212 Pirates Cove Mc Cormick, SC $ 799,000
212 Pirates Cove
$ 799,000
Share Save

212 Pirates Cove

Mc Cormick, SC, 29835
$ 799,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,494

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,920

212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 1
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 2
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 3
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 4
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 5
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 6
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 7
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 8
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 9
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 10
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 11
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 12
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 13
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 14
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 15
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 16
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 17
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 18
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 19
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 20
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 21
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 22
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 23
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 24
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 25
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 26
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 27
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 28
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 29
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 30
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 31
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 32
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 33
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 34
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 35
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 36
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 37
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 38
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 39
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 40
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 41
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 42
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 43
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 44
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 45
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 46
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 47
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 48
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 49
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 50
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 51
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 52
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 53
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 54
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 55
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 56
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 57
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 58
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 59
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 60
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 61
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 62
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 63
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 64
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 65
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 66
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 67
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 68
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 69
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 70
212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 - Image 71

Single Family Home for sale in Mc Cormick, SC

for $799,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,494 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.31.

Price Reduced • 2-Year-Old Custom Lake Home with Private Dock & Golf Course Setting -- Golf Cart Access to Everything 212 Pirates Cove | Savannah Lakes Village If you've been waiting for the right lake home--this is it. Now priced to get it sold, this 2-year-old custom Lee Builders home delivers something buyers rarely find in one property: New construction feel Private dock access Golf course setting And true golf cart lifestyle convenience LIVE THE LAKE LIFE--EVERY SINGLE DAY This is what makes this home different: Golf cart to your private dock → jump on Lake Thurmond anytime Golf cart to Tara Golf Course → tee off in minutes Golf cart to restaurant & Recreation Center → pools, pickleball, fitness, social life No driving. No planning. Just living. This is the lifestyle buyers come to Savannah Lakes Village for. ONLY 2 YEARS OLD -- BETTER THAN NEW Why wait to build when this one already has it all? Built by Lee Builders with a fully custom interior, this home is loaded with upgrades you won't get in standard new construction--and it's move-in ready now. DESIGNED TO IMPRESS (AND LIVE IN) Chef's Kitchen & Entertaining CAFE appliances Quartz countertops throughout Custom soft-close cabinetry Large walk-in pantry Built-in wet bar Living Space That Feels Like Home Floor-to-ceiling custom fireplace 12' sliding doors opening to screened porch Premium flooring & designer finishes throughout Space for Living & Hosting 3 bedrooms + dedicated office Bonus room flexibility 3.5 upgraded bathrooms with luxury finishes OUTDOOR LIVING THAT SELLS ITSELF Step outside and you'll understand why this home stands out: Screened porch for golf & lake setting Artificial turf for low maintenance Full upgraded landscaping + irrigation Custom retaining wall & fencing Quiet cul-de-sac location GARAGE & STORAGE (DONE RIGHT) True 3-car garage (vehicles + golf cart + storage) Electronic attic lift system Thoughtful upgrades throughout LOCATION = VALUE Positioned behind Hole #6 of Tara Golf Course with private dock access just steps away (23 years remaining on lease), this is one of the most desirable lifestyle setups in the community. WHY THIS HOME IS DIFFERENT In today's market, buyers are looking for: Move-in ready Updated, not outdated Lifestyle, not just a house Value compared to building This home delivers all of it. THE OPPORTUNITY Price reduced to get it sold. Only 2 years old. Loaded with upgrades. Lake + Golf + Lifestyle in one property. Homes like this don't sit when they're positioned right. If you've been searching for lake life without compromise, this is your moment. Schedule your private tour today--before someone else takes your spot on the water.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 799,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.31

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Mc Cormick

County/Region

McCormick

MLS | Web ID

549537

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Blinds Cable Available Eat-in Kitchen Entrance Foyer Kitchen Island Pantry Smoke Detector(s) Split Bedroom Walk-In Closet(s) Washer Hookup Wet Bar Wired for Data Electric Dryer Hookup
Flooring Ceramic Tile Luxury Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Den
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N N
Heating Y/N N
Fireplace Y/N Y
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 4
See more
General
Heating Electric Fireplace(s) Forced Air Hot Water
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Heat Pump
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition
Appliances Built-In Electric Oven Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Double Oven Dryer Electric Water Heater Gas Range Ice Maker Refrigerator Water Purifier
HOA Fee 2112.0
Garage Spaces 3.0
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Screened
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials HardiPlank Type Stone
Year Built 2023
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Community Features Clubhouse Golf Pickleball Court Pool Tennis Court(s) Walking Trail(s)
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Hwy 7 TR on Tara Drive TL on Pirates Cove House to the left of culdesac
High School McCormick
City McCormick
MLS Area McCormick (1MC)
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 13372.92
Carport Y/N N
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Annually
Elementary School McCormick Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School MCCORMICK MIDDLE
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
MLS Area Minor McCormick (1MC)
Lease Considered Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 8
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Dock Insulated Windows
Parking Features Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Cul-De-Sac Landscaped Wooded
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.31
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Building Area Total 2494
Lot Dimensions 48.70 151.31 84.10 71.42 116.05
Lot Size Acres 0.31
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 212

Affordability Calculator

$4,920
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,920

Nearby
5324822 Elementary School
5324643 Middle School
McCormick High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/8/2026$799,000 -1.24% Price Down
3/24/2026$809,000 -5.92% Price Down
3/13/2026$859,900 -3.92% Price Down
11/21/2025$895,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

212 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC, 29835 is a Single Family Home for sale at $799,000 with 2,494 sqft and a lot size of 0.31. 212 Pirates Cove has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 29835 which is in Mc Cormick, SC