15 Brutis Drive Rock Spring, GA $ 245,000
15 Brutis Drive
$ 245,000
Share Save

15 Brutis Drive

Rock Spring, GA, 30739
$ 245,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,317

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,509

15 Brutis Drive, Rock Spring, GA 30739 - Image 1
15 Brutis Drive, Rock Spring, GA 30739 - Image 2
15 Brutis Drive, Rock Spring, GA 30739 - Image 3
15 Brutis Drive, Rock Spring, GA 30739 - Image 4
15 Brutis Drive, Rock Spring, GA 30739 - Image 5
15 Brutis Drive, Rock Spring, GA 30739 - Image 6
15 Brutis Drive, Rock Spring, GA 30739 - Image 7
15 Brutis Drive, Rock Spring, GA 30739 - Image 8
15 Brutis Drive, Rock Spring, GA 30739 - Image 9
15 Brutis Drive, Rock Spring, GA 30739 - Image 10
15 Brutis Drive, Rock Spring, GA 30739 - Image 11
15 Brutis Drive, Rock Spring, GA 30739 - Image 12
15 Brutis Drive, Rock Spring, GA 30739 - Image 13
15 Brutis Drive, Rock Spring, GA 30739 - Image 14
15 Brutis Drive, Rock Spring, GA 30739 - Image 15
15 Brutis Drive, Rock Spring, GA 30739 - Image 16
15 Brutis Drive, Rock Spring, GA 30739 - Image 17
15 Brutis Drive, Rock Spring, GA 30739 - Image 18
15 Brutis Drive, Rock Spring, GA 30739 - Image 19
15 Brutis Drive, Rock Spring, GA 30739 - Image 20
15 Brutis Drive, Rock Spring, GA 30739 - Image 21
15 Brutis Drive, Rock Spring, GA 30739 - Image 22
15 Brutis Drive, Rock Spring, GA 30739 - Image 23
15 Brutis Drive, Rock Spring, GA 30739 - Image 24
15 Brutis Drive, Rock Spring, GA 30739 - Image 25
15 Brutis Drive, Rock Spring, GA 30739 - Image 26
15 Brutis Drive, Rock Spring, GA 30739 - Image 27
15 Brutis Drive, Rock Spring, GA 30739 - Image 28
15 Brutis Drive, Rock Spring, GA 30739 - Image 29
15 Brutis Drive, Rock Spring, GA 30739 - Image 30
15 Brutis Drive, Rock Spring, GA 30739 - Image 31
15 Brutis Drive, Rock Spring, GA 30739 - Image 32
15 Brutis Drive, Rock Spring, GA 30739 - Image 33

Single Family Home for sale in Rock Spring, GA

for $245,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,317 square foot home was built in 1999 on a lot size of 0.43.

Seller is motivated-bring your offer! Seller is offering $1000 Buyers credit! Welcome to 15 Brutis Dr in Rock Spring, where easy one-level living, beautiful rear mountain views, and a spacious corner lot come together to create a property full of comfort and value. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers approximately 1,317 square feet of functional living space in a setting that captures the peaceful charm of North Georgia while still keeping you close to everyday conveniences. Inside, you'll find a bright and inviting living room anchored by a new electric fireplace, creating a cozy focal point for relaxing or entertaining. The eat-in kitchen features warm wood countertops and includes a full appliance package with oven/range, microwave, and dishwasher. The home offers a practical layout with durable vinyl flooring, carpet in select rooms, and fresh paint in the primary bedroom and one secondary bedroom for an updated feel. The primary suite includes its own private full bath, while two additional bedrooms and a second full bathroom provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Step outside and enjoy the features that make this property stand out, including a deck, above-ground pool, large level yard, and low-maintenance metal roof. The oversized corner lot adds usable outdoor space, extra curb appeal, and room to enjoy the surrounding mountain-view backdrop. Whether you're hosting friends, spending time with family, or simply enjoying a quiet evening outdoors, this property offers the space and setting to do it. Located in Rock Spring, this home offers a more relaxed lifestyle while remaining convenient to Fort Oglethorpe, Ringgold, Dalton, LaFayette, and Chattanooga. Buyers will appreciate access to shopping, dining, healthcare, schools, and employment centers, along with nearby parks, recreation, hiking, fishing, and regional attractions. Sold As-Is with inspections welcome, this is a great opportunity for buyers seeking a starter home, downsizing option, or an affordable move-in-ready property with views, outdoor enjoyment, and strong everyday convenience.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 245,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,886

Style

A-Frame

Lot Size

0.43

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Rock Spring

County/Region

Walker

MLS | Web ID

10637700

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Underground Utilities
Roof Metal Other
Appliances Dishwasher Oven
Association Fee Includes None
Architectural Style A-Frame
Construction Materials Brick Stucco Vinyl Siding
Year Built 1999
View Mountain(s)
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 24
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Head north on US-27 N toward Rock Spring In Rock Spring right on Green Valley Dr (Valley View Estates entrance) Left on Brutis Dr #15 is on your left
High School Heritage
City Rock Spring
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 18730.8
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Woodstation
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 1886.77
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Above Grade Finished Area 1317
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Hall Mud Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Carport Attached
Lot Features Corner Lot Level
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 18730.8
Foundation Details Block
Building Area Total 1317
Lot Size Acres 0.43
Lot Size Source Public Records
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty

Broker

eking8158@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,666
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,509
Monthly Property Taxes
$157

Nearby
4135658 Elementary School
4760900 Middle School
Heritage High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$245,000 -0.81% Price Down
4/12/2026$247,000 -1.20% Price Down
3/22/2026$250,000 -3.47% Price Down
3/14/2026$259,000 -0.38% Price Down
3/7/2026$260,000 -0.38% Price Down
3/4/2026$261,000 -0.38% Price Down
2/20/2026$262,000 -0.38% Price Down
2/7/2026$263,000 -0.38% Price Down
1/30/2026$264,000 -0.38% Price Down
1/17/2026$265,000 -0.38% Price Down
1/9/2026$266,000 -0.37% Price Down
1/8/2026$267,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

15 Brutis Drive, Rock Spring, GA, 30739 is a Single Family Home for sale at $245,000 with 1,317 sqft and a lot size of 0.43. 15 Brutis Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1999. The property's zip code is 30739 which is in Rock Spring, GA