1946 Surfside Terrace Vero Beach, FL $ 3,900
1946 Surfside Terrace
$ 3,900
Share Save

1946 Surfside Terrace

Vero Beach, FL, 32963
$ 3,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,129
1946 Surfside Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 1
1946 Surfside Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 2
1946 Surfside Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 3
1946 Surfside Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 4
1946 Surfside Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 5
1946 Surfside Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 6
1946 Surfside Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 7
1946 Surfside Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 8
1946 Surfside Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 9
1946 Surfside Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 10
1946 Surfside Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 11
1946 Surfside Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 12
1946 Surfside Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 13
1946 Surfside Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 14
1946 Surfside Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 15
1946 Surfside Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 16
1946 Surfside Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 17
1946 Surfside Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 18
1946 Surfside Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 19
1946 Surfside Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 20
1946 Surfside Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 21
1946 Surfside Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 22
1946 Surfside Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 23
1946 Surfside Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 24
1946 Surfside Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 25
1946 Surfside Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 26
1946 Surfside Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 27
1946 Surfside Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 28
1946 Surfside Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 29
1946 Surfside Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 30
1946 Surfside Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 31
1946 Surfside Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 32
1946 Surfside Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 33
1946 Surfside Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 34
1946 Surfside Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 35
1946 Surfside Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 36

Property for Rent in Vero Beach, FL

for $3,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,129 square foot property was built in 1981 on a lot size of 0.3.

Enjoy the coastal lifestyle in this charming, fully furnished, turnkey 3BR/2BA home east of A1A in Surfside Estates. Half a block to the ocean & minutes to St Edwards school. This inviting retreat offers comfort, privacy, & convenience. Featuring a split-bedroom layout, family room off the kitchen, living room, & a spacious enclosed porch with peaceful backyard views. Oversized laundry room & side-entry 2-car garage. Stroll or bike to town. Available May 2026 until Dec 2026—Seasonal or Off Season rental $3,900 /monthly + utilities. Pet-friendly w/owner approval. The perfect Vero Beach escape!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 9,230

Style

Lot Size

0.3

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Vero Beach

County/Region

Indian River

MLS | Web ID

293064

Features
General
Sewer County Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Enclosed Porch
Architectural Style One Story
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1981
Pet Deposit 500
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
Ownership Single Family/Other
Parcel Number 33402100001000000003.0
Waterfront Features None Beach Access
County Indian River
Property Type Residential Lease
Subdivision Name Surfside Estates
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions A1A to Surfside Terrace. East side of A1A.
Property Sub Type Additional Detached
Legal Description SURFSIDE ESTATES SUB LOT 3 PBI 6-62
Tax Year 2025
Zoning Description Residential
Tax Annual Amount 9230
Tax Assessed Value 551063
Tax Lot 3
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Internet Water
See more
Interior
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Fireplaces 1
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Single Hung Window Treatments
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room Laundry Tub In Unit
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
Interior Amenities Primary Downstairs Split Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s) French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s)
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Porch
Parking Features Garage
Water Source Public
Waterfront Y/N false
Lot Features Cul-De-Sac 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Door Features French Doors
Road Surface Type Paved
Lot Size Area 0.3
Lot Size Acres 0.3
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Rennick Real Estate

Broker

772-562-5015

Contact

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$3,900 4.00% Price Up
4/14/2026$3,750 -16.67% Price Down
12/1/2025$4,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1946 Surfside Terrace, Vero Beach, FL, 32963 is a Property for Rent at $3,900 with 2,129 sqft and a lot size of 0.3. 1946 Surfside Terrace has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1981. The property's zip code is 32963 which is in Vero Beach, FL