9 Ford Avenue Salem, NH $ 524,900
9 Ford Avenue
$ 524,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

9 Ford Avenue

Salem, NH, 03079
$ 524,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,384

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,232

Listed by Joshua Riopelle, Simes City Realty, 978-590-2741, joshriosimescity@gmail.com
9 Ford Avenue, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 1
9 Ford Avenue, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 2
9 Ford Avenue, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 3
9 Ford Avenue, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 4
9 Ford Avenue, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 5
9 Ford Avenue, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 6
9 Ford Avenue, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 7
9 Ford Avenue, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 8
9 Ford Avenue, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 9
9 Ford Avenue, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 10
9 Ford Avenue, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 11
9 Ford Avenue, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 12
9 Ford Avenue, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 13
9 Ford Avenue, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 14
9 Ford Avenue, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 15
9 Ford Avenue, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 16
9 Ford Avenue, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 17
9 Ford Avenue, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 18
9 Ford Avenue, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 19
9 Ford Avenue, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 20
9 Ford Avenue, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 21
9 Ford Avenue, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 22
9 Ford Avenue, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 23
9 Ford Avenue, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 24
9 Ford Avenue, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 25
9 Ford Avenue, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 26
9 Ford Avenue, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 27
9 Ford Avenue, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 28
9 Ford Avenue, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 29
9 Ford Avenue, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 30
9 Ford Avenue, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 31
9 Ford Avenue, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 32
9 Ford Avenue, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 33
9 Ford Avenue, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 34
9 Ford Avenue, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 35
9 Ford Avenue, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 36

Single Family Home for sale in Salem, NH

for $524,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,384 square foot home was built in 1987 on a lot size of 0.34.

Located on a dead-end street in desirable Salem, this beautifully maintained split-entry home offers comfort, style, and exceptional value. Step inside to a bright and inviting living room filled with natural light and scenic outdoor views, creating the perfect space to relax or entertain. The kitchen features newer stainless-steel appliances and flows seamlessly into a spacious dining area ideal for everyday living and gatherings alike. The main level offers three well-proportioned bedrooms along with an updated full bathroom, providing both functionality and convenience. Downstairs, the finished lower-level bonus space offers incredible flexibility for a home office, fitness room, media room, hobby space, or additional living area to suit your lifestyle needs. Enjoy the warmer months on the recently upgraded Trex deck, perfect for grilling, outdoor dining, or simply unwinding. The freshly seeded backyard, enclosed by a newer vinyl fence, creates a private outdoor retreat with plenty of room for recreation, entertaining, or peaceful enjoyment. Numerous recent improvements provide peace of mind, including a new septic system, updated bathroom, new carpeting, newer appliances, and newer front steps—making this truly a move-in ready opportunity. Conveniently located just minutes from Tuscan Village and The Mall at Rockingham Park, you’ll enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, entertainment, and everyday amenities. Combining thoughtful updates, versatile living space, and an unbeatable location, this home is ready for its next chapter.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 524,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Raised Ranch

Lot Size

0.34

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Salem

County/Region

Rockingham

MLS | Web ID

5090565

Features
Interior
Basement Description Partially Finished
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan Dining Area Draperies 1 Fireplace Kitchen/Dining Laundry Hook-ups Living/Dining Basement Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Hardwood
Beds 3
Total Rooms 6
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dryer Electric Range Refrigerator Washer Electric Water Heater Tank Water Heater
Garage No
Flood Zone Unknown
Zoning REC
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1987
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Raised Ranch
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 5335
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 1
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Frame Vinyl Siding
Directions Shore Drive to Ford Ave.
High School Salem High School
City Salem
Other Equipment Radon Mitigation Pellet Stove
Seasonal No
Middle School Woodbury School
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 379.26
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Neighbor Business Water View Near Shopping Neighborhood
Exterior Amenities Deck Full Fence Shed
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 0.34
Water Source Private
Foundation Poured Concrete
Lot 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Joshua Riopelle

Listing Agent

Simes City Realty

Broker

(978) 590-2741

Phone

joshriosimescity@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,232
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,232

Nearby
449876 Elementary School
448381 Middle School
Salem High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$524,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

9 Ford Avenue, Salem, NH, 03079 is a Single Family Home for sale at $524,900 with 1,384 sqft and a lot size of 0.34. 9 Ford Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 03079 which is in Salem, NH