330 Cherry Street # Pottstown, PA $ 190,000
330 Cherry Street #
$ 190,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

330 Cherry Street #

Pottstown, PA, 19464
$ 190,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,417

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,170

330 Cherry Street #, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 1
330 Cherry Street #, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 2
330 Cherry Street #, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 3
330 Cherry Street #, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 4
330 Cherry Street #, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 5
330 Cherry Street #, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 6
330 Cherry Street #, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 7
330 Cherry Street #, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 8
330 Cherry Street #, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 9
330 Cherry Street #, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 10
330 Cherry Street #, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 11
330 Cherry Street #, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 12
330 Cherry Street #, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 13
330 Cherry Street #, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 14
330 Cherry Street #, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 15
330 Cherry Street #, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 16
330 Cherry Street #, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 17
330 Cherry Street #, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 18
330 Cherry Street #, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 19
330 Cherry Street #, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 20

Single Family Home for sale in Pottstown, PA

for $190,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,417 square foot home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.09.

Welcome to 330 Cherry Street a single-family homean incredible opportunity under $200,000 in Pottstown! Enter through the foyer with tiled flooring into a bright large living room. The kitchen offers tile flooring, modern appliances, ample storage, space to dine, and a convenient half bath. Access to the deck and fenced backyard with off street parking plus a shed to house your garden tools. Upstairs, the second and third floors feature 2 huge bedrooms plus a loft and a full tiled bath with laundry. Major updates include a newer roof (2021) and a brand-new natural gas hot water heater. Just steps from Cherry St. Parkmove-in ready and a fantastic value! Minutes to Rt 422 for commuting.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 190,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,556

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.09

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Pottstown

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2180864

Features
General
Living Area 1417
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiator
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Possession Negotiable
Roof Asphalt
Zoning 1101 RES 1 FAM
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Frame
School District POTTSTOWN
Year Built 1900
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Hanover St Exit from 422 W Right on High Left on Cherry
City POTTSTOWN
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - State Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Pottstown Boro (10616)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3920.00
Tax Annual Amount 3556.0
Property Condition Good Average
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 134.09
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 008
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Bathroom - Tub Shower Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Kitchen - Eat-In
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1417
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Crushed Stone
Water Source Public
Inclusions Washer Dryer Kitchen Refrigerator
Type of Parking On Street Off Street
Foundation Details Stone
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.09
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 330

Affordability Calculator

$1,466
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,170
Monthly Property Taxes
$296
Monthly Home Insurance
--