20 Wildwood Avenue Millville, NJ $ 285,000
20 Wildwood Avenue
$ 285,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

20 Wildwood Avenue

Millville, NJ, 08332
$ 285,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,984

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,755

20 Wildwood Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 1
20 Wildwood Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 2
20 Wildwood Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 3
20 Wildwood Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 4
20 Wildwood Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 5
20 Wildwood Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 6
20 Wildwood Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 7
20 Wildwood Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 8
20 Wildwood Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 9
20 Wildwood Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 10
20 Wildwood Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 11
20 Wildwood Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 12
20 Wildwood Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 13
20 Wildwood Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 14
20 Wildwood Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 15
20 Wildwood Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 16
20 Wildwood Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 17
20 Wildwood Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 18
20 Wildwood Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 19
20 Wildwood Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 20
20 Wildwood Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 21
20 Wildwood Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 22
20 Wildwood Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 23
20 Wildwood Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 24
20 Wildwood Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 25
20 Wildwood Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 26
20 Wildwood Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 27
20 Wildwood Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 28
20 Wildwood Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 29
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Millville, NJ

for $285,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,984 square foot home was built in 1966 on a lot size of 0.26.

Welcome to 20 Wildwood Ave., Millville, NJ! This well maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch style home offers comfortable living with additional flexible space to fit your needs. Featuring a full basement with two bonus rooms, this property provides endless possibilities for a home office, gym, hobby space, guest area, or additional storage. The main level offers a functional layout with spacious living areas, an eat-in kitchen, and generously sized bedrooms. A bright sunroom/breezeway adds even more living space and is perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or creating a cozy sitting area. Step outside to enjoy the fenced-in backyard complete with a patio area, offering plenty of room for outdoor gatherings, pets, gardening, or simply unwinding at home. Whether you are looking for your first home, downsizing, or searching for extra space, this home has so much to offer. Conveniently located in Millville near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways, this ranch-style home combines comfort, functionality, and flexibility. You truly have to see it to appreciate all the space and potential it has to offer. Schedule your private showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 285,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,353

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

1966

Town/City

Millville

County/Region

Cumberland

MLS | Web ID

NJCB2030690

Features
General
Living Area 1984
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Water Heater Washer Dryer
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es) Breezeway
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Frame
School District MILLVILLE BOARD OF EDUCATION
Year Built 1966
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions PIQ on L.
City MILLVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Millville City (20610)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 11325.60
Tax Annual Amount 5353.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 287.3
Acceptable Financing FHA Conventional VA Cash
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://mediazilla.com/erEhwGsKDo
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00011
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Eat-In Window Treatments Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Partially Finished
Flooring Hardwood Laminate Plank
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 992
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 992
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Gutter System
Pool No Pool
Fencing Fully Privacy Wood
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Water Source Public
Inclusions Refrigerator stove dishwasher microwave washer and dryer.
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 75.00 x 150.00
Lot Size Acres 0.26
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 26800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 20

Affordability Calculator

$2,201
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,755
Monthly Property Taxes
$446