17394 SW 46th St Miramar, FL $ 6,500
17394 SW 46th St
$ 6,500
Share Save

17394 SW 46th St

Miramar, FL, 33029
$ 6,500
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 3,633
17394 SW 46th St, Miramar, FL 33029 - Image 1
17394 SW 46th St, Miramar, FL 33029 - Image 2
17394 SW 46th St, Miramar, FL 33029 - Image 3
17394 SW 46th St, Miramar, FL 33029 - Image 4
17394 SW 46th St, Miramar, FL 33029 - Image 5
17394 SW 46th St, Miramar, FL 33029 - Image 6
17394 SW 46th St, Miramar, FL 33029 - Image 7
17394 SW 46th St, Miramar, FL 33029 - Image 8
17394 SW 46th St, Miramar, FL 33029 - Image 9
17394 SW 46th St, Miramar, FL 33029 - Image 10
17394 SW 46th St, Miramar, FL 33029 - Image 11
17394 SW 46th St, Miramar, FL 33029 - Image 12
17394 SW 46th St, Miramar, FL 33029 - Image 13
17394 SW 46th St, Miramar, FL 33029 - Image 14
17394 SW 46th St, Miramar, FL 33029 - Image 15
17394 SW 46th St, Miramar, FL 33029 - Image 16
17394 SW 46th St, Miramar, FL 33029 - Image 17
17394 SW 46th St, Miramar, FL 33029 - Image 18
17394 SW 46th St, Miramar, FL 33029 - Image 19
17394 SW 46th St, Miramar, FL 33029 - Image 20
17394 SW 46th St, Miramar, FL 33029 - Image 21
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Miramar, FL

for $6,500 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,633 square foot property was built in 2023.

Built in 2023, this stunning home in Marbella offers a clean, modern look with marble floors downstairs and high quality vinyl upstairs. It has 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and one office, giving plenty of space for guests. The house has an in-laws suite. The garage fits two cars, plus there’s an extended driveway that holds up to five more. The house sits in a quiet, nice neighborhood just minutes from I-75, parks, and shopping. A great mix of comfort and convenience. Come see it for yourself!

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 6,500

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Miramar

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

A11894664

Features
General
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features None
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2023
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Contingency 3rd Party Approval
Subdivision Name MARBELLA
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 4
Status Pending
City Miramar
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description RS8
MLS Area 3990
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5500
Lease Renewal Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/xgo4teWz01U
Availability Date 2025-10-11
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Tenant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description TUSCAN ISLES 183-435 B LOT 74 BLK 1
See more
Interior
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 5500
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Builder Model PLAZA
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Nizz Realty Inc

Broker

sergio.palacios1@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/25/2026 $6,500 -0.76% Price Down
3/26/2026 $6,550 -0.76% Price Down
3/14/2026 $6,600 -0.75% Price Down
2/19/2026 $6,650 -0.75% Price Down
2/11/2026 $6,700 -0.74% Price Down
1/22/2026 $6,750 -1.46% Price Down
11/30/2025 $6,850 -0.72% Price Down
11/24/2025 $6,900 -1.43% Price Down
11/11/2025 $7,000 -1.41% Price Down
10/22/2025 $7,100 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

17394 SW 46th St, Miramar, FL, 33029 is a Property for Rent at $6,500 with 3,633 sqft. 17394 SW 46th St has 5 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 33029 which is in Miramar, FL