148 Rhodes Drive Columbia, NC $ 127,500
148 Rhodes Drive
$ 127,500
Share Save

148 Rhodes Drive

Columbia, NC, 27925
$ 127,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,184

Monthly Estimate*

$ 785

148 Rhodes Drive, Columbia, NC 27925 - Image 1
148 Rhodes Drive, Columbia, NC 27925 - Image 2
148 Rhodes Drive, Columbia, NC 27925 - Image 3
148 Rhodes Drive, Columbia, NC 27925 - Image 4
148 Rhodes Drive, Columbia, NC 27925 - Image 5
148 Rhodes Drive, Columbia, NC 27925 - Image 6
148 Rhodes Drive, Columbia, NC 27925 - Image 7
148 Rhodes Drive, Columbia, NC 27925 - Image 8
148 Rhodes Drive, Columbia, NC 27925 - Image 9
148 Rhodes Drive, Columbia, NC 27925 - Image 10
148 Rhodes Drive, Columbia, NC 27925 - Image 11
148 Rhodes Drive, Columbia, NC 27925 - Image 12
148 Rhodes Drive, Columbia, NC 27925 - Image 13
148 Rhodes Drive, Columbia, NC 27925 - Image 14
148 Rhodes Drive, Columbia, NC 27925 - Image 15
148 Rhodes Drive, Columbia, NC 27925 - Image 16
148 Rhodes Drive, Columbia, NC 27925 - Image 17
148 Rhodes Drive, Columbia, NC 27925 - Image 18
148 Rhodes Drive, Columbia, NC 27925 - Image 19
148 Rhodes Drive, Columbia, NC 27925 - Image 20
148 Rhodes Drive, Columbia, NC 27925 - Image 21
148 Rhodes Drive, Columbia, NC 27925 - Image 22
148 Rhodes Drive, Columbia, NC 27925 - Image 23
148 Rhodes Drive, Columbia, NC 27925 - Image 24
148 Rhodes Drive, Columbia, NC 27925 - Image 25
148 Rhodes Drive, Columbia, NC 27925 - Image 26
148 Rhodes Drive, Columbia, NC 27925 - Image 27
148 Rhodes Drive, Columbia, NC 27925 - Image 28
148 Rhodes Drive, Columbia, NC 27925 - Image 29
148 Rhodes Drive, Columbia, NC 27925 - Image 30
148 Rhodes Drive, Columbia, NC 27925 - Image 31
148 Rhodes Drive, Columbia, NC 27925 - Image 32
148 Rhodes Drive, Columbia, NC 27925 - Image 33
148 Rhodes Drive, Columbia, NC 27925 - Image 34
148 Rhodes Drive, Columbia, NC 27925 - Image 35
148 Rhodes Drive, Columbia, NC 27925 - Image 36
148 Rhodes Drive, Columbia, NC 27925 - Image 37
148 Rhodes Drive, Columbia, NC 27925 - Image 38
148 Rhodes Drive, Columbia, NC 27925 - Image 39

Single Family Home for sale in Columbia, NC

for $127,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,184 square foot home was built in 2001 on a lot size of 0.23.

Check out the stunning views from 148 Rhodes Drive, perfectly framed by a large open deck where you can take in the beauty and serenity of the picturesque Albemarle Sound. This three-bedroom, two full-bath manufactured home sits on approximately 0.23 acres in Columbia, NC, in an area with no restrictions, giving you the freedom to park your camper or RV. Both bathrooms were recently upfitted with new plumbing, new toilets, and new vanities. Inside, the home features an open-concept kitchen and living room, a master ensuite with walk-in closet, a jacuzzi tub and separate shower. The layout is designed for comfort and convenience while maximizing the stunning views. A public boat ramp less than ten miles away makes getting out on the water quick and easy. Tucked away in a private setting, yet only an hour from the Outer Banks, this property combines peaceful living with easy access to coastal attractions. Bring your vision and cosmetic updates to make this a dreamy paradise by the water or primary residence.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 127,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 401

Style

Manufactured Home

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Columbia

County/Region

Tyrrell

MLS | Web ID

100526019

Features
General
Living Area 1184.0
Heating Heat Pump Electric
Cooling Heat Pump
Utilities Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow At Closing
Roof Metal
Appliances Electric Oven Electric Cooktop Built-In Microwave Refrigerator Dishwasher
Zoning SFR
Garage Spaces 0.0
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding Wood Frame
Year Built 2001
View Sound
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Manufactured Home
Tax Year 2024
Taxes 401.44
Parcel Number T071 02 073
Waterfront Features None
County Tyrrell
Operating Expense 0.0
Other Structures Shed(s)
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From the Outer Banks take US-64 West toward Columbia. Once you are in Columbia turn right onto Road Street (if you're coming from Plymouth take a left on Road St) follow that road until you hit the f
High School Columbia High School
City Columbia
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 10019.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School Tyrrell Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Columbia Middle School
Lease Considered Y/N N
Structure Type Wood Frame
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Tax Assessed Value 42257
Legal Description PIN:8801992848
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in Closet(s) Pantry Blinds/Shades Walk-In Closet(s)
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Master Bedroom Bathroom 1 Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Laundry Living Room Dining Area Bathroom 2
Unit Type 3 Bedroom
Total Baths 2
Living Area Range 1000 - 1199
See more
Exterior
Exterior Finish Aluminum Siding
Fencing None
Parking Features Unpaved
Lot Features Corner Lot
Water Source County Water
Total Parking 0.0
Lot Size Area 0.23
Foundation Details Block
Spa N
Building Area Total 1184
Lot Dimensions 92x106 Approximately
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Frontage Type City Street State Road Paved
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 148

Affordability Calculator

$818
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$785
Monthly Property Taxes
$33

Nearby
4736999 Elementary School
4735589 Middle School
Columbia High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/13/2026$127,500 -25.00% Price Down
9/29/2025$170,000 -8.60% Price Down
9/18/2025$186,000 -3.13% Price Down
9/17/2025$192,000 -1.54% Price Down
9/13/2025$195,000 -4.88% Price Down
9/4/2025$205,000 -4.65% Price Down
8/20/2025$215,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

148 Rhodes Drive, Columbia, NC, 27925 is a Single Family Home for sale at $127,500 with 1,184 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 148 Rhodes Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 27925 which is in Columbia, NC