1112 S Highland Avenue Los Angeles, CA $ 6,999
1112 S Highland Avenue
$ 6,999
Share Save

1112 S Highland Avenue

Los Angeles, CA, 90019
$ 6,999
Bedrooms4 Baths4.0 Sq 2,100
Listed by WE ARE REALTY INC
1112 S Highland Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90019 - Image 1
1112 S Highland Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90019 - Image 2
1112 S Highland Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90019 - Image 3
1112 S Highland Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90019 - Image 4
1112 S Highland Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90019 - Image 5
1112 S Highland Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90019 - Image 6
1112 S Highland Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90019 - Image 7
1112 S Highland Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90019 - Image 8
1112 S Highland Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90019 - Image 9
1112 S Highland Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90019 - Image 10
1112 S Highland Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90019 - Image 11
1112 S Highland Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90019 - Image 12
1112 S Highland Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90019 - Image 13
1112 S Highland Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90019 - Image 14
1112 S Highland Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90019 - Image 15
1112 S Highland Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90019 - Image 16
1112 S Highland Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90019 - Image 17
1112 S Highland Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90019 - Image 18
1112 S Highland Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90019 - Image 19
1112 S Highland Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90019 - Image 20
1112 S Highland Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90019 - Image 21

Property for Rent in Los Angeles, CA

for $6,999 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 2,100 square foot property was built in 1923 on a lot size of 0.1583.

Welcome to 1112 S Highland Ave, a NEWLY RENOVATED spacious and updated single-family home in the heart of Los Angeles' desirable Miracle Mile/Mid-City neighborhood. Offering approximately 1,700 sq ft in the main residence, plus an additional large rear bonus room, the total usable space is approximately 2,100 sq ft, providing exceptional flexibility and comfort. The main home features four bedrooms and four bathrooms, with well-designed full suites that offer privacy and convenience ideal for multi-generational living, roommates, or those needing flexible space. The bright and open layout creates a warm and inviting atmosphere, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.The updated kitchen includes stainless steel appliances and modern finishes, flowing into spacious living and dining areas. Each bedroom is generously sized, with multiple ensuite-style layouts providing added comfort and functionality. Thoughtful upgrades and stylish details enhance the home throughout. Step outside to a private backyard designed for relaxation and entertainment, featuring a working spa/hot tub a standout amenity perfect for unwinding year-round. The outdoor space offers room for lounging, gardening, and enjoying Southern California indoor-outdoor living.In addition to the main home, the property includes a large rear bonus room converted from the detached garage. This versatile space is perfect for a home office, studio, gym, guest room, or potential fifth bedroom, offering even more flexibility for a variety of living needs. Located near museums, shopping, dining, and major transit routes, this property combines size, flexibility, and location in one of Los Angeles' most sought-after neighborhoods.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 6,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1583

Year Built

1923

Town/City

Los Angeles

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

26645463

Days on Market

104

Features
General
Living Area 2100
Cooling CentralAir
Zoning LAR2
Garage Spaces 1
Architectural Style SeeRemarks
Pool Features None
Pets Allowed Call
Year Built 1923
Tenant Pays Other
Security Deposit 6999
View CityLights
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
County Los Angeles
New Construction false
Property Type ResidentialLease
HOA false
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions From Wilshire Blvd head south on Highland Ave. Property will be on the east side of the street.
City Los Angeles
Senior Community Y/N false
Open Parking Spaces 0
MLS Area C18 - Hancock Park-Wilshire
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Lot Size Square Feet 6896
Property Attached Y/N false
Ok to Lease TwelveMonths
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional SingleFamilyResidence
See more
Interior
Flooring Wood
Furnished Y/N FurnishedOrUnfurnished
Total Stories 0
Common Walls NoCommonWalls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Half Baths 0
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Parking Features DoorSingle Garage
Total Parking 0
Lot Size Area 6896
Building Area Total 2100
Lot Size Acres 0.1583

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$6,999 -2.79% Price Down
4/3/2026$7,200 -2.70% Price Down
3/30/2026$7,400 -1.33% Price Down
3/20/2026$7,500 -3.23% Price Down
3/9/2026$7,750 -3.11% Price Down
1/31/2026$7,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1112 S Highland Avenue, Los Angeles, CA, 90019 is a Property for Rent at $6,999 with 2,100 sqft and a lot size of 0.1583. 1112 S Highland Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 1923. The property's zip code is 90019 which is in Los Angeles, CA