333 Woodland Avenue Avon-by-the-sea, NJ $ 10,000
333 Woodland Avenue
$ 10,000
Share Save

333 Woodland Avenue

Avon-by-the-sea, NJ, 07717
$ 10,000
Bedrooms5 Baths2.1 Sq 2,531
333 Woodland Avenue, Avon-by-the-sea, NJ 07717 - Image 1
333 Woodland Avenue, Avon-by-the-sea, NJ 07717 - Image 2
333 Woodland Avenue, Avon-by-the-sea, NJ 07717 - Image 3
333 Woodland Avenue, Avon-by-the-sea, NJ 07717 - Image 4
333 Woodland Avenue, Avon-by-the-sea, NJ 07717 - Image 5
333 Woodland Avenue, Avon-by-the-sea, NJ 07717 - Image 6
333 Woodland Avenue, Avon-by-the-sea, NJ 07717 - Image 7
333 Woodland Avenue, Avon-by-the-sea, NJ 07717 - Image 8
333 Woodland Avenue, Avon-by-the-sea, NJ 07717 - Image 9
333 Woodland Avenue, Avon-by-the-sea, NJ 07717 - Image 10
333 Woodland Avenue, Avon-by-the-sea, NJ 07717 - Image 11
333 Woodland Avenue, Avon-by-the-sea, NJ 07717 - Image 12
333 Woodland Avenue, Avon-by-the-sea, NJ 07717 - Image 13
333 Woodland Avenue, Avon-by-the-sea, NJ 07717 - Image 14
333 Woodland Avenue, Avon-by-the-sea, NJ 07717 - Image 15
333 Woodland Avenue, Avon-by-the-sea, NJ 07717 - Image 16
333 Woodland Avenue, Avon-by-the-sea, NJ 07717 - Image 17
333 Woodland Avenue, Avon-by-the-sea, NJ 07717 - Image 18
333 Woodland Avenue, Avon-by-the-sea, NJ 07717 - Image 19
333 Woodland Avenue, Avon-by-the-sea, NJ 07717 - Image 20
333 Woodland Avenue, Avon-by-the-sea, NJ 07717 - Image 21
333 Woodland Avenue, Avon-by-the-sea, NJ 07717 - Image 22
333 Woodland Avenue, Avon-by-the-sea, NJ 07717 - Image 23
333 Woodland Avenue, Avon-by-the-sea, NJ 07717 - Image 24
333 Woodland Avenue, Avon-by-the-sea, NJ 07717 - Image 25
333 Woodland Avenue, Avon-by-the-sea, NJ 07717 - Image 26
333 Woodland Avenue, Avon-by-the-sea, NJ 07717 - Image 27
333 Woodland Avenue, Avon-by-the-sea, NJ 07717 - Image 28
333 Woodland Avenue, Avon-by-the-sea, NJ 07717 - Image 29
333 Woodland Avenue, Avon-by-the-sea, NJ 07717 - Image 30
333 Woodland Avenue, Avon-by-the-sea, NJ 07717 - Image 31
333 Woodland Avenue, Avon-by-the-sea, NJ 07717 - Image 32
333 Woodland Avenue, Avon-by-the-sea, NJ 07717 - Image 33
333 Woodland Avenue, Avon-by-the-sea, NJ 07717 - Image 34
333 Woodland Avenue, Avon-by-the-sea, NJ 07717 - Image 35
333 Woodland Avenue, Avon-by-the-sea, NJ 07717 - Image 36
333 Woodland Avenue, Avon-by-the-sea, NJ 07717 - Image 37
333 Woodland Avenue, Avon-by-the-sea, NJ 07717 - Image 38
333 Woodland Avenue, Avon-by-the-sea, NJ 07717 - Image 39
Property for Rent in Avon-by-the-sea, NJ for $10,000 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,531 square foot property was built in 1914 on a lot size of 0.16.

Modern coastal living meets effortless comfort in this beautifully appointed 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home, located just blocks from Avon-by-the-Sea Beach, the boardwalk, shopping, and dining. Relax on the stunning wraparound porch or step outside to enjoy the private patio featuring a propane grill, spacious backyard, outdoor shower, and storage shed for all your beach gear. The first floor offers a gourmet center-island kitchen with breakfast bar, dining room, great room, and living room-ideal for entertaining and everyday living. The second floor features a spacious primary ensuite with a king bed and walk-in closet, along with three additional generously sized bedrooms, each furnished with queen beds, and a full hall bath.The third floor includes a bonus den with a pull-out sofa. F Finished basement perfect for relaxing after long day at the beach! Don't let summer pass you by! 4 beach badges included! $10,000 weekly with 2 week minimum. BI WEEKLY CLEANING INCLUDED WITH LONGER STAYS!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 10,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Custom,Colonial

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1914

Town/City

Avon-by-the-sea

County/Region

MONMOUTH

MLS | Web ID

22602357

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Dec Molding Recessed Lighting
Basement Finished Ceilings - High Full Heated
Flooring Other
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Basement (Y/N) Y
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
Heating-Forced Air True
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air 2 Zoned Heat
Cooling Central Air 2 Zoned AC
Garage Spaces 0.0
Patio/Porch Features Porch - Open
Architectural Style Custom Colonial
Exclusions Personal belongings
Year Built 1914
Stories Count 3
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Lease Terms Winter Short-Term Summer Weekly Month-to-Month
County Monmouth
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name None
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Main St. to Woodland Ave or Ocean Ave. to Woodland Ave.
City Avon-by-the-sea
MLS Area None
Lot Size Square Feet 6969.6
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School Avon
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Avon
Ok to Lease Winter Weekly Summer Short Term Month to Month
Lease Renewal Y/N N
MLS Area Minor Avon-by-the-sea (AVO)
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-01-25
Standard Status Active
Senior Community None
New Construction None
Water Body Access Y/N None
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Underground Sprinkler System Outdoor Shower Lighting
Fencing Fence
Parking Features On Street None
Water Source Public
Inclusions Storage Shed Washer Stove Attic Fan Counter Top Range Ceiling Fan(s) Screens Self/Con Clean Microwave Outdoor Lighting Refrigerator Window Treatments Disposal Dishwasher Dryer Fireplace Equipment Gas
Lot Size Area 0.16
Spa N
Building Area Total 2531.0
Lot Size Acres 0.16
Waterfront Y/N N
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 333
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Tonya Boyle

Listing Agent

Keller Williams Avon Realty

Broker

boyle522@yahoo.com

Email

Nearby
1828116 Elementary School
1828403 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/2/2026$10,000 -75.00% Price Down
1/26/2026$40,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

333 Woodland Avenue, Avon-by-the-sea, NJ, 07717 is a Property for Rent at $10,000 with 2,531 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 333 Woodland Avenue has 5 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1914. The property's zip code is 07717 which is in Avon-by-the-sea, NJ