710 Whitehall Road Williamstown, NJ $ 289,890
710 Whitehall Road
$ 289,890
Share Save

710 Whitehall Road

Williamstown, NJ, 08094
$ 289,890
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,785

710 Whitehall Road, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 1
710 Whitehall Road, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 2
710 Whitehall Road, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 3
710 Whitehall Road, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 4
710 Whitehall Road, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 5
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Williamstown, NJ

for $289,890. The lot size is 5.53.

Discover the possibilities with this 5.44-acre parcel in the peaceful, rural setting of Victory Lakes, offering partial lake views and a mix of open and wooded land. Public water and sewer are available at the site, and a portion has already been cleared with water connection permits secured. Zoned RD-RR, this property presents excellent potential for development or a private estate. Pinelands approval is required, but the process is straightforwardtypically involving submission of a simple application, site plan, and confirmation that the proposed use aligns with existing zoning standards. In many cases, projects that stay within zoning guidelines can move through the process smoothly without the need for additional credits. Buyers should conduct their own due diligence with the township and Pinelands. Property is being sold strictly as-is, with all permits, approvals, and inspections the responsibility of the buyer.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 289,890

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 1,812

Style

Vacant

Lot Size

5.53

Town/City

Williamstown

County/Region

Gloucester

MLS | Web ID

NJGL2045912

Features
General
Sewer Public Hook/Up Avail
Utilities Electric Available Natural Gas Available Cable TV Available Phone Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Settlement
Zoning RD-RR
School District MONROE TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions Any and all due diligence. Permits approvals and certifications to build.
View Lake Trees/Woods
Property Subtype Land
Tax Year 2024
Current Use Vacant
Ownership Fee Simple
Municipality MONROE TWP
Additional Parcels Description Lots 1 & 2 are included totally 5.44 acres.
County GLOUCESTER
Property Type Land
HOA N
Possible Use Vacant Residential
Water Access Y/N N
Status ACTIVE
Directions S Black Horse Pike to Whitehall Rd.
City WILLIAMSTOWN
MLS Area Monroe Twp (20811)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 240887.00
Tax Annual Amount 1812.0
Clean Green Assessed Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.2
Acceptable Financing Cash
Additional Parcels Y/N Y
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Rural
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 00001
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Corner Backs to Trees Trees/Wooded Subdivision Possible
Water Source Public Hook-up Available
Water View Y/N Y
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 5.53
Internal Only
Street Number 1 710
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Keller Williams Realty - Washington Township

Broker

tomduffy@erols.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,936
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,785
Monthly Property Taxes
$151

Nearby
3536456 Elementary School
3536164 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/28/2026$289,890 -3.33% Price Down
1/12/2026$299,890 Listed Price

Map

See all

710 Whitehall Road, Williamstown, NJ, 08094 is a Lots and Land for sale at $289,890 with a lot size of 5.53. 710 Whitehall Road is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 08094 which is in Williamstown, NJ