View 511 SE 5th Ave (Restaurant) Fort Lauderdale, FL MLS# A11802055
$900,000

511 SE 5th Ave (Restaurant)

Fort Lauderdale, FL

Courtesy of THE KEYES COMPANY
View 100 S Birch Road 1403f Fort Lauderdale, FL MLS# B26010262
$900,000
2

Beds

2.0

Baths

1,722

Sq.Ft.

100 S Birch Road 1403f

Fort Lauderdale, FL

View 1701 NE 63rd Court Fort Lauderdale, FL MLS# B26026155
$900,000
4

Beds

2.0

Baths

1,795

Sq.Ft.

1701 NE 63rd Court

Fort Lauderdale, FL

The time to sell is now! THE TIME TO SELL IS NOW!
View 2610 NE 11th Court Fort Lauderdale, FL MLS# B26037549
$900,000
3

Beds

3.1

Baths

2,048

Sq.Ft.

2610 NE 11th Court

Fort Lauderdale, FL

View 2104 NE 63rd St Fort Lauderdale, FL MLS# A12032822
$900,000
3

Beds

2.0

Baths

1,919

Sq.Ft.

2104 NE 63rd St

Fort Lauderdale, FL

Courtesy of COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
View 1750 NE 52nd St Fort Lauderdale, FL MLS# A11912364
$899,999
2

Beds

2.0

Baths

2,148

Sq.Ft.

1750 NE 52nd St

Fort Lauderdale, FL

Courtesy of UNITED REALTY GROUP INC.
View 3016 NE 49th Street 4 Fort Lauderdale, FL MLS# F10534044
  • Adult Community with Virtual Tour
1 of 32
$899,999
2

Beds

2.0

Baths

1,625

Sq.Ft.

3016 NE 49th Street 4

Fort Lauderdale, FL

View 2573 SW 30th Terrace Fort Lauderdale, FL MLS# B26030903
$899,900
4

Beds

2.0

Baths

1,949

Sq.Ft.

2573 SW 30th Terrace

Fort Lauderdale, FL

View 2873 Riverland Road Fort Lauderdale, FL MLS# B26033880
$899,900
2

Beds

2.0

Baths

1,841

Sq.Ft.

2873 Riverland Road

Fort Lauderdale, FL

View 5404 NE 22nd Ave Fort Lauderdale, FL MLS# A12040175
$899,900
3

Beds

2.0

Baths

1,798

Sq.Ft.

5404 NE 22nd Ave

Fort Lauderdale, FL

Courtesy of BROWARDS BEST REALTY, LLC
View 1444 NE 13th Ave unit 1-3 Fort Lauderdale, FL MLS# A11947974
$899,000
1

Beds

1.0

Baths

1,474

Sq.Ft.

1444 NE 13th Ave unit 1-3

Fort Lauderdale, FL

Courtesy of LOKATION
View 25 NE 12th St Fort Lauderdale, FL MLS# A11962179
$899,000
3

Beds

3.1

Baths

2,806

Sq.Ft.

25 NE 12th St

Fort Lauderdale, FL

Courtesy of BLUE B PROPERTIES, LLC
View 347 N New River Drive E 1509 Fort Lauderdale, FL MLS# B26010314
$899,000
3

Beds

2.0

Baths

1,469

Sq.Ft.

347 N New River Drive E 1509

Fort Lauderdale, FL

View 215 N Birch Road A2 Fort Lauderdale, FL MLS# B26018524
$899,000
2

Beds

2.0

Baths

1,448

Sq.Ft.

215 N Birch Road A2

Fort Lauderdale, FL

View 4010 Galt Ocean Dr 1707-08 Fort Lauderdale, FL MLS# F10430419
$899,000
2

Beds

2.0

Baths

1,740

Sq.Ft.

4010 Galt Ocean Dr 1707-08

Fort Lauderdale, FL

View 445 N Andrews Avenue 403 Fort Lauderdale, FL MLS# F10546555
$899,000
2

Beds

2.0

Baths

2,098

Sq.Ft.

445 N Andrews Avenue 403

Fort Lauderdale, FL

View 1124 NE 2nd Avenue 1124 Fort Lauderdale, FL MLS# F10547927
$899,000
4

Beds

3.0

Baths

2,249

Sq.Ft.

1124 NE 2nd Avenue 1124

Fort Lauderdale, FL

View 1901 N Ocean Boulevard 9e Fort Lauderdale, FL MLS# F10550922
$899,000
2

Beds

2.0

Baths

1,500

Sq.Ft.

1901 N Ocean Boulevard 9e

Fort Lauderdale, FL

View 2500 E Las Olas Boulevard 1509 Fort Lauderdale, FL MLS# F10554836
$899,000
3

Beds

2.1

Baths

1,940

Sq.Ft.

2500 E Las Olas Boulevard 1509

Fort Lauderdale, FL

View 1 Las Olas Circle 1117 Fort Lauderdale, FL MLS# F10555324
$899,000
2

Beds

2.0

Baths

1,350

Sq.Ft.

1 Las Olas Circle 1117

Fort Lauderdale, FL

About Fort Lauderdale

One of the most populated counties in Florida, Fort Lauderdale is the heart of South Florida. Flat horizons surrounded by sand and palm trees enrich the beaches and scenery alike. Many outdoor activities are available such as boating, fishing, swimming and surfing. Sunny beaches invite tourists and citizens alike to enjoy sunbathing in a family-friendly location. Fort Lauderdale is home to many malls, shopping centers, and performing arts centers. Warm climate temperatures ensure summer weather all year round.

Listings in Fort Lauderdale, FL

3,947

Estimated median home price

$575,000
Fort Lauderdale FL Homes for Sale & Properties

Weichert Realtors is one of the nation's leading providers of Fort Lauderdale, Florida real estate for sale and home ownership services. Contact Weichert today to buy or sell real estate in Fort Lauderdale, FL.

Homes for Sale by Price in Fort Lauderdale, FL

PriceCount
$0 - 100K589
$100K - 200K212
$200K - 300K310
$300K - 400K348
$400K - 500K352
$500K - 600K270
$600K - 700K209
$700K - 800K197
$800K - 900K147
$900K - 1M130
$1M - Max1,183

Homes for Sale by Type in Fort Lauderdale, FL

Property TypeCount
Single Family1,877
Townhouse194
Condo1,441
Commercial102
Rental1,739
Lots and Land105
Condo/Town/CoOp0
CoOp106
Multi Family112
Mobile Home7
Farms0

(Data as of 7/29/2026)

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

The information displayed on this website comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than WEICHERT in Florida are marked with the Broker Reciprocity thumbnail. Copyright 2006, the Multiple Listing Service of South Brevard County, Inc. and Space Coast Association of REALTORS®, Inc. All rights reserved.

The information being provided is for consumers personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Listing information courtesy of My Florida Regional MLS DBA Stellar MLS. All listing information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be independently verified through personal inspection by appropriate professionals. Listings displayed on this website may be subject to prior sale or removal from sale; availability of any listing should always be independently verified. Listing information is provided for consumer personal, non-commercial use, solely to identify potential properties for potential purchase; all other use is strictly prohibited and may violate relevant federal and state law.

Copyright 2012 My Florida Regional MLS DBA Stellar MLS. All rights reserved

Data is updated as of 7/30/2026.

The data relating to the real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Realtor Association of Greater Miami and the Beaches.

The information being provided is for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective consumers may be interested in purchasing