 - Image 5
25179 N 2175 East Road, Lexington, IL 61753 - Image 6
25179 N 2175 East Road, Lexington, IL 61753 - Image 7
25179 N 2175 East Road, Lexington, IL 61753 - Image 8
25179 N 2175 East Road, Lexington, IL 61753 - Image 9
25179 N 2175 East Road, Lexington, IL 61753 - Image 10
25179 N 2175 East Road, Lexington, IL 61753 - Image 11
25179 N 2175 East Road, Lexington, IL 61753 - Image 12
25179 N 2175 East Road, Lexington, IL 61753 - Image 13
25179 N 2175 East Road, Lexington, IL 61753 - Image 14
25179 N 2175 East Road, Lexington, IL 61753 - Image 15
25179 N 2175 East Road, Lexington, IL 61753 - Image 16
25179 N 2175 East Road, Lexington, IL 61753 - Image 17
25179 N 2175 East Road, Lexington, IL 61753 - Image 18
25179 N 2175 East Road, Lexington, IL 61753 - Image 19
25179 N 2175 East Road, Lexington, IL 61753 - Image 20
25179 N 2175 East Road, Lexington, IL 61753 - Image 21
25179 N 2175 East Road, Lexington, IL 61753 - Image 22
25179 N 2175 East Road, Lexington, IL 61753 - Image 23

Single Family Home for sale in Lexington, IL

for $348,700 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,238 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.48.

This new construction is a few punch list items away from completion on the inside, with the exterior concrete work and landscaping arriving soon! This split bedroom ranch with walk out basement sits on just shy of a one half acre lot. Kitchen features full stainless appliance package, white cabinets with shaker style doors, quartz countertops and gorgeous glass tile backsplash. The primary suite has a walk in closet and convenient pass-through linen closet that opens from primary bathroom to mudroom/laundry with built in quartz topped locker. Enjoy the beauty and convenience of LVP flooring with carpeting in the bedrooms. Take in the views of your huge back yard from elevated deck or enjoy grilling on the concrete patio below. The full walk out unfinished basement with 9' walls affords you the chance in the future to double your living area and truly makes this a value you can't pass up!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 348,700

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 526

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.48

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Lexington

County/Region

McLean

MLS | Web ID

12557974

Features
General
Living Area 1238
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Possession Closing
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Range Microwave Dishwasher Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes None
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2026
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Township Money Creek
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Fee Simple
Assoc Fee Paid Per Not Applicable
County McLean
New Construction Y
Property Type Residential Detached Single
Subdivision Name Not Applicable
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions I55 to Lexington Exit. Left at top of exit on PJ Keller Highway to right on N 2175 E Road.
High School Lexington High School
City Lexington
High School District 7
MLS Area Lexington
Elementary School Lexington Elementary
Tax Annual Amount 526
Middle/Junior High School Lexington Elementary
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 7
Elementary School District 7
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities 1st Floor Bedroom 1st Floor Full Bath Walk-In Closet(s) Open Floorplan
Basement Unfinished Exterior Entry Bath/Stubbed Egress Window Concrete Full Walk-Out Access
Flooring Laminate Carpet
Total Fireplaces 0
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Main Level Gas Dryer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type No additional rooms
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Concrete Garage Door Opener Garage Yes Garage Owned Attached
Lot Features None
Water Source Shared Well
Total Parking 2
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Lot Dimensions 182 x 115
Lot Size Acres 0.48

Affordability Calculator

$2,191
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,147
Monthly Property Taxes
$44

Nearby
2509331 Elementary School
2509331 Middle School
Lexington High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/25/2026$348,700 -1.97% Price Down
2/3/2026$355,700 Listed Price

Map

See all

25179 N 2175 East Road, Lexington, IL, 61753 is a Single Family Home for sale at $348,700 with 1,238 sqft and a lot size of 0.48. 25179 N 2175 East Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 61753 which is in Lexington, IL