View 1619 Palisade Avenue # 2nd Floor Fort Lee, NJ MLS# 26027109
$6,000

1619 Palisade Avenue # 2nd Floor

Fort Lee, NJ

NewJerseyMLS
Courtesy of C LAND REALTY CO.
View 1611 Ann Street # 1 Fort Lee, NJ MLS# 26026405
  • Recently Listed
1 of 16
$1,950
1

Beds

1.0

Baths

1611 Ann Street # 1

Fort Lee, NJ

NewJerseyMLS
Courtesy of THE AGENCY ONE ROCK-FORT LEE
View 809 Edgewood Lane Fort Lee, NJ MLS# 26025556
  • Recently Listed
1 of 38
$5,800
3

Beds

2.2

Baths

809 Edgewood Lane

Fort Lee, NJ

NewJerseyMLS
Courtesy of CORCORAN INFINITY PROPERTIES, EDGEWATER
The time to sell is now! THE TIME TO SELL IS NOW!
View 400 Fairview # 3J Fort Lee, NJ MLS# 26026948
  • Recently Listed
1 of 15
$1,400
Studio

Beds

1.0

Baths

400 Fairview # 3J

Fort Lee, NJ

NewJerseyMLS
Courtesy of COLDWELL BANKER, FORT LEE
View 2240 Jones Road Fort Lee, NJ MLS# 26026044
  • Recently Listed
1 of 25
$4,500
3

Beds

3.1

Baths

2240 Jones Road

Fort Lee, NJ

NewJerseyMLS
Courtesy of GROUP TWENTY SIX, LLC
View 418 Main Street # B2 Fort Lee, NJ MLS# 26026753
  • Recently Listed
1 of 10
$1,950
1

Beds

1.0

Baths

418 Main Street # B2

Fort Lee, NJ

NewJerseyMLS
Courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS CITY VIEWS REALTY
View 2132 Linwood Ave # C Fort Lee, NJ MLS# 260013904
  • Recently Listed
1 of 18
$2,950
1

Beds

1.0

Baths

2132 Linwood Ave # C

Fort Lee, NJ

Hudson_County_MLS
View 200 Old Palisade Road # 18B Fort Lee, NJ MLS# 26026579
$4,800
2

Beds

2.0

Baths

200 Old Palisade Road # 18B

Fort Lee, NJ

NewJerseyMLS
Courtesy of RE/MAX NOW - PALISADES PARK
View 296 Forest Road Fort Lee, NJ MLS# 26026582
  • Recently Listed
1 of 25
$7,750
4

Beds

2.2

Baths

296 Forest Road

Fort Lee, NJ

NewJerseyMLS
Courtesy of RIDGECO PROPERTIES, INC.
View 290 Maple Street # B Fort Lee, NJ MLS# 26026617
$3,900
3

Beds

3.1

Baths

290 Maple Street # B

Fort Lee, NJ

NewJerseyMLS
Courtesy of LANCE REALTY, INC.
View 2021 Jones Road # 204 Fort Lee, NJ MLS# 26026704
  • Recently Listed
1 of 10
$2,900
1

Beds

1.0

Baths

2021 Jones Road # 204

Fort Lee, NJ

NewJerseyMLS
Courtesy of SOKOLICH REAL ESTATE
View 2021 Jones Road # 205 Fort Lee, NJ MLS# 26026707
  • Recently Listed
1 of 8
$2,500
Studio

Beds

1.0

Baths

2021 Jones Road # 205

Fort Lee, NJ

NewJerseyMLS
Courtesy of SOKOLICH REAL ESTATE
View 2000 Linwood Avenue # 10R Fort Lee, NJ MLS# 26026719
  • Recently Listed with Virtual Tour
1 of 34
$3,200
2

Beds

2.0

Baths

2000 Linwood Avenue # 10R

Fort Lee, NJ

NewJerseyMLS
Courtesy of RE/MAX PROPERTIES PLUS
View 2044 Ellery Avenue Fort Lee, NJ MLS# 26026338
  • Recently Listed
1 of 15
$3,950
3

Beds

3.1

Baths

2044 Ellery Avenue

Fort Lee, NJ

NewJerseyMLS
Courtesy of REDSTONE REALTY LLC
View 2132 Linwood Avenue # 1st floor Fort Lee, NJ MLS# 26026103
$2,950
2

Beds

1.0

Baths

2132 Linwood Avenue # 1st floor

Fort Lee, NJ

NewJerseyMLS
Courtesy of CORCORAN INFINITY PROPERTIES
View 100 Old Palisade Road # 2506 Fort Lee, NJ MLS# 26026562
$5,200
3

Beds

3.1

Baths

100 Old Palisade Road # 2506

Fort Lee, NJ

NewJerseyMLS
Courtesy of J. ONE CORPORATION
View 1685 Bergen Boulevard # 512 Fort Lee, NJ MLS# 26026178
$2,845
1

Beds

1.0

Baths

1685 Bergen Boulevard # 512

Fort Lee, NJ

NewJerseyMLS
Courtesy of RNL REALTY, LLC
View 1056 Edgewood Lane Fort Lee, NJ MLS# 26026106
  • Recently Listed
1 of 35
$10,500
5

Beds

4.1

Baths

1056 Edgewood Lane

Fort Lee, NJ

NewJerseyMLS
Courtesy of HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY, OLD TAPPAN
View 460 Jane Street # 1 Fort Lee, NJ MLS# 26025454
  • Recently Listed
1 of 21
$4,500
3

Beds

2.0

Baths

460 Jane Street # 1

Fort Lee, NJ

NewJerseyMLS
Courtesy of THE AGENCY ONE ROCK-PARAMUS
View 800 Palisade Avenue # 1506 Fort Lee, NJ MLS# 26024083
$4,300
2

Beds

2.0

Baths

800 Palisade Avenue # 1506

Fort Lee, NJ

NewJerseyMLS
Courtesy of GROUP TWENTY SIX, LLC

About Fort Lee

The first people known to have lived in what is the present Borough of Fort Lee were the Lenni Lenape Indians.  Fort Lee is named as a result of George Washington, and named after General Charles Lee, who camped in the area while defending New York City. It was once the motion picture capital of America and known as “Hollywood on the Hudson”.  Fort Lee is 2.5 square miles bordered on the north by Englewood Cliffs, on the east by the Hudson River with its scenic views of New York City, on the south by Cliffside Park and on the west by Englewood and Palisades Park.

Listings in Fort Lee, NJ

330

Estimated median home price

$378,500
Fort Lee NJ Homes for Sale & Properties

Weichert Realtors is one of the nation's leading providers of Fort Lee, New Jersey real estate for sale and home ownership services. Contact Weichert today to buy or sell real estate in Fort Lee, NJ.

Homes for Sale by Price in Fort Lee, NJ

PriceCount
$0 - 100K4
$100K - 200K62
$200K - 300K64
$300K - 400K54
$400K - 500K27
$500K - 600K8
$600K - 700K9
$700K - 800K9
$800K - 900K8
$900K - 1M17
$1M - Max68

Homes for Sale by Type in Fort Lee, NJ

Property TypeCount
Single Family186
Townhouse20
Condo91
Commercial8
Rental200
Lots and Land3
Condo/Town/CoOp0
CoOp8
Multi Family14
Mobile Home0
Farms0

(Data as of 7/31/2026)

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web-site comes in part from the Internet Listing Display database of the Central Jersey MULTIPLE LISTING SYSTEM, INC. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than this site-owner are marked with the ILD logo. Central Jersey MULTIPLE LISTING SYSTEM, INC does not warrant the accuracy, quality, reliability, suitability, completeness, usefulness or effectiveness of any information provided.

Copyright 2026, Central Jersey MULTIPLE LISTING SYSTEM, INC. All rights reserved”. “The Central Jersey MULTIPLE LISTING SYSTEM, INC retains all rights, title and interest in and to its trademarks, service marks and copyrighted material.

The information being provided is for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify properties the consumer may be interested in purchasing or renting.

The data relating to real estate for sale or rent on this web site comes in part from the IDX program of the HCMLS. Real Estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Weichert Realtors are marked with the HCIDX mark and information about them includes the name of the listing broker.

The information being provided is for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

The data relating to the real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange Program of the NJMLS. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Weichert Realtors are marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo and information about them includes the name of the listing brokers. Some properties listed with the participating brokers do not appear on this website at the request of the seller. Listings of brokers that do not participate in Internet Data Exchange do not appear on this website.

All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Last date updated: 7/31/2026.

Source: New Jersey Multiple Listing Service, Inc.

© 2026 New Jersey Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved.