View 292 Highgrove Drive Talking Rock, GA MLS# 7819820
$70,000
0.0

Baths

292 Highgrove Drive

Talking Rock, GA

FMLS
View 1084 Highgrove Drive Talking Rock, GA MLS# 7819078
$120,900
0.0

Baths

1084 Highgrove Drive

Talking Rock, GA

FMLS
View 1652 Sable Court Talking Rock, GA MLS# 7817712
$14,000
0.0

Baths

1652 Sable Court

Talking Rock, GA

FMLS
The time to sell is now! THE TIME TO SELL IS NOW!
View 70 High Summit Drive Talking Rock, GA MLS# 7809912
$99,700
0.0

Baths

70 High Summit Drive

Talking Rock, GA

FMLS
View 0 Coffee Mill Run Talking Rock, GA MLS# 7801915
$45,000
0.0

Baths

0 Coffee Mill Run

Talking Rock, GA

FMLS
View 0 Canoe Way Talking Rock, GA MLS# 7802712
$155,000
0.0

Baths

0 Canoe Way

Talking Rock, GA

FMLS
View 0 Oaklands Drive Talking Rock, GA MLS# 7778082
$75,000
0.0

Baths

0 Oaklands Drive

Talking Rock, GA

FMLS
View 119 Inland Drive 3 acres Talking Rock, GA MLS# 7773790
$147,000
0.0

Baths

119 Inland Drive 3 acres

Talking Rock, GA

FMLS
View 1720 Rebekah Ridge Road Talking Rock, GA MLS# 7759480
$12,000
0.0

Baths

1720 Rebekah Ridge Road

Talking Rock, GA

FMLS
View LT 343 Shallow Branch Drive Talking Rock, GA MLS# 7756691
$80,000
0.0

Baths

LT 343 Shallow Branch Drive

Talking Rock, GA

FMLS
View 0 Twisted Oak Road Talking Rock, GA MLS# 7745574
$90,000
0.0

Baths

0 Twisted Oak Road

Talking Rock, GA

FMLS
View 0 Heatherwood Way Talking Rock, GA MLS# 7750546
$50,000
0.0

Baths

0 Heatherwood Way

Talking Rock, GA

FMLS
View LT 226 West Vista Ridge Parkway Talking Rock, GA MLS# 7747284
$75,000
0.0

Baths

LT 226 West Vista Ridge Parkway

Talking Rock, GA

FMLS
View LOT 43 Bucktail Way Talking Rock, GA MLS# 7745201
$139,999
0.0

Baths

LOT 43 Bucktail Way

Talking Rock, GA

FMLS
View 0 Rebekah Ridge Talking Rock, GA MLS# 7744352
$15,000
0.0

Baths

0 Rebekah Ridge

Talking Rock, GA

FMLS
View 00001 Friendship Trail Talking Rock, GA MLS# 7734875
$115,000
0.0

Baths

280

Sq.Ft.

00001 Friendship Trail

Talking Rock, GA

FMLS
View 347 Timbercreek Trail Talking Rock, GA MLS# 7731615
$115,000
0.0

Baths

347 Timbercreek Trail

Talking Rock, GA

FMLS
View 436 Meadow Lane Talking Rock, GA MLS# 7713451
$79,900
0.0

Baths

436 Meadow Lane

Talking Rock, GA

FMLS
View LT 285 Anglers Ridge Road Talking Rock, GA MLS# 7720363
$137,000
0.0

Baths

LT 285 Anglers Ridge Road

Talking Rock, GA

FMLS
View 0 Meditation Lane Talking Rock, GA MLS# 7719230
$150,000
0.0

Baths

0 Meditation Lane

Talking Rock, GA

FMLS

About Talking Rock

Listings in Talking Rock, GA

362

Estimated median home price

$230,500
Talking Rock GA Homes for Sale & Properties

Weichert Realtors is one of the nation's leading providers of Talking Rock, Georgia real estate for sale and home ownership services. Contact Weichert today to buy or sell real estate in Talking Rock, GA.

Homes for Sale by Price in Talking Rock, GA

PriceCount
$0 - 100K98
$100K - 200K78
$200K - 300K29
$300K - 400K30
$400K - 500K28
$500K - 600K19
$600K - 700K20
$700K - 800K16
$800K - 900K10
$900K - 1M7
$1M - Max27

Homes for Sale by Type in Talking Rock, GA

Property TypeCount
Single Family136
Townhouse0
Condo0
Commercial3
Rental4
Lots and Land218
Condo/Town/CoOp0
CoOp0
Multi Family4
Mobile Home1
Farms0

(Data as of 10/20/2026)

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Listings identified with the FMLS IDX logo come from FMLS and are held by brokerage firms other than the owner of this website. The listing brokerage is identified in any listing details. Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. If you believe any FMLS listing contains material that infringes your copyrighted work please click here to review our DMCA policy and learn how to submit a takedown request. © 2026 First Multiple Listing Service, Inc.

Information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.

The information being provided is for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Data is updated as of 10/20/2026.