320 W LAGUNA Drive Tempe, AZ $ 357,000
320 W LAGUNA Drive
$ 357,000
Share Save

320 W LAGUNA Drive

Tempe, AZ, 85282
$ 357,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,235

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,198

320 W LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 1
320 W LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 2
320 W LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 3
320 W LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 4
320 W LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 5
320 W LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 6
320 W LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 7
320 W LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 8
320 W LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 9
320 W LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 10
320 W LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 11
320 W LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 12
320 W LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 13
320 W LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 14
320 W LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 15
320 W LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 16
320 W LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 17
320 W LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 18
320 W LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 19
320 W LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 20
320 W LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 21
320 W LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 22
320 W LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 23
320 W LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 24
320 W LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 25
320 W LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 26
320 W LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 27
320 W LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 28
320 W LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 29
320 W LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 30
320 W LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 31
320 W LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 32
320 W LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 33
320 W LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 34
320 W LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 35
320 W LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 36
320 W LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 37
320 W LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 38
320 W LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ 85282 - Image 39

Townhouse for sale in Tempe, AZ

for $357,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,235 square foot townhouse was built in 1969 on a lot size of 0.08.

This stylish single-story 3-bed, 2-bath townhome with a BRAND NEW ROOF is refreshed, upgraded, and ready to impress. Professionally DEEP CLEANED with FRESH PAINT and sleek finishes, it shines from the moment you step inside. Enjoy a bright, open layout, cozy wood-burning fireplace, and a modern kitchen with granite counters & stainless steel appliances. Natural light pours through dual-pane windows, with a private slider in the primary suite. Step outside to your backyard retreat--perfect for relaxing and soaking in beautiful Arizona sunsets. The garage stuns with epoxy floors + Tesla 220V charger, and a custom entry gate adds standout curb appeal. Resort-style perks include a POOL & clubhouse. Prime central location just minutes from ASU, vibrant downtown Tempe, shopping, dining, and easy access to the 10, 60, and 101 freeways.

See more

Townhouse Contingent

Price

$ 357,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,651

Style

Residential

Lot Size

0.08

Year Built

1969

Town/City

Tempe

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6958139

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Flooring Carpet Tile
Fireplace Features Wood Burning
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Skylight(s) Dual Pane
Fireplace Y/N Y
Laundry Features In Garage
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 3
Roof Built-Up
HOA Fee 40.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Construction Materials Stucco Painted Block
Year Built 1969
Township 1N
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Subdivision Name LAGUNA ESTATES REPLAT
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Status UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Directions From Kyrene - South to Laguna head west. Home is on the right.
High School Tempe High School
City Tempe
Disclosures None
Land Lease Amount 0.0
Association Name Laguna Estates
High School District Tempe Union High School District
Open Parking Spaces 2.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3372.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Carminati School
Property Attached Y/N Y
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 1651.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Current Financing Conventional
Middle/Junior High School Geneva Epps Mosley Middle School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Builder Name Unknown
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Occupancy Type Vacant
Elementary School District Tempe School District
Tax Lot 0
New Financing: Conventional True
Senior Community N
New Financing: FHA True
Ttl Monthly Fee Equiv 40.0
New Financing Cash True
New Financing: VA True
See more
Exterior
Fencing Block
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Gravel/Stone Front Gravel/Stone Back Synthetic Grass Back
Water Source City Water
Lot Size Area 3372.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.08
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Road Responsibility City Maintained Road
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 320

Affordability Calculator

$2,336
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,198
Monthly Property Taxes
$138

Nearby
4328100 Elementary School
4327128 Middle School
Tempe High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/24/2026$357,000 -3.25% Price Down
4/13/2026$369,000 -2.87% Price Down
3/19/2026$379,900 -2.34% Price Down
2/20/2026$389,000 -2.75% Price Down
1/17/2026$400,000 -2.44% Price Down
12/17/2025$410,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

320 W LAGUNA Drive, Tempe, AZ, 85282 is a Townhouse for sale at $357,000 with 1,235 sqft and a lot size of 0.08. 320 W LAGUNA Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1969. The property's zip code is 85282 which is in Tempe, AZ