163 NW AMBER COURT Lake City, FL $ 970,000
163 NW AMBER COURT
$ 970,000
Share Save

163 NW AMBER COURT

Lake City, FL, 32055
$ 970,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 3,824

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,972

163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 1
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 2
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 3
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 4
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 5
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 6
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 7
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 8
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 9
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 10
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 11
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 12
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 13
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 14
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 15
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 16
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 17
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 18
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 19
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 20
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 21
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 22
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 23
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 24
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 25
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 26
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 27
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 28
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 29
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 30
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 31
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 32
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 33
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 34
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 35
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 36
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 37
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 38
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 39
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 40
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 41
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 42
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 43
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 44
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 45
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 46
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 47
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 48
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 49
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 50
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 51
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 52
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 53
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 54
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 55
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 56
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 57
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 58
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 59
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 60
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 61
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 62
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 63
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 64
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 65
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 66
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 67
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 68
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 69
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 70
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 71
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 72
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 73
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 74
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 75
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 76
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 77
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 78
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 79
163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL 32055 - Image 80
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Lake City, FL

for $970,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,824 square foot home was built in 2006 on a lot size of 4.12.

Tucked away at the end of a quiet, private cul-de-sac, this remarkable estate offers an exceptional blend of space, privacy, and flexibility—an increasingly rare find with ideal accommodations for multi-generational living. Situated on 4 scenic acres, with approximately half already cleared, the property provides a tranquil, park-like setting where deer are frequent visitors, creating a peaceful connection to nature right outside your door. Inside, the main residence welcomes you with soaring 12-foot ceilings, rich hardwood and tile flooring throughout, and a warm gas fireplace that anchors the living space. A premium surround-sound system with built-in acoustic panels enhances the ambiance, making the home ideal for both everyday comfort and memorable entertaining. The thoughtfully designed layout includes 3 bedrooms plus a dedicated office and 3 full bathrooms, offering flexibility for working from home, hosting guests, or supporting extended family living arrangements. The primary suite is truly one of a kind, designed as a private retreat with an impressive his-and-her configuration featuring dual sinks, two toilets, two closets, and separate entrances to an oversized walk-through shower—an uncommon luxury that elevates daily living. A key highlight of the property is its multi-generational living capability, featuring an additional living space with its own garage access—perfect for extended family, long-term guests, or private quarters for independent living while still maintaining close connection to the main home. The 3-car garage plus the additional garage/workshop space with its own half bath provides flexibility for hobbies, storage, or separate workspace needs. For RV owners or adventure seekers, the 40' x 16' RV pole barn with 50-amp service provides the convenience and capacity to accommodate larger recreational vehicles with ease. Both kitchens and all bathrooms showcase all-wood custom cabinetry paired with solid-surface countertops, delivering durability and timeless appeal. One of the property’s most impressive features is the expansive screened porch—among the largest in the county—where you can unwind beneath the shade of majestic Live Oaks while enjoying peaceful views of the surrounding acreage. Offering an ideal balance of comfort, privacy, and versatility, this distinctive property presents a rare opportunity for multi-generational living, combining independent space with the warmth of shared surroundings—allowing everyone room to breathe, grow, and truly enjoy country living at its finest.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 970,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,224

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

4.12

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Lake City

County/Region

Columbia

MLS | Web ID

GC536542

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected Propane Sprinkler Well
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Electric Water Heater Microwave Range Refrigerator
Zoning RSF-2
HOA Fee 600
Garage Spaces 4
Association Fee Includes Common Area Taxes
Patio/Porch Features Covered Enclosed Front Porch Screened
Security Features Security System
Construction Materials Brick Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2006
View Trees/Woods
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Additional Parcels Description 24-3S-16-02275-133
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures Finished RV Port Workshop
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions From NW Lake Jeffery Rd go West until NW Bridgewater Terrace. Make a left onto NW Ambleside Drive. Take a right on NW Amber Court home on right.
City LAKE CITY
Association Name Cobblestone Homeowners
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 32055 - Lake City
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 88862
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4224
Home Warranty Y/N false
Additional Parcels Y/N true
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/GC536542
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Tax Lot 32 33
Legal Description LOT 32 COBBLESTONE UNIT 2. WD 1048-2185 WD 1361-1359
Minimum Lease No Minimum
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 50
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Crown Molding Eating Space In Kitchen High Ceilings Kitchen/Family Room Combo Living Room/Dining Room Combo Primary Bedroom Main Floor Solid Surface Counters Solid Wood Cabinets Split Bedroom Thermostat Tray Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Engineered Hardwood Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features Gas
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities French Doors Irrigation System Lighting Private Yard RV Hookup
Parking Features Bath In Garage Circular Driveway Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Side RV Carport RV Parking Workshop in Garage
Lot Features Level
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 2.04
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 5907
Lot Size Acres 4.12
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 4
Road Frontage Type Street Paved
Number of Lots 2

Affordability Calculator

$6,324
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,972
Monthly Property Taxes
$352

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$970,000 -0.51% Price Down
1/28/2026$975,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

163 NW AMBER COURT, Lake City, FL, 32055 is a Single Family Home for sale at $970,000 with 3,824 sqft and a lot size of 4.12. 163 NW AMBER COURT has 5 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 32055 which is in Lake City, FL